Winners of Puttur, Ullal CMC, Bantwal TMC polls

The winners in Puttur CMC election are as follows: ward 1—Shivaram S (BJP), ward 2—Vasanth Karekkad (BJP), ward 3—K Jeevandhar Jain (BJP), ward 4—Gauri Bannur (BJP), ward 5—Fathimath Johara (SDPI), ward 6—Mohini (BJP), ward 7—Leelavathi (BJP), ward 8—Sundar Poojary (BJP), ward 9—Robin Tauro (Cong), ward 10—Prem Kumar (BJP), ward 11—Shakthi Simha (Cong), ward 12—Padmanabha Naik (BJP), ward 13—Jagannivas Rao (BJP), ward 14—Premalatha (BJP), ward 15—Santhosh Kumar (BJP), ward 16—Naveen Kumar (BJP), ward 17—Ashok Shenoy (BJP), Ward 18—Yashodha (BJP), ward 19—Vidya Gowri (BJP), ward 20—Deeksha Pai (BJP), ward 21—Indira (BJP), ward 22—Shashikala (BJP), ward 23—Manohar (BJP), ward 24—Balachandra (BJP), ward 25—Rohini (BJP), ward 26—Mamatha (BJP), ward 27—Shaila Pai (Cong), ward 28—Isubu (Cong), ward 29—Mohammed Riyaz (Cong), ward 30—Sheenappa Naik (BJP) and ward 31—Poornima (BJP).

Ullal CMC

The winning candidates in Ullal CMC election are as follows: ward 1 Kotepura—Rukiya Banu (SDPI); 2nd ward Ullal Kodi —Shahanaz (SDPI), 3rd ward Senerebailu 1—Abdul Azeez (Ind), 4th ward Senerebailu 2— Mohammed Rameez (SDPI), 5th ward Uliya Hoige —Veena Shanthi D’Souza (Cong), 6th ward Kakkethota —U A Ismail (Cong), 7th ward Ullal Pete —Reshma Jagadish (BJP), 8th ward Mogaveerapattana —Mamatha Raghava Puthran (BJP), 9th ward Chota Mangaluru —Abdul Basheer (JDS), 10th ward Vidyaranya Nagara —Abdul Jabbar (JDS), 11th ward Melangadi—Khamarunnisa(SDPI), 12th ward Halekote—Zareena Bhanu( SDPI), 13th ward Alekala—Asgar Ali(SDPI), 14th ward Manchila—Ayub Manchila (Cong), ward 15th Kallapu Ambathadi—Khamarunnina (Cong), 16th ward Kallapu Kerebail —Rajesh U B, 17th ward Patlagandi—Baazil D’Souza (Cong), 18th ward Patlagandi 2—Dinakar Ullal (JDS), 19th ward Babbukatte—Mushtaq Patla (Ind), 20th ward Shivajinagara—Deekshitha (Cong), 21st ward Chembugudde—K Shashikala (Cong), 22nd ward Bhatnagara—Geetha Bai (BJP), 23rd ward Krishananagara—Chitrakala K (Cong), 24th ward Abbakkanagara 1—Ravichandra (Cong), 25th ward Abbakkanagara 2— Ibrahim Ashraf(Cong), 26th ward Mukkachery 1—Mohammed Mukkachery (Cong), 27th ward Mukkachery 2—Khaleel Ullal (JDS), 28th ward Ombathukere—Sapna Harish (Cong), 29th ward Dharmanagara—Bharathi (Cong), 30th ward Ullalbail—Namitha Gatti (BJP) and 31st ward Kapikad —Bhavani (BJP).

Bantwal TMC

The winners in Bantwal TMC in election are as follows: ward 1—Vasu Poojary (Cong), ward 2—Gangadhar Mandadi (Cong), Ward 3—Meenakshi (BJP), ward 4—Rekha (BJP), ward 5—Janardhan (Cong), ward 6—Devaki (BJP), ward 7—Shashikala (BJP), ward 8—Muneesh Ali (SDPI), ward 9—Hariprasad (BJP), ward 10—Shobha (BJP), ward 11—Jayanthi (BJP), ward 12—Vidyavathi (BJP), ward 13—Samshad (SDPI), ward 14—Zeenath (SDPI), ward 15—Govindaprabhu (BJP), ward 16—Mohammed (Cong), ward 17—Lukman (Cong), ward 18—Hasinar (Cong), ward 19—Mohammed Shareef (Cong), ward 20 —Lolaksha Shetty (Cong), ward 21—Ramakrishna Alva (Cong), ward 22—Chaitanya (BJP), ward 23—Mohammed Idris (SDPI), ward 24—Aboobakkar Siddiq (Cong), ward 25—Jacintha D’Souza (Cong), ward 26 —Gayathri (Cong) and ward 27—Jayaram (BJP).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry

Comments:

Winners of Puttur, Ullal CMC, Bantwal TMC polls

0 comments

Write the first review for this !