Xisca for Bangalore St Leger

Xisca for Bangalore St Leger

Racing Bangalore card

There will be no false rails.

1. esquire trophy (Div ii) (terms) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Prost (D Byramji)    56    PS Chouhan    5
2. Shining Fame (Sirajuddin)    56    Zulquarnain    7
3. Signifies (Manohar)    56    Tauseef A    4
4. The Great Gambler (Sharat K)    56    Christopher    3
5. Thunder (Narayana Gowda)    56    M Kumar    1
6. Effectual (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    8
7. Super Sprint (S Narredu)    54.5    Shahbuddin    6
8. Winning Touch (Karan S)    54.5    M Ravi    2       
        
Prost 1; Effectual 2; Signifies 3.

2. lt col gaunt memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Kilimanjaro (Padmanabhan)    61    Ashhad Asbar    7
2. Goodwood Park (Neil Darashah)    59    L Stephane    1
3. Ace Blood (Dhariwal)    58.5    C Alford    6
4. Esmeraldo (IA Sait)    58    Srinath    5
5. Six Gun Smith (S Attaollahi)    57    SK Das    3
6. Mountain Of Joy (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    4
-. Senor Speedy (Tharun T)    53.5    --    -
8. Forest Regent (Ganapathy)    52.5    Gallagher    2
           
Esmeraldo 1; Mountain Of Joy 2; Ace Blood 3.

3. esquire trophy (Div I) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm      
1. Brownie (Lokanath)    56    B Sreekanth    6
2. Final Countdown (S Komandur)    56    Ranjeet S    8
3. Potential (Warren S)    56    A Qureshi    1
4. Shivalik Prince (Padmanabhan)    56    B Prakash    2
5. Lady Gaga (I Ghatala)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    4
6. Mishri (IA Sait)    54.5    Srinath    7
7. No Doubt (D Byramji)    54.5    PS Chouhan    3
8. Starista (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    C Alford    5
    
Lady Gaga 1; No Doubt 2; Shivalik Prince 3.

4. happy valley plate (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Fruit King (Britto)    62.5    N Imam    9
2. The First Bullet (Sharat K)    62.5    Mallikarjun    4
3. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    62    Shiva Kumar    5
4. I Fancy You (Warren S)    61    G Adarsh    10
5. Sachimore (Britto)    60.5    Noornabi    3
6. Southern Pearl (Amit Caddy)    60.5    VR de Sousa    12
7. Eighth Wonder (Narayana Gowda)    59    M Kumar    11
8. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    59    Ch K Chary    2
9. Southern Image (Sharat K)    58    Afsar Khan    7
10. Amazing Colour (Warren S)    57    A Qureshi    6
11. Beautiful Dancer (N’yana Gowda)    55    B Sreekanth    1
12. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    52    Merchant    8

Southern Pearl 1; Fruit King 2; I Fancy You 3.

5. astronomic plate (Div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Count Royal (JS Pillay)    62.5    Guruprasad    8
2. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)    61.5    P Mani    2
3. Table Mountain (Md Khan)    61    Afsar Khan    10
4. Leading Lady (Lokanath)    59.5    Md Akbar    3
5. Tribal Queen (Puttanna)    59.5    N Rajesh    6
6. Super Surprise (Dominic)    58    Khurshad A    4
7. La Clique (Sharat K)    57    Christopher    1
8. Vernostonus (Lokanath)    56.5    B Sreekanth    7
9. Shahizaar (I Ghatala)    56    B Paswan    5
10. Aston Park (Manohar)    55.5    PS Chouhan    9

Mark Of Genius 1; Shahizaar 2; Aston Park 3.

6. bangalore st leger (Grade II) (terms) -- 2800m: 4.00 pm
1. Berlusconi (Shroff)    57    R Marshall    1
2. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    57    AM Tograllu    2
3. Ordained One (Ganapathy)    57    Gallagher    3
4. Rezoom (Neil Darashah)    57    L Stephane    7
5. Sunnys Secret (Faraz Arshad)    57    S John    6
6. Sunlight (CD Katrak)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    8
7. Xisca (Shroff)    55.5    B Prakash    5
8. Xtreme (Deshmukh)    55.5    Srinath    4
               
Xisca 1; Ordained One 2; Sunlight 3.

7. chettinad stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Friendly Bond (Neil Darashah)    61    L Stephane    8
2. Skyliner (Dhariwal)    59.5    R Vaibhav    7
3. Citrali (Puttanna)    58    AR Pradeep    10
4. Cape Ferrat (A Mangalorkar)    57    S John    4
5. Flying Tricoulour (Sharat K)    56.5    Christopher    6
6. You’re Wonderful (Pradeep)    55    T Bernard    9
7. Dramatic Dancer (Md Khan)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    2
8. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    53.5    N Rajesh    1
9. Corleone (S Attