False rails, width about 2 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. bhagamandala plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Leather Queen (Monnappa) 62 N Rajesh 6
2. Visual Element (Ranjeet) 62 H Rathod 8
3. Supreme Strength (Rakesh) 61 Sikandar Ali 10
4. Amazon (Darashah) 60 Appu 12
5. Atmospherics (Malikarjuna) 59.5 Rajesh Babu 1
6. Golden Nymph (M Bobby) 58 Deep Shanker 5
7. Saddler (Feroz M Khan) 57.5 Gautam Raj 9
8. Win Prettybaby (Bipin VS) 56 S Sunil 11
9. Vibhuthi (Surender) 53 Jagadeesh 7
10. Smile Again (Malikarjuna) 50.5 M Suresh 4
11. Karnataka Princess (Sharavanan) 50.5 Nassar Alam 3
12. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav) 50 Vivek 2
Win Prettybaby 1; Golden Nymph 2; Leather Queen 3.
2. manipal plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Paint Me Red (Monnappa) 60 Melvyn 8
2. Star Of Paradise (CVGK Kishore) 58.5 Madhu Babu 4
3. Faustian (Malikarjuna) 58.5 Jagadeesh 5
4. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath) 58.5 Janardhan P 11
5. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav) 58 Guruprasad 2
6. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet) 57.5 H Rathod 10
7. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath) 57 R Ravi 9
8. Showhorse (Bipin VS) 56.5 S Sunil 3
9. Regents Park (Surender) 55.5 Shanth K 7
10. Damgood (M Bobby) 54.5 Afsar Khan 1
11. Baffled (CVGK Kishore) 54.5 VR de Sousa 6
Faustian 1; Baffled 2; Showhorse 3.
3. nagpur plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Gambit (Malikarjuna) 60.5 Rajesh Babu 1
2. Master Strategist (CVGK Kishore) 57 Afsar Khan 4
3. Victory Lap (Darashah) 54 A Velu 7
4. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath) 54 Vinod Shinde 2
5. Haute Appeal (Bipin VS) 53.5 TS Jodha 6
6. Actor (V Appachu) 53.5 Gautam Raj 5
7. Intifada (BK Narendra) 52 M Suresh 3
8. The Rolls (Ranjeet) 51.5 Vivek 8
Haute Appeal 1; Actor 2; The Rolls 3.
4. manipal plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore) 62.5 Vivek 8
2. Badda Rupaiyya (Bipin VS) 62 S Sunil 4
3. Mr Sunrise (Darashah) 61.5 Appu 7
4. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet) 61.5 Christopher 6
5. Time Is Precious (Monnappa) 60 S John 5
6. Bee For You (Sharavanan) 59 N Ganesh 3
7. Quiet Achiever (Malikarjuna) 58.5 Rajesh Babu 12
8. Stampede (BK Narendra) 58.5 Madhu Babu 2
9. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi) 58 B Sreekanth 1
10. On Call (Rakesh) 57.5 N Rajesh 10
11. Matter Of Opinion (MP Kamath) 57 Jagadeesh 11
12. Act Of Duty (M Bobby) 53.5 Afsar Khan 9
On Call 1; Quiet Achiever 2; Badda Rupaiyya 3.
5. nagpur plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Mr Hurricane (Malikarjuna) 62.5 Shanth K 4
2. Wynn (Vishal Yadav) 61 MF Alikhan 7
3. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore) 60 S John 3
4. Sandalwood Star (Bipin VS) 58 TS Jodha 8
5. Nicoletta (Darashah) 58 Appu 2
6. Looking To Luck (Monnappa) 57.5 N Rajesh 1
7. Magnifique (Bipin VS) 57 B Sreekanth 6
8. Vertex (Ranjeet) 56.5 H Rathod 5
Wynn 1; Admiranda 2; Sandalwood Star 3.
6. karnataka racehorse owners’ association cup (terms) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Iron Marshall (Eshwer) 57 David Allan 7
2. Daring Dynamite (MP Kamath) 57 R Ravi 3
3. Khwaish (Rakesh) 55.5 A Imran K 4
4. Spurt (Bipin VS) 53 TS Jodha 6
5. Own Way (CVGK Kishore) 53 VR de Sousa 11
6. High Treason (Malikarjuna) 53 Jagadeesh 12
7. The Fuhrer (BK Narendra) 53 Christopher 8
8. Adamanitum (T Natraj) 53 Afsar Khan 9
9. Miss International (Monnappa) 51.5 Melvyn 2
10. Blues And Royals (Rakesh) 51.5 S Rajesh 10
11. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav) 51.5 Vivek 1
12. Favourite (Vishal Yadav) 51.5 B Sreekanth 5
Daring Dynamite 1; Khwaish 2; Iron Marshall 3.
7. aihole plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Princess Nero (Rakesh) 63 Santosh K 3
2. Tina’s Triumph (M Bobby) 59 Deep Shanker 1
3. Lotus Pond (Monnappa) 59 S John 7
4. Sunny Baba (V Appachu) 57.5 Melvyn 8
5. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore) 57 Shoban Babu 9
6. The Gain (BK Narendra) 57 Ramandeep 12
7. Blue Thunder (Eshwer) 56.5 Christopher 4
8. Zanzara (PC Tejaswi) 56 B Sreekanth 10
9. Skyfleet (T Natraj) 54.5 M Suresh 6
10. Precept (Malikarjuna) 52.5 Vivek 5
11. Rashida (Darashah) 51 Appu 11
12. India Shining (Santosh R) 51 Gautam Raj 2
Precept 1; Blue Thunder 2; Princess Nero 3.
8. simhaghad plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. You’remy Sensation (CVGK Kishore) 61.5 Madhu Babu 11
2. Champions League (V Appachu) 61.5 Vivek 1
3. Winning Desire (Surender) 59.5 Rajesh Babu 3
4. Theworldismine (MP Kamath) 58.5 R Ravi 12
5. Simply Dangerous (V Appachu) 58.5 Afsar Khan 4
6. Wild Temper (Rakesh) 57.5 A Imran K 10
7. Cationic (Monnappa) 57 N Rajesh 7
8. Euphoria (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 B Sreekanth 5
9. Easy (Bipin VS) 53.5 S Sunil 8
10. Social Climber (Darashah) 53.5 Appu 2
11. Happiness (Ranjeet) 53.5 Irvan Singh 9
12. Byzantine (Malikarjuna) 53 Shanth K 6
Wild Temper 1; Social Climber 2; Euphoria 3.
Day’s Best: Daring Dynamite.
Double: Haute Appeal and Wynn.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 5, 7.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks