Maddox tipped to win feature event

Maddox tipped to win feature event

MUMBAI RACE CARD

Maddox, ridden by AM Tograllu and trained by Karthik G, is fancied to clinch top honours in the 1200-metre NM Irani Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Golden Treasure Plate (Cl V, rtd 1-26) -- 2000M, 1.00 pm: 1. Ardent Lover 59 C Rajendra 1; 2. Equality 59 B Prakash 5; 3. Lightning Cavalry 57 CS Jodha 4; 4. Our Little Angel 56 R Shelar 3; 5. Uruj 52.5 TS Jodha 2; 6. Monk’s Ferrari 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 6.
Lightning Cavalry 1; Ardent Lover 2.
2. HR Shantidas Trophy (Cl II, rtd 60-86, 40-59 eligible) -- 2000M, 1.30 pm: Doi Moi 59 Neeraj Rawal 2; 2. Living The Dream 55.5 Dashrath S 3; 3. Moon Star 50.5 I Chisty 1.
Moon Star 1; Living The Dream 2.
3. Premier Classe Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) -- 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Wings Of Angels 59 DS Rathore 1; 2. Fascination 58.5 P Trevor 7; 3. Dancing Money 58 Z Sayyed 4; 4. Distinguished 58 AM Tograllu 3; 5. Sioouux Chief 58 R Shelar 8; 6. King’s Troop 57 CS Jodha 11; 7. Watch Out 54.5 DK Ashish 6; 8. Chieftain  54 PS Chouhan 12; 9. Auraria 53.5 I Pardeshi 9; 10. Emerald Queen 53 TR Shaikh 10; 11. Lady Black Star 51 MA Roushan 5; 12. Nuncio 50 I Chisty 2.
Fascination 1; Wings Of Angels 2.
4. Jayant M Shah Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46, 0-19 eligible) -- 1600M, 2.30 pm:  1. Eye Of The Storm 59 Dashrath S 6; 2. Glowing Star 58.5 R Hughes 7; 3. Pure Power 58.5 P Mulrennan 4; 4. Clinton 57.5 Stephane P 9; 5. Grant Park 57 M Kharadi 10; 6. Adam’s Pleasure 56.5 Z Sayyed 11; 7. Gerrad 56.5 P Trevor 1; 8. Kalinga Star 54.5 I Pardeshi 8; 9. Money For Nothin 54 S Sunil 5; 10. Money Flash 53.5 F Irani 3; 11. Sacred Relic 53 DK Ashish 2.
Glowing Star 1; Grant Park 2.
5. NM Irani Trophy (terms) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm:  1. Javo 55 Stephane P 1; 2. Lazor Razor 55 TR Shaikh 5; 3. Maddox 55 Srinath 4; 4. Secret Service 55 I Chisty 3; 5. Sheriff 55 Mulrennan 6; 6. Blue Swallow 53.5 A Merchant 2; 7. Golden Creek 53.5 AM Tograllu 7.
Maddox 1; Javo 2.
6. Premier Classe Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) -- 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Caramel 61.5 SP Ranjane 10; 2. Marigold 61.5 S Kamble 4; 3. Royal Style 61.5 DS Rathore 9; 4. Towering High 61.5 CS Jodha 7; 5. Royal Connection 61 PS Chouhan 6; 6. Saddler’s Rule 61 P Sandeep 12;  7. Sweet Nothings 61 SS Baria 3; 8. Voices Of Angels 61 I Pardeshi 5; 9. Rio Del Ray 59.5 TS Jodha 8; 10. Devil In Disguise 58.5 I Chisty 2; 11. Zen 57 S Sunil 1; 12. Asclepieion 50.5 T Atul 11
Towering High 1; Royal Connection 2.
7. Blue Horizon Plate (Cl III, rtd 40-66) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Sea Sparrow 60.5 R Hughes 1; 2. Rose Bowl 60 I Pardeshi 6; 3. Aristocratic 58.5 Mulrennan 3; 4. Starrer 57 Srinath 10; 5. Polariser 55.5 DK Ashish 2; 6. Classic Star 55 S Sunil 4; 7. Starfall 54.5 F Irani 9; 8. Icon 51.5 I Chisty 7; 9. Caustic Finale 49 MA Roushan 8; 10. Michele Marieci 49 S Zervan 5.
Michele Marieci 1; Starrer 2.
8. DW Reid Plate (Div I) (Cl III, rtd 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Bullet 61 Srinath 8; 2. Lago Medio 59.5 S Sunil 1; 3. Cloud Cover 59 TS Jodha 7; 4. Scenic Silver 58.5 I Pardeshi 3; 5. Star Of Killarney 57 R Hughes 9; 6. Aliyana 56 S de Sousa 6; 7. Cape Ferrat 56 B Prakash 5; 8. Claim To Fame 54.5 R Shelar 10; 9. Feona 54.5 CS Jodha 2; 10. Titleist 53 S Kamble 4.
Cape Ferrat 1; Bullet 2.
9. Jayant M Shah Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46, 0-19 eligible) -- 1600M, 5.00 pm: 1. Stunning Thunder 59 R Hughes 8; 2. Taanush 59 I Pardeshi 4; 3. Crowned Princess 58.5 HG Rathod 6; 4. Samiel 58.5 M Kharadi 9; 5. Walking Tall 58.5 TR Shaikh 2; 6. Western Challenge 57.5 P Trevor 11; 7. Titian 56 Stephane P 7; 8. Walk Of Life 55.5 S Sunil 5; 9. Pound Foolish 55 B Prakash 3; 10. Roesti 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 11. Hi Dolly 50.5 Z Sayyed 1.
Titian 1; Samiel 2.
10. DW Reid Plate (Div II) (Cl III, rtd 40-66) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Red Passion 59 Srinath 7; 2. Arabian Pride 58 F Irani 2; 3. Zaracha 58 S de Sousa 9; 4. Sea Warrior 57 R Hughes 4; 5. Angels Pursuit 56.5 AM Tograllu 3; 6. Maria Teresa 56 M Kharadi 1; 7. Emerald Valley 55.5 P Trevor 8; 8. Persian Lily 55 PS Chouhan 5; 9. Silver Soul 53.5 SS Baria 6; 10. C’est La Vie 53 S Sunil 10.
Maria 1; Red Passion 2.
Day’s best: Moon Star.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.
Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10.
I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.
III treble: 8, 9, 10.
Exacta pool: 7, 9, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)