Spark Of Atan for feature event


1. www.racingpulse.in website trophy (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 1.45 pm
1. Social Climber (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Nausad Alam     1
2. Ecuador (Darashah)    61.5    B Sreekanth     8
3. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet)    57.5    Appu    5
4. Rain Man (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    Mahendran    11
5. Brigade’s Passion (Mahesh)    55.5    R Pradeep    7
6. Baton Rouge (Prithviraj)    55    Harish     10
7. Rip Van Winkle (Byramji)    54    Ashhad Asbar    4
8. Act Of Duty (M Bobby)    53.5    Afsar Khan    2
9. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    53    Gaurav Sapra    6
10. Star Gleam (Ravi Shanker)    52.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
11. Superlativo (Sharat K)    51    S Selvaraj    9    
        
Social Climber 1; Rip Van Winkle 2; Baton Rouge 3.
2. SN Harish Memorial Trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 2.15 pm
1. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Chandrasekar    7
2. Beauty On Duty (BK Narendra)    61.5     Noorulla     1
3. See The Truth (Rakesh)    60.5    J Paswan    5
4. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    59.5    Sikandar Ali    6
5. Luckynumberslevin (Hidayat K)    58    Vivek    3
6. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Shiva Kumar    4
7. Rubellite (Sharat K)    54    S Selvaraj    2
8. African Sky (S Attaollahi)    52    Nausad Alam    8

African Sky 1; War Head 2; Rubellite 3.
3. Papanashini plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.45 pm               
1. Gambit (Ravi Shanker)    61.5    Rajesh Kumar    9
2. Aston Park (Warren S)    61.5    Gautam Raj    8
3. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    59.5    Sikandar Ali    2
4. Happiness (Ranjeet)    59    Rajesh Babu    3
5. Enduring Speed (Britto)    58    Vivek    1
6. Suave (Ranjeet)    57.5    Irvan Singh    7
7. Scarlet Knight (Ganapathy)    55.5    A Imran K    11
8. Attaturk (Sharat K)    55    Ramesh Kumar    5
9. Mine Games (PC Tejaswi)    54    Afsar Khan    4
10. Mr Genious (Vishal Yadav)    54    Md Kareem    12
11. Silver Court (Lokanath)    53    Shiva Kumar    6
12. Tribal Queen (Inayathulla)    52.5    Ravinder S    10
    
Happiness 1; Scarlet Knight 2; Enduring Speed 3.
4. tumkur plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 3.15 pm
1. Duckworth (Ravi Shanker)    60    R Ravi    8
2. Needofthehour (Bipin VS)    58.5     Rajesh Babu    10
3. Kingdom Of Love (M Bobby)    58    Afsar Khan    3
4. In The Zone (Hidayat K)    58    S Babu    4
5. Lyra (Md Sajid)    57.5    A Qureshi    7
6. Indian Bolt (Inayathulla)    56    Ravinder S    9
7. Beau Monde (BK Narendra)    54.5    Noorulla    12
8. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    54    J Paswan    11
9. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    53.5    S Selvaraj    6
10. Champions League (V Appachu)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
11. Time For All (Monnappa)    51.5    Vivek    1
12. Spandau Ballet (Ravi Shanker)    51.5    Rajesh Kumar    5

Indian Bolt 1; Time For All 2; Needofthehour 3.
5. daisy appoo cup (terms) -- 1400m: 3.45 pm
1. Cationic (Monnappa)    57    Mahendran    1
2. Braavo (Byramji)    55.5    Ashhad Asbar    3
3. Tempus Fugit (Dominic)    55.5    Vivek    4
4. Spark Of Atan (Pradeep)    55.5    Chandrasekar    5
5. Carla (S Attaollahi)    54    R Marshall    6
6. Aahana (Darashah)    54    B Sreekanth    2

Spark Of Atan 1; Carla 2; Tempus Fugit 3.
6. www.racingpulse.in website trophy (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.15 pm
1. Defiance (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Prabakaran    7
2. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    62    S Mubarak    4
3. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    61.5    Harish    6
4. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    61    Amarpreet    10
5. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Chandrasekar    8
6. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    3
7. Vertex (Ranjeet)    59    Rajesh Babu    5
8. Prezzie (Ravi Shanker)    59    Shanth K    2
9. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    57.5    Vivek    9
10. Ladzone (Warren S)    56    Shiva Kumar    1
               
Mr Ambassador 1; Admiranda 2; Ladzone 3.
7. valaroso plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 4.45 pm
1. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Madhu Babu    10
2. Prowl King (M Bobby)    60.5    Chandrasekar    9
3. Fast Colours (V Appachu)    58.5    G Vijay    6
4. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    58    S Selvaraj    1
5. Stinger (BK Narendra)    57    Santosh K    12
6. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    56    R Ravi    4
7. Faustian (Ravi Shanker)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    5
8. Raging River (Darashah)    53.5    B Sreekanth    3
9. Stellar Star (Surender)    51.5    Melvyn    2
10. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    50    M Suresh    11
11. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    50    Vaideeswaran     8
12. Diva (Feroz M Khan)    50    Gaurav Sapra    7

Stinger 1; Raging River 2; Visual Element 3.
8.varada plate(rated 20-45)--1400m:5.15 pm
1. Hidalgo (Ranjeet)    61.5    Irvan Singh    1
2. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    61    Rajesh Babu    8
3. Vernostonus (Lokanath)    57.5    B Sreekanth    12
4. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    56    Amarpreet    7
5. Record Time (Rakesh)    54.5    S Mubarak    2
6. Intifada (BK Narendra)    54    Ravinder S    10
7. Brigade’s Paradise (Mahesh)    53    N Imam    6
8. Black Super Star (Warren S)    53    Gautam Raj    11
9. Halo Of Reverence (Faraz Arshad)    52.5    Guruprasad    4
10. Allegro (Sharat K)    52    Appu    5
11. Isinbayeva (Ravi Shanker)    51    Rajesh Kumar    3
12. Sabala (Puttanna)    50.5    Ashok Kumar    9

Vernostonus 1; Black Super Star 2; Intifada 3.

Day’s Best: Indian Bolt.
Double: Happiness and Vernostonus.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 6.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)