Accurate for Civil Service Cup


False rails, width about three metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M, and five metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. melbourne plate (div ii) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Legend Reborn (Amit Caddy)    60    Vivek    9
2. Absence (Britto)    57.5    PS Chouhan    1
3. Beautiful Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    56.5    B Sreekanth    3
4. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad)    55.5    MF Alikhan    10
5. Sourab (Puttanna)    54.5    N Harsha    7
6. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay)    54    Merchant    6
7. Ariana (Sharat K)    53.5    Mallikarjun    2
8. Corbett Queen (Shaarat K)    52.5    Krishnan    8
-. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    52    --    -
10. Star Of Stars (Md Khan)    51.5    Ch K Chary    4
         
Absence 1; Legend Reborn 2; Beautiful Dancer 3.
2. ich dien plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Lad King (Neil Darashah)    60    L Stephane    8
2. Black Super Star (Warren S)    59    Deepak Singh    2
3. Gold Venture (Ganapathy)    57    Gallagher    3
4. Angad (Samar Singh)    56.5    Ch K Chary    5
5. Samajdaaar (Nityanand)    56.5    Vivek    11
6. Sudden Magic (Puttanna)    56.5    Srinath    4
7. Ann Arbor (L D’Silva)    56    A Imran K    7
8. Frame Partner (Sharat K)    55.5    H Rathod    1
9. Powergrid (Tharun T)    55    Christopher    6
10. Alpine Shine (Narayana Gowda)    55    B Sreekanth    9
11. Shades Of Scarlet (Britto)    53.5    Gopal Rao    10    
    
Lad King 1; Sudden Magic 2; Gold Venture 3.
3. melbourne plate (div I) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm           
1. Wishkey (Prithviraj)    62    Kiran Rai    2
2. Silver Court (Narayana Gowda)    61.5    MF Alikhan    3
3. Lampon (Amit Caddy)    60    Vivek    8
4. Sachimore (Britto)    60    PS Chouhan    1
5. Man United (Sharat K)    59.5    Srinivas Rao    9
6. Smooth Glider (Sharat K)    59    H Rathod    5
7. Atomic Queen (Inayathulla)    57.5    Ravinder S    4
8. Manthara (Babu Rao)    57.5    D Patel    7
9. Aanchal’s Pride (Pillay)    57    Ashok Kumar    6

Sachimore 1; Wishkey 2; Man United 3.
4. ich dien plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Radical Attraction (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Nausad Alam    2
2. Grand Success (D Byramji)    61    DK Ashish    8
3. Indravati (Prithviraj)    60    Harish    4
4. Silver Springs (L D’Silva)    60    A Imran K    9
5. Southern Bay (Ganapathy)    60    Gallagher    1
6. Sky Rider (A Mangalorkar)    59    S John    11
7. Aston Park (Manohar)    56.5    Tauseef A    5
8. Blue Star (Nityanand)    54    N Rajesh    6
9. Delta Delight (Puttanna)    54    P Trevor    3
10. Emerald King (Sharat K)    54    Krishnan    7
11. Rosie’s Dream (Narayana Gowda)    52.5    B Sreekanth    10    
         
Radical Attraction 1; Grand Success 2; Southern Bay 3.
5. civil service cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Immense (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    S John    7
2. Cavalry Charge (S Attaollahi)    59    M Kumar    1
3. What A Friend (Sharat K)    58.5    Christopher    10
4. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala)    57.5    S Selvaraj    3
5. Red Renegade (S Attaollahi)    57.5    SK Das     4
6. Hatsuhana (Neil Darashah)    56.5    L Stephane    9
7. Tanzanite (I Ghatala)    56.5    B Paswan    5
8. Soberano (I Ghatala)    56    Vinod Shinde    2
9. Clear Mandate (Dhariwal)    55.5    NT Callow    11
10. Accurate (S Narredu)    51.5    Appu    8
11. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    50    Krishnan    6
12. Valahak (Prasanna K)    50    PS Chouhan    12
        
Accurate 1; Clear Mandate 2; Tanzanite 3.
6. j lingaiah memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 4.30 pm
1. Caprioska (Sirajuddin)    62.5    Shahbuddin    1
2. Kilimanjaro (Padmanabhan)    62    Ashhad Asbar    4
3. Rezoom (Neil Darashah)    60    L Stephane    2
4. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu)    57.5    DK Ashish    6
5. Six Gun Smith (S Attaollahi)    57    NT Callow    8
6. Sunstorm (I Ghatala)    55.5    PS Chouhan    11
7. Royal Surprise (Amit Caddy)    55.5    VR de Sousa    3
8. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    54.5    AM Tograllu    5
9. Rich Radiant (Prithviraj)    54    Jagadeesh    7
10. Alexander Helios (D Byramji)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    10
11. Table Mountain (Md Khan)    53    Chandrakant    12
12. Emerald (A Mangalorkar)    53    N Rajesh    9    

Rezoom 1; Sunstorm 2; Six Gun Smith 3.
7. sir charles todhunter memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. Chronicle (Tharun T)    62.5    Melvyn     11
2. Hillsboro (I Ghatala)    58    PS Chouhan    6
3. Gift Of Love (Dominic)    56.5    Khurshad A    7
4. Win Again (Sirajuddin)    56    Appu    5
5. Spark Of Silver (JS Pillay)    56    Ashok Kumar    8
6. Affirmative (Faraz Arshad)    55.5    Gallagher    9
7. Dance To The Tune (Lokanath)    55.5    Srinath    4
8. River Side (L D’Silva)    55    A Imran K    2
9. All Rise (Babu Rao)    54    TS Jodha    3
10. Oceanic Wind (Narayana Gowda)    54    P Trevor    10
11. Spark Of Sapphire (Pradeep A)    52    T Bernard    12
12. Take My Word (Sharat K)    50    Srinivas Rao    1     
    
Hillsboro 1; Affirmative 2; River Side 3.
8. Red Divine Plate (terms) -- 1100m: 5.30 pm
1. Rainbow Sky (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    4
2. Shourya (Babu Rao)    56    Srinivas Rao    9
3. Inquisition (D Byramji)    56    DK Ashish    6
4. Sun Rich (Inayathulla)    56    Vivek    12
5. The Guardian (Neil Darashah)    56    L Stephane    10
6. Quick Silver (Prithviraj)    56    P Ramesh    3
7. Brabus Speed (Sharat K)    56    M Mark    1
8. Perfect Attitude (Tharun T)    56    Md Ghous    2
9. Saphira (Britto)    54.5    PS Chouhan    5
10. Aspect Of Love (Ganapathy)    54.5    AM Tograllu    7
11. In The Spotlight (Padmanabhan)    54.5    P Trevor    11
12. Javanica (Puttanna)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    8             
The Guardian 1; Saphira 2; Inquisition 3.

Day’s best: Lad King.
Double: Rezoom and Hillsboro.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 3, 5, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)