Tempting Thought tipped

Delhi race card

Deepak Kalra-schooled Tempting Thought, to be steered by Rajinder, is fancied to lift the Powerglide Plate over six furlongs, the plum event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Powerglide Plate (terms) -- 1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Abdullah 57 Imran Khan 3; 2. Tempting Thought 57 Rajinder 4; 3. Aali Janaab 57 SA Shah 7; 4. Alabaster 54 Shadab K 2; 5. Awesome 54 Nitin Singh 5; 6. Master Harmonica 52.5 CS Jodha 1; 7. Brash 50 Naresh K 6; 8. Burbank 50 Ranjeet S 8.
Tempting Thought 1; Abdullah 2.

2. One Touch Lady Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Blue Lagoon 59 Sameer Khan 5; 2. Spot Hit 59 Sandeep R 6; 3. Jovial 56.5 Sunny Kumar 1; 4. Roaming Fame 54 CS Jodha 3; 5. Theodoros 53.5 Riazuddin 4; 6. Devputra 50.5 Ranjeet S 2.
Theodoros 1; Devputra 2.

3. Natural Craze Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Heavenly Angel 61.5 MI Qureshi 6; 2. Ashwa Paddma 59 CS Jodha 1; 3. Super Sunday 58.5 Narain Singh 3; 4. Prince Railco 57.5 Nitin Singh 5; 5. Foroozan 53 Ramandeep 8; 6. Private Eye 51.5 K Narender 4; 7. Mauhtarma 50.5 Suresh Kumar 7; 8. Confidential Lady 49 Nazim 2.
Confidential Lady 1; Ashwa Paddma 2.

4. Natural Craze Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Indian Bride 60 Narain Singh 2; 2. Oriental Speed 58.5 Anil Kumar 3; 3. Kamakhya 57.5 Nazim 8; 4. Stunning View 57.5 CS Jodha 4; 5. Silver Flames 53 Ramandeep 1; 6. Elementto Trance 52.5 Ranjeet S 7; 7. Unicorn 52 Hashim Ali 6; 8. Fiorella 49 R Saini 5.
Stunning View 1; Silver Flames 2.

5. Guest Alliance Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Destined Prince 61 Ramandeep 3; 2. Red Reef 61 Sameer Khan 8; 3. Oeuf Toba 60 Narain Singh 1; 4. Jewel Star 60 Suresh Kumar 13; 5. Benedictus 59 Danish Ali 2; 6. Pacemaker 58.5 M Chettri 7; 7. Red Cat 58.5 Dhanu Singh 9; 8. Ashwa Prabha 56.5 Arun Kumar 4; 9. Zabardast 56 Nitin Singh 12; 10. Skyros 55.5 CS Jodha 10; 11. Energetic Girl 54.5 K Narender 6; 12. Bacha Quero 53.5 A Waheed 11; 13. Kohinoor Empire 53 Harkesh K 5; 14. Fearlessnegotiator 50 Shadab K 14.
Red Reef 1; Skyros 2.

6. Perfect Host Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Legendary Hero 60.5 Shafeeq A 4; 2. Serious Attitude 59.5 A Waheed 8; 3. Masquerate 58 Md Arif 9; 4. Neko 56.5 Shadab K 5; 5. First N Imporession 56 CS Jodha 3; 6. Perfect Affect 54.5 Jai Prakash 6; 7. Chandelier 53.5 Riazuddin 1; 8. Hot And Classic 52.5 Sumit Bohat 2; 9. Ganga Jal 49.5 Dhanu Singh 7.
Legendary Hero 1; Perfect Affect 2.
Day’s best: Red Reef.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry