Mangalorkar-ward Optimus Prime fancied for Stewards Cup


False rails, width about 3 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. anekal plate(rated 20-45)--1400m:2.00 pm
1. Stormyred (Sharat K)    61.5    Ramesh Kumar    6
2. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy)    59.5    VR de Sousa    8
3. Sky Marshall (A Mangalorkar)    58.5    S John    1
4. North Cape (Prithviraj)    55.5    Christopher    7
5. Chevvy (Neil Darashah)    54.5    M Mark    2
6. Royal Artist (Pradeep)    54.5    Vivek    9
7. Shahizaar (I Ghatala)    54    B Paswan    5
8. Brigade’s Paradise (Warren S)    53    Gautam Raj    4
9. Windsor Park (Padmanabhan)    52.5    Ashhad Asbar    3
            
North Cape 1; Shahizaar 2; Blue Origin 3.
2. makalidurga plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Nectar Crown (S Narredu)    62    Appu    7
2. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    61.5    S Babu    1
3. Take My Word (Sharat K)    59.5    Irvan Singh    2
4. Perfect Analysis (Mahesh)    59.5    R Pradeep    4
5. Price To Fame (Amit Caddy)    59    VR de Sousa    3
6. Your Destiny (Warren S)    58.5    P Mani    5
7. Aston Park (Mangalorkar)    57.5    PS Chouhan    8
8. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath)    56.5    B Sreekanth    6  

Price To Fame 1; Your Destiny 2; Aston Park 3.
3. agumbe plate (Div Ii) (terms) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm           
1. The Gentle Don (Amit Caddy)    55    VR de Sousa    8
2. Mountain View (A Mangalorkar)    55    S John    1
3. General Batla (Hidayat K)    55    Md Shafiq    2
4. Bourne Supreme (S Narredu)    55    R Koch    7
5. Perfect Attitude (Sharat K)    55    Mallikarjun    3
6. Decorated (Amit Caddy)    53.5    S Babu    5
7. Caraway (Dominic)    53.5    PS Chouhan    4
8. Aspect Of Love (Ganapathy)    53.5    Gallagher    6
9. Loving Fantasy (Inayathulla)    53.5    Vivek    10
10. Dancing Emeralds (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Appu    9
11. Formality (Puttanna)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    11
            
Caraway 1; Aspect Of Love 2; Dancing Emeralds 3.
4. magadi plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. Sun Doro (I Ghatala)    60    S Selvaraj    7
2. Alexander Helios (D Byramji)    59.5    Gallagher    8
3. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    59    --    -
4. Fist Of Rage (Babu Rao)    58    S Ramesh    2
5. Born To Perform (Lokanath)    57    B Sreekanth    5
6. Plaka (D Byramji)    56.5    PS Chouhan    4
7. Brave Cat (Prithviraj)    55.5    Jagadeesh    3
8. Champs Elysees (S Narredu)    54    Shahbuddin    6
9. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    54    N Rajesh    1
        
Sun Doro 1; Fist Of Rage 2; Brave Cat 3.
5. stewards trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Advantage Logan (I Ghatala)    62.5    Faraz Waheed    11
2. Lady Duff (D Byramji)    62    N Rajesh    8
3. Optimus Prime (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    10
4. Miss Ruby (Malikarjuna)    58.5    Rajesh Kumar    7
5. Soberano (I Ghatala)    58    V’eeshwaran    9
6. Clear Mandate (Dhariwal)    55    Vinod Shinde    1
7. Yankee Lane (BK Narendra)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    3
8. Carla (S Attaollahi)    54.5    Gallagher    2
9. Classic Charge (S Narredu)    53.5    Appu    6
10. Red Dawn (BK Narendra)    53.5    B Sreekanth    4
11. Superb Style (S Narredu)    53    PS Chouhan    12
12. Perfect Bond (Malikarjuna)    52.5    Jagadeesh    5
        
Optimus Prime 1; Carla 2; Lady Duff 3.
6. hoysala cup (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K)    60    S Ramesh    7
2. Ice Mint (Sharat K)    59.5    Christopher    3
3. Sky Train (A Mangalorkar)    58    S John    6
4. On A Roll (Sharat K)    57.5    Mallikarjun    1
5. Balas Glory (Prithviraj)    57    P Ramesh    4
6. Abnoba (Prtihviraj)    57    Jagadeesh    2
7. Hurry Anna (Mangalorkar)    56    M Mark    8
8. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    56    Gautam Raj    5
             
Sky Train 1; Abnoba 2; Romance In The Air 3.
7. agumbe plate (Div I) (terms)-- 1100m:    5.00 pm
1. Colour Of Money (Amit Caddy)    55    VR de Sousa    4
2. Montag (Amit Caddy)    55    Vivek    3
3. Hillstone (I Ghatala)    55    S Selvaraj    1
4. Prince Charming (Karan S)    55    D Patel    5
5. Royal Spirit (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    9
6. Little Lion (Sharat K)    55    Vinod Shinde    10
7. No Doubt (D Byramji)    53.5    PS Chouhan    6
8. Right On Time (Dominic)    53.5    B Sreekanth    7
9. Purple Glow (Ganapathy)    53.5    Gallagher    11
10. Biutiful (Hidayat K)    53.5    S Babu    8
11. Miss Ching (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Appu    2

Colour Of Money 1; No Doubt 2; Purple Glow 3.
8. makalidurga plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    60.5    VR de Sousa    9
2. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    58.5    Appu    6
3. Bolzano (N’yana Gowda)    57.5    Md Akbar    2
4. Man Down Under (Dhariwal)    56    R Vaibhav    1
5. Star League (Lokanath)    55    N Rajesh    8
6. Good Gift (Britto)    53.5    R Bharath    4
7. Shot Of Gold (Md Khan)    53.5    PS Chouhan    3
8. Man United (Sharat K)    53    Mallikarjun    5
9. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep)    50    T Bernard    7
Man Down Under 1; Trillion Win 2; Shot Of Gold 3.
Day’s Best: Sky Train.
Double: North Cape and Price To Fame.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry