Oban fancied to lift DRC Trophy

Racing: Bangalore card

False rails, average width about 5 metres, will be in place from 1500M to 1000M, and 8 metres from 1000M to the winning post.

1. sivaganga plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Leading Lady (Lokanath)    61    M Kumar    2
2. Vayuputra (Dominic)    60.5    PS Chouhan    1
3. Your Destiny (Warren S)    59    Gautam Raj    5
4. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    56.5    Vivek    3
5. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    55.5    Ramandeep    8
6. Man United (Sharat K)    54    Mallikarjun    4
7. Give Me The Money (Hidayat K)    54    VR de Sousa    6
8. Prince Norbert (Puttanna)    52.5    R Pradeep    7

Leading Lady 1; Your Destiny 2; Good Companion 3.
2. jayanagar plate (RATED 0-25) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm
1. Cool Whistle (S Narredu)    62.5    G Adarsh    3
2. Everglades (Prasanna K)    62.5    PS Chouhan    5
3. Florida (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    S John    6
4. Jenniffer (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Prabhakaran    10
5. Sequana (Mahesh)    61.5    R Pradeep    8
6. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay)    61    Ashok Kumar    2
7. Princess Coup (Sharat K)    60.5    S Ramesh    4
8. Sachimore (Dominic)    60    R Bharath    7
9. Divine Touch (Nityanand)    59.5    N Rajesh    1
10. Attaturk (Sharat K)    58    Ramesh K    11
11. Retro Queen (Md Khan)    55.5     Md Ghous    12
12. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    54.5    Ramandeep    9    

Florida 1; Cool Whistle 2; Everglades 3.
3. katil plate (terms) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm           
1. Bounty Hunter (Amit Caddy)    55    VR de Sousa    9
2. Parliament Square (Amit Caddy)    55    Vivek    6
3. Arabian Gold (Dhariwal)    55    Vinod Shinde    10
4. Sandhurst (Dhariwal)    55    Harish    1
5. Star Marquess (Ganapathy)    55    Gallagher    4
6. Hillstone (I Ghatala)    55    Suraj Narredu    2
7. Arsenio (S Narredu)    55    Shahbuddin    3
8. Field Marshall (Padmanabhan)    55    David Allan    5
9. Vega (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    8
10. Waikato (S Attaollahi)    55    CD Hayes    11
11. Superior Edge (Karan S)    53.5    Md Shafiq    7
12. Supernova (S Attaollahi)    53.5    N Rajesh    12

Star Marquess 1; Hillstone 2; Waikato 3.
4. avr char memorial cup (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Smart Ways (Ganapathy)    62.5    D Patel    8
2. Saloni (Prithviraj)    62.5    N Rajesh    5
3. Gluteus Maximus (D Byramji)    61    Gallagher    6
4. Dance N Celebrate (Amit Caddy)    61    VR de Sousa    9
5. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    60    Suraj Narredu    1
6. Endurance (Lokanath)    59    B Sreekanth    7
7. Elusive Speed (S Narredu)    58    Appu    3
8. Six Gun Smith (S Attaollahi)    58    CD Hayes    4
9. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    56    Mallikarjun    2

Gluteus Maximus 1; Six Gun Smith 2; Sunstone 3.
5. delhi race club trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 2000m: 4.00 pm
1. Firezone (I Ghatala)    63    Faraz Waheed    1
2. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala)    60.5    V’eeshwaran    3
3. Henry’s Secret (Neil Darashah)    60.5    Gallagher    2
4. Corbett (S Attaollahi)    59.5    Harish    6
5. Oban (Dhariwal)    59    S de Sousa    4
6. Blink (Britto)    56.5    Christopher    8
7. Topkapi (Padmanabhan)    53.5    David Allan    5
8. Cavalry Charge (S Attaollahi)    51.5    CD Hayes    7
        
Oban 1; Henry’s Secret 2; Topkapi3.
6.tumkur plate (rated 40-65)--1200m:4.30pm
1. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    11
2. Dramatic Dancer (Md Khan)    61.5    B Sreekanth    2
3. Amar Prem (S Narredu)    57.5    R Koch    9
4. Pinaakini (Nityanand)    57    N Rajesh    3
5. Glitterato (Lokanath)    55.5    Md Shafiq    5
6. Luckynumberslevin (Hidayat K)    55    Vivek    10
7. Southern King (Sharat K)    55    Mallikarjun    1
8. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    8
9. Rubellite (Sharat K)    54.5    Christopher    7
10. Game Dancer (Warren S)    54.5    G Adarsh    6
11. Saratoga (Britto)    53.5    PS Chouhan    4
                   
Amiable Lady 1; Dramatic Dancer 2; Refresh 3.
7. avr char memorial cup (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. One For The Money (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    9
2. Senor Speedy (S Attaollahi)    59    SK Das    4
3. Dance To The Tune (Lokanath)    59    N Rajesh    10
4. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    58.5    CD Hayes    6
5. Adonis (Dhariwal)    58    Gallagher    1
6. Flame Back (Neil Darashah)    57    PS Chouhan    2
7. All Rise (Babu Rao)    56.5    Christopher    8
8. Gunpowder (A Mangalorkar)    56.5    S John    7
9. Stormyred (Sharat K)    55    Ramesh Kumar    5
10. Sunset Grill (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    3

Gunpowder 1; Camorra 2; Sunset Grill 3.
8. alchemy plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
-. Wild Nexus (Prithviraj)    62.5    --    --
2. Seaside Star (S Narredu)    58.5    R Vaibhav    6
3. Fantabulous Star (Sharat K)    57    Mallikarjun    11
4. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    57    VR de Sousa    3
5. Spark Of Knight (JS Pillay)    56.5    Guruprasad    2
6. Vayomi (Puttanna)    56.5    Ashok Kumar    5
7. Sundance Kid (I Ghatala)    56    B Paswan    10
8. Stud Muffin (Lokanath)    55.5    B Sreekanth    1
9. Not Not Seven (Dominic)    54    Noornabi    4
10. Tribal Queen (Inayathulla)    54    SK Das    9
11. Snow Peaks (Mangalorkar)    53.5    Vivek    7
12. Manthara (Babu Rao)    50    R Pradeep    8  

Sundance Kid 1; Vayomi 2; Chantilly Jewel 3.

Day’s Best: Gunpowder.
Double: Gluteus Maximus and Amiable Lady.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 5, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry