Sun Control for Bangalore Oaks

Racing Bangalore card


There will be no false rails.
1. Amber Regent Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm
1. Yamaguchi (Amit Caddy)    62    S Babu    6
2. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    61    B Sreekanth     7
3. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu)    60.5    Suraj Narredu    1
4. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    58.5    VR de Sousa    2
5. Sun Gold (Md Khan)    56    Ashok Kumar    5
6. Bon Giorno (Dhariwal)    54    N Rajesh    3
7. Count Royal (S Attaollahi)    53    Vinod Shinde    4
8. Plaka (D Byramji)    53    S de Sousa    8
        
Hard To Pin Down 1; Beautiful Life 2; Plaka 3.
2. New Year Trophy (terms) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Summer Sun (Amit Caddy)    55    VR de Sousa    5
2. Severstahl (Dominic)    55    PS Chouhan    4
3. Favourite Warrior (Ganapathy)    55    Md Shoaib    1
4. Star Marquess (Ganapathy)    55    A Imran K    9
5. Tiberius (I Ghatala)    55    R Hughes    7
6. Date With Destiny (Padmanabhan)    55    David Allan    2
7. Sunday Cruz (Prithviraj)    55    Harish    8
8. Mad About You (D Byramji)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    6
9. Current Ray (Dhariwal)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    11
10. Divine Collection (Ganapathy)    53.5    Md Shafiq    3
11. Lady Kleio (S Attaollahi)    53.5    Nausad Alam    10

Mad About you 1; Tiberius 2; Star Marquess 3.
3. jaggy stud plate (Div I) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm               
1. Colonel Duff (D Byramji)    61.5    Nausad Alam    2
2. Sweet Surrender (Nityanand)    61    N Rajesh     1
3. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    60    Harish    8
4. Another Destiny (Warren S)    59    P Mani    3
5. Still Will (Dominic)    58    PS Chouhan    7
6. Dream Park (Neil Darashah)    57.5    Prabhakaran    6
7. Superb Style (S Narredu)    56.5    G Adarsh     5
8. Alpha Baby (Dhariwal)    55    R Vaibhav    4
    
Still Will 1; Celestial Son 2; Alpha Baby 3.
4. kelachandra new millenium cup (terms) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Tomsk (A Mangalorkar)    60    R Hughes    3
2. Magnanimity (Ganapathy)    59    A Imran K    4
3. Firezone (I Ghatala)    59    B Paswan    1
4. Atlantus (Sharat K)    59    S John    2
5. Cruising (Dhariwal)    57.5    S de Sousa    6
6. Bhagirathi (I Ghatala)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    5

Cruising 1; Bhagirathi 2; Atlantus 3.
5. bangalore oaks (grade II) (terms) -- 2400m: 4.30 pm
1. Emerald (A Mangalorkar)    57    Harish    6
--. Fleeting Spirit (Babu Rao)    57    --    --
3. Matias (Byramji)    57    P Mulrennan    4
4. One Life To Love (Byramji)    57    Suraj Narredu    8
5. Yas Marina (D Byramji)    57    S de Sousa    10
6. Sun Control(I Ghatala)    57    R Hughes    9
7. Elzaam (Laxman S)    57    Dashrath S    3
8. Scarlette (Shroff)    57    Srinath    7
9. Balmoral Castle (Padmanabhan)    57    David Allan    2
10. Spark Of Desire (Pradeep)    57    S John    1
11. Karisini (Prithviraj)    57    PS Chouhan    5
        
Sun Control 1; Scarlette 2; Matias 3.
6. RH Charles memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    62.5    S John    1
2. Brunetta (I Ghatala)    61    Faraz Waheed    12
3. Lukynumberslevin (Hidayat K)    57    S Babu    3
4. Supreme Arch (Md Khan)    57    Afsar Khan    7
5. Game Dancer (Warren S)    57    Gautam Raj    4
6. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    56    Ashok Kumar    11
7. Amazer (Puttanna)    54.5    Krishnan    8
8. Misty Moonlight (Ganapathy)    54.5    A Imran K    6
9. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    53.5    H Rathod    10
10. Imperial Applause (N’yana Gowda)    53.5    Nausad Alam    2
11. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    52.5    Kiran Rai    9
12. Spring A Surprise (Dominic)    51    Khurshad A    5
               
Amazer 1; Supreme Arch 2; Marie Curie 3.
7. jaggy stud plate (div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    60    N Rajesh    2
2. Hatsuhana (Neil Darashah)    57    Harish    3
3. Corleone (S Attaollahi)    55.5    Nausad Alam     6
4. Joriki (Dhariwal)    55.5    S de Sousa    7
5. Grand Topaz (Ganapathy)    55    A Imran K    8
6. Spark Of Isis (Pradeep)    55    V’eeshwaran    4
7. Dramatic Dancer (Md Khan)    54.5    Afsar Khan    1
8. Greens (Puttanna)    54    Krishnan    9
9. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    53.5    PS Chouhan    5

Corleone 1; Joriki 2; Greens 3.

Day’s Best: Cruising.
Double: Amazer and Corleone.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7.

Comments (+)