Incredible tipped for main event

Racing: Mysore card:

Incredible, trained by Byramji and to be ridden by PS Chouhan is fancied to lift the Maharaja’s Gold Cup over 1600 metres, the main event of Wednesday’s races.
There will be no false rails.
1. P Shanker Memorial plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 12.30 pm
1. Pearl Of Bangalore (Prithviraj)    62    Khurshad A    2
2. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    61.5    J Paswan     6
3. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet)    61.5    S John    12
4. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla)    59     Chandrasekar    11
5. Aetius (Mahesh)    59    S Selvaraj    10
6. Latin Twister (Surender)    58.5    Shanth K    8
7. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    58    R Ravi    1
8. Spark Of Zeal (Monnappa)    57    Mahendran    7
9. Sauce Piquant (Malikarjuna)    56.5    Amarpreet    5
10. Prince Norbert (Puttanna)    56    Jagadeesh    4
11. Bocconcino (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    9
12. Lampon (Hidayat K)    53    R Marshall    3
        
Mister Trooper 1; Pearl Of Bangalore 2; Prince Norbert 3.
2. nainital plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.00 pm
1. Prince Arjun (Malikarjuna)    62    R Bharath    3
2. Game Face (Bipin VS)    61.5    Mahendran    2
3. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad)    61.5    TS Jodha    10
4. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    61.5    Md Akbar    5
5. Non Stop Cannon (Ranjeet)    61    M Suresh    1
6. Black Super Star (Warren S)    61    Kiran Rai    7
7. Win Prettybaby (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    Chandrasekar    9
8. Constance (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Tauseef A    11
9. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    56.5    A Qureshi    12
10. Amazing Performer (Sharat K)    56.5    S Selvaraj    6
11. Splash Of Beauty (JS Pillay)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    8
12. Looking To Luck (Monnappa)    52.5    Melvyn    4    

Smart Editio 1; Black Super Star 2; Amazing Performer3.
3. mandakalli plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 1.30 pm               
1. Star Of Paradise (CVGK Kishore)    61    J Paswan    5
2. Suave (Ranjeet)    58.5    H Rathod    4
3. Jericho (MP Kamath)    57    Janardhan P    1
4. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Chandrasekar    7
5. Prince Of Argyle (Md Sajid)    55    A Qureshi    3
6. Our Lancer (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Madhu Babu    8
7. Dhanush (Bipin VS)    53.5    Jagadeesh    2
8. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    53    S Mubarak    6
    
Romantic Design 1; Suave 2; Dhanush 3.
4. mysore race club gold cup (Div iii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    60    Shiva Kumar    11
2. Regents Park (Vishal Yadav)    59.5     Melvyn    6
3. Paint Me Red (Monnappa)    59    Md Shafiq    2
4. Milagro (Ravi Shanker)    59    Harish    1
5. Rubellite (Sharat K)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    5
6. Mercutio (Britto)    58    PS Chouhan    7
7. Spark Of Harmony (Pradeep)    58    S John    3
8. Panchakshari (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    J Paswan    9
9. Master Strategist (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    10
10. Gurujosh (Md Khan)    57.5    Chandrasekar    4
11. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    57.5    Faraz Waheed    8
12. Crown Empress (S Attaollahi)    54.5    R Marshall    12
        
Crown Empress 1; Spark Of Harmony 2; Mercutio 3.
5. police trophy(rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    62    Janardhan P    7
2. One Life To Love (Byramji)    61.5    S John    11
3. Good Gompanion (Inayathulla)    58.5    Ashok Kumar    9
4. Magnifique (Bipin VS)    58    Mahendran    4
5. Vernostonus (Lokanath)    57.5    PS Chouhan    8
6. Showhorse (Sharat K)    56    H Rathod    1
7. On Call (Rakesh)    55.5    J Paswan    6
8. Actor (Feroz M Khan)    55    Gaurav Sapra    3
9. Six Gun Smith (S Attaolahi)    54    Vinod Shinde    5
10. Sunny Connexion (Warren S)    54    Deepak Singh    2
11. Brigade’s Paradise (Mahesh)    53    S Selvaraj    10   

One Life To Love 1; Vernostonus 2; Brigade’s Paradise 3.
6. her majesty plate (Div I) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Balthazaar (Eshwer)    64.5    Rajesh Kumar    12
2. On A Roll (Sharat K)    61.5    S John    5
3. Valid Expectation (Britto)    61    R Vaibhav    9
4. Classical Dancer (Lokaanth)    61    PS Chouhan    8
5. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    60    A Qureshi    6
6. Phoenix Reach (Ganapathy)    59.5    Shiva Kumar    3
7. So Much More (M Bobby)    58.5    G Vijay    7
8. In The Zone (Hidayat K)    58.5    S Babu    10
9. Sunny Baba (Manohar)    58.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
10. Distinctly Ahead (Md Sajid)    57    Ranjeet S    11
11. Colonel Duff (Byramji)    56.5    J Pradeep    1
12. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    54    H Rathod    2
               
