×
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Polish Patriot for feature event

Racing Bangalore card
Last Updated : 29 July 2010, 17:01 IST
Last Updated : 29 July 2010, 17:01 IST

Follow Us :

Comments

False rails, width about 3.5M, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 6.5M from 1000M to the winning post.
1. cape dance Plate (terms) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Everyday Sunday (Byramji)    56    M Mark    3
2. Americus (D Byramji)    56    Vivek    6
3. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    56    Suraj Narredu    5
4. Vernostonus (Lokanath)    56    B Sreekanth    2
5. Spark Of Knight (Prasanna K)    56    S John    4
6. Ideal Match (D Byramji)    54.5    Md Shafiq    7
7. Love Me Tender (Padmanabhan)    54.5    Ranjeet S    1
8. Ariana (S Attaollahi)    54.5    JG Sampson    8
        
Sunstone 1; Vernostonus 2; Ariana 3.
2. ministrella plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. A Move To Remember (Warren S)    62    Gautam Raj    3
2. Super Gold (Inayathulla)    62    J Pradeep    7
3. Price To Fame (Amit Caddy)    61    N Rajesh    1
4. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    60.5    A Qureshi    9
5. Sparkling Cat (Lokanath)    60    G Adarsh    4
6. Admiranda (Sharat K)    59    Rajesh Babu    5
7. All Rise (Britto)    56.5    R Bharath    6
8. Ice Mint (Sharat K)    55.5    S John    2
9. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K)    55.5    Mallikarjun    8

Super Gold 1; A Move To Remember 2; Ice Mint 3.
3. chaitanya chakram trophy (terms) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm               
1. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    56    A Imran K    8
2. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K)    56     PS Chouhan    7
3. Lad Sher (I Ghatala)    56    S Selvaraj    1
4. Silver Sceptre (Mahesh)    56    Shiva Kumar    3
5. Vayomi (Puttanna)    56    Vivek    2
6. Sky Glider (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    I Chisty    6
7. Your My Life (Babu Rao)    54.5    J Pradeep    10
8. Flame Back (Neil Darashah)    54.5    B Sreekanth    4
9. Everglades (Padmanabhan)    54.5    S Chinoy    11
10. Spark Of Desire (Prasanna K)    54.5    S John    9
11. Amazing World (Warren S)    54.5    P Mani    5        
Elite Land 1; Sky Glider 2; Spark Of Desire 3.
4. DS Ranganath memorial cup (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Youre Kiss’s Due (Neil Darashah)    60    Harish    3
2. Paint Me Red (Dhariwal)    59    Md Shoaib    10
3. Cash Is King (Amit Caddy)    58.5    L Stephane    5
4. Regal Ransom (Karan S)    56    D Patel    7
5. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    56    Shadab K    1
6. Brunetta (I Ghatala)    56    Suraj Narredu    6
7. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    55.5    PS Chouhan    4
8. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    54.5    S John    2
9. Mystere (S Komandur)    54    I Chisty    8
10. Devil Grandma (JS Pillay)    53    Merchant    9  
        
Mystere 1; Cash Is King 2; Brunetta 3.
5. kn chennabasappa memorial cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Cielo Rey (S Attaollahi)    64    Nausad Alam    3
2. Advantage Logan (I Ghatala)    63.5    Khurshad A    8
3. Timeless Treasure (Prithviraj)    62    Kiran Rai    4
4. Blink (Britto)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    6
5. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    57    Ranjeet S    9
6. Equidae (N Cama)    55    Neeraj Rawal    1
7. Shotgunn (A Mangalorkar)    53    JG Sampson    7
8. Lock And Load (I Ghatala)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    2
9. Camelot (Dhariwal)    52    R Vaibhav    10
10. Phoenix Reach (Ganapathy)    52    M Ravi    11
11. Desert Rule (Byramji)    51    Vivek    5
12. Polish Patriot (Padmanabhan)    51    I Chisty    12
        
Polish Patriot 1; Shotgunn 2; Blink 3.
6. classical act plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Fantabulous Prince (Sharat K)    62.5    Rajesh Babu    5
2. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    62.5    B Paswan    9
3. Music Forever (Dominic)    62.5    PS Chouhan    8
4. Own Voice (Ganapathy)    62.5    Md Shoaib    3
5. What A Friend (Sharat K)    62.5    S Ramesh    1
6. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    62    Vivek    6
7. Spark Of Isis (Prasanna K)    61.5    S John    7
8. Poetic (Karan S)    58    M Ravi    10
9. Milagro (Md Khan)    56.5    Chandrasekar    4
10. Born Beauty (Narayan Gowda)    56    B Sreekanth    2
11. Sunnyland (Warren S)    55    Gautam Raj    11    
               
Logans Run 1; Fantabulous Prince 2; Spark Of Isis 3.
7. ds ranganath memorial cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    62    C Alford    9
2. The Senator (Mahesh)    62    Suraj Narredu    5
3. Time Flies (Amit Caddy)    61    L Stephane    11
4. Sweet Surrender (Nityanand)    60.5    I Chisty    4
5. The Contender (Sharat K)    60.5    Mallikarjun    6
6. Spark Of Solitaire (Prasanna K)    60    S John    1
7. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    60    S Selvaraj    2
8. Mr President (Lokanath)    58    B Sreekanth    10
9. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    58    JG Sampson    3
10. Spark Of Jewel (Md Khan)    56    Rajesh Babu    8
11. Lester (Puttanna)    54    N Harsha    7    
        
Sweet Surrender 1; The Senator 2; Kingdomofdreams 3.
8. classical act plate (Div Ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Astounding Blue (I Ghatala)    62    Suraj Narredu    9
2. On A Roll (Sharat K)    59    S John    10
3. Bid For Glory (Amit Caddy)    57    L Stephane    7
4. Vayuputra (Britto)    56    Ramandeep    5
5. Zanzara (Narayana Gowda)    55.5    B Sreekanth    8
6. Panchakshari (Pradeep)    55    J Pradeep    2
7. Western Palace (Warren S)    54    Zulquar Nain    4
8. Preset (Md Khan)    53.5    N Imam    6
9. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    53.5    Kiran Rai    1
10. Your Destiny (Warren S)    52.5    I Chisty    3

Bid For Glory 1; Astounding Blue 2; On A Roll 3.

Day’s Best: Bid For Glory.
Double: Elite Land and Polish Patriot.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 3, 5, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

ADVERTISEMENT
Published 29 July 2010, 17:01 IST

Follow us on :

Follow Us

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT