Vishal-ward War Head tipped to land spoils in Ansbach Cup

Mysore race card

War Head, trained by Vishal Yadav and to be ridden by Vivek, is fancied to lift the Ansbach Cup over 1400 metres, the plum event of Thursday’s races.
No false rails.
1. Kaiga Plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 1.00 pm
1. Callidora (BK Narendra)    61    Noorulla    8
2. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Santhosh K    5
3. Stinger (BK Narendra)    59.5    IA Khan    2
4. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    59    M Suresh    4
5. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    58.5    Rejesh Babu    6
6. Fast Colours (V Appachu)    58.5    M Maseyk    7
7. Faustian (Ravi Shanker)    54.5    Jagadeesh    3
8. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    53    S Mubarak    9
9. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    50.5    Nausad Alam    1    
        
Faustian 1; Bee For You 2; New Pastures 3.
2. Bramhaputra plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Amazon (Darashah)    62.5    J Paswan    4
2. Land Of Smiles (Santosh R)    60.5    Amarpreet    2
3. Isinbayeva (Ravi Shanker)    60    Rajesh Babu    6
4. Latin Twister (Sharavanan)    59    G Vijay    9
5. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    58    A Qureshi    7
6. Samrat (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    IA Khan    12
7. Passage Of Time (Bipin VS)    56    S John    8
8. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    52    R Marshall    3
9. Bocconcino (Ravi Shanker)    52    Rajesh K    5
10. Splash Of Beauty (Rakesh)    51.5    Gaurav Sapra    10
11. Diva (Feroz M Khan)    50    Vijay Kumar    11
12. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    50    Vivek    1

Passage Of Time 1; Major Impression 2; Latin Twister 3.
3. Erode plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm           
1. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    62.5    Nausad Alam    7
2. True Force (V Appachu)    61.5    Deepak Singh    6
3. Milagro (Ravi Shanker)    60.5    Shanth K    1
4. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    60.5    R Marshall    8
5. Hidalgo (Ranjeet)    59.5    Irvan Singh    10
6. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    59    Chandrasekar    3
7. Jericho (MP Kamath)    59    R Ravi    4
8. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Vivek    2
9. Prince Of Argyle (Md Sajid)    55    A Qureshi    5
10. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    55    AR Mani    9
11. Rain Man (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Afsar Khan    12
12. On Call (Rakesh)    54.5    J Paswan    11
    
Briannsta 1; Irish Intellect 2; Serious Warrior 3.
4. Vishakapattna plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Faction Leader (M Bobby)    60    Deep Shanker    3
2. Prezzie (Ravi Shanker)    59.5    Tauseef A     8
3. Magnifique (Bipin VS)    58.5    V’eeshwaran    11
4. Unique Star (Md Sajid)    58.5    Afsar Khan    4
5. Vertex (Ranjeet)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    5
6. All For Cash (Darashah)    54.5    R Marshall    7
7. Supreme Strength (Rakesh)    54.5    J Paswan    6
8. Record Time (Rakesh)    54    Santosh K     1
9. Actor (Feroz M Khan)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
10. Leatherking (Monnappa)    53.5    M Maseyk    10
11. Intifada (BK Narendra)    53.5    Jagadeesh    12
12. Mr Genious (Vishal Yadav)    52.5    Md Kareem    9
        
All For Cash 1; Intifada 2; Vertex 3.
5. Gol Gumbaz plate (Div II) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Cheif De Mission (V Appachu)    60    Chandrasekar    4
2. Tina’s Triumph (M Bobby)    57.5    Deep Shanker    9
3. Perfect Bond (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Rajesh Kumar    7
4. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    56    Amarpreet    2
5. Beau Monde (BK Narendra)    54.5    M Suresh    3
6. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    54.5    AR Mani    8
7. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    53.5    S John    11
8. Gris Rapide (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    J Paswan    6
9. Real Magic (Darashah)    52.5    M Maseyk    5
10. Chakravyuha Bhedak (S Qureshi)    51    Vijay Kumar    1
11. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    51    S Mubarak    10
        
Swiss Queen 1; Tina’s Triumph 2; Beau Monde 3.
6. Gol Gumbaz plate (div I) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Miss Ruby (Ravi Shanker)    63    G Adarsh    7
2. Nermai (V Appachu)    62    Gaurav Sapra    10
3. Looking To Lead (Monnappa)    61.5    M Maseyk    3
4. Red Dawn (BK Narendra)    61    Noorulla    6
5. Balthazaar (M Eshwar)    60.5    Rajesh Kumar    1
6. Here Comes The Don (Bipin VS)    58.5    S John    4
7. Place Her Well (M Bobby)    58.5    Deep Shanker    9
8. Marcegalia (M Bobby)    57.5    G Vijay    8
9. Zanzara (PC Tejaswi)    56    Vinod Shinde    2
10. Distinctly Ahead (Md Sajid)    54    S Mubarak    5
               
Place Her Well 1; Looking To Lead 2; Here Comes The Don 3.
7. Ansbach Cup (rated 40-65) --1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    60    Chandrasekar    3
2. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Vivek    5
3. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    59    Jagadeesh     8
4. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    58.5    IA Khan    1
5. Winning Tale (Bipin VS)    57.5    V’eeshwaran    11
6. Cationic (Monnappa)    57.5    Appu    7
7. John Galt (Md Sajid)    56    S John    10
8. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    55.5    A Qureshi    4
9. Behram (Darashah)    55    R Marshall    6
10. Royal View (Ravi Shanker)    55    Shanth K     9
11. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet)    53    Mallikarjun    12
12. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    51    Gopal Rao    2
        
War Head 1; Behram 2; The Force 3.
8. princess huma plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Milford (V Appachu)    62    Gautam Raj    2
2. Look Alike (Vishal Yadav)    61    S John    4
3. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Chandrasekar    1
4. Free Spirit (Md Sajid)    59    Vijay Kumar    12
5. Preset (Ravi Shanker)    58.5    Tauseef A    11
6. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    AR Mani    9
7. Eona (Rakesh)    58    Santhosh K    3
8. Crackerjack (Santosh Rao)    58    IA Khan    5
9. Refuse To Bend (T Natraj)    57.5    Afsar Khan    7
10. Saptashwa (Bipin VS)    53    Md Kareem    8
11. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    52    Deep Shanker    10
12. Regents Park (Vishal Yadav)    51    M Maseyk    6

Look Alike 1; Turf Raider 2; Preset 3.
9. vishakapattana (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    62    Sikandar A     1
2. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    61.5    J Paswan    6
3. Rose Of Texas (Md Sajid)    61.5    A Qureshi    7
4. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Amarpreet     11
5. Much More (M Bobby)    60.5    R Ravi    9
6. Gambit (Ravi Shanker)    60.5    Tauseef A     10
7. Billo Rani (Eshwar)    60    Rajesh K    2
8. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    60    Rajesh Babu    3
9. Carnival Of Joy (Darashah)    59.5    G Vijay    4
10. She’s For Cash (V Appachu)    58.5    Gautam Raj    12
11. Game Face (Bipin VS)    58    S John    5
12. Badda Rupaiyya (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Afsar Khan    8

Gambit 1; She’s For Cash 2; King Adler 3.

Day’s Best: Swiss Queen.
Double: Passage Of Time and All For Cash.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Comments (+)