On A Roll 1; Colonel Duff 2; Classical Dancer 3.
7. mysore race club gold cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Flying Tricolour (Babu Rao)    61    J Pradeep    3
2. Real Magic (Darashah)    60.5    G Vijay    2
3. Smart Ways (Ganapathy)    60.5    A Imran K    11
4. John Galt (Md Sajid)    60    A Qureshi    8
5. Simply Dangerous (Bipin VS)    59.5    N Rajesh    4
6. Kalpavruksha (Malikarjuna)    59.5    Faraz Waheed    9
7. Cannon Scot (Ravi Shanker)    59.5    Rajesh Kumar    12
8. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    IA Khan    10
9. Mr Hurricane (V Appachu)    59.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
10. Game Dancer (Warren S)    59.5    M Ravi    6
11. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    59    S John    5
12. Winning Desire (Rakesh)    58.5    Himanshu    7
        
Flying Tricolour 1; Smart Ways 2; Voice Of India 3.
8. chettinad stud gold cup (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Star Presence (S Narredu)    61    G Adarsh    4
2. See The Truth (Rakesh)    60.5    A Qureshi    3
3. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy)    59.5    A Imran K    12
4. Time For All (Monnappa)    59    S John    6
5. Rudolph Valentino (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Chandrasekar    10
6. Awesome Fighter (Bipin VS)    56    Mahendran    8
7. Vayuputra (Britto)    55    Khurshad A    2
8. Kripa (Puttanna)    55    R Vaibhav    1
9. Kickingking (Lokanath)    54.5    J Pradeep    7
10. Ice Mint (Sharat K)    54.5    PS Chouhan    11
11. Alchesaye (Malikarjuna)    54    Gaurav Sapra    9
12. Sound Bet (Hidayat K)    53    S Babu    5

Ice Mint 1; Time For All 2; Star Presence 3.
9. maharaja’s gold cup (terms) -- 1600m: 4.30 pm
1. Sprint Star (S Narredu)    60    M Narredu    8
2. Firezone (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    1
3. Tomsk (A Mangalorkar)    55    S John    5
4. Corbett (S Attaollahi)    54    R Marshall    2
5. Blink (Britto)    54    Ashok Kumar    9
6. Secret Pilgrim (Eshwer)    54    Chandrasekar    11
7. Our Little Savage (Darashah)    54    Mahendran    3
8. Magnanimity (Ganapathy)    54    A Imran K    4
9. Evanston (Md Sajid)    54    A Qureshi    6
10. Spark Of Reverence (Pradeep)    54    J Pradeep    7
11. Incredible (Byramji)    52.5    PS Chouhan    10

Incredible 1; Corbett 2; Blink 3.
10. mysore race club gold cup (Div Ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    60    A Imran K    10
2. Citrali (Puttanna)    60    R Pradeep    5
3. Unleashed (Byramji)    59.5    S John    2
4. One For The Money (Lokanath)     59.5    J Pradeep    4
5. Aahana (Darashah)    59    Ranjeet S    11
6. Jaldi (Dhariwal)    59    R Vaibhav    7
7. Recharged (Faraz Arshad)    59    TS Jodha    6
8. A Move To Remember (Warren S)    58.5    Shiva Kumar    3
9. Bid For Glory (Hidayat K)    58    Md Akbar    8
10. Sweet Caroline (S Attaollahi)    57    R Marshall    1
11. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    57    Santosh K    12
12. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    56.5    Amarpreet    9

Unleashed 1; One For The Money 2; Citrali 3.
11. her majesty plate (Div Ii) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Place Her Well (M Bobby)    60    Santosh K    1
2. Hitz (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    Mahendran    10
3. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    11
4. Zanzara (Lokanath)    56.5    S John    5
5. Leon Cavallo (I Ghatala)    55.5    S Selvaraj    6
6. The Gain (Malikarjuna)    55.5    Amarpreet    12
7. Champions League (V Appachu)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
8. Milford (Britto)    54.5    Guruprasad    4
9. Desert Realm (Karan S)    54.5    A Imran K    3
10. Spark Of Isis (Pradeep)    51    PS Chouhan    7
11. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    51    M Suresh    2
12. What A Friend (Sharat K)    51    Md Shafiq    8

Desert Realm 1; Leon Cavallo 2; Zanzara 3.

Day’s Best: Unleashed.
Double: Crown Empress and One Life To Love.
Jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 110, 11. I mini-jackpot: 4, 6, 8, 10. II mini-jackpot: 5, 7, 9, 11. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 9, 10, 11. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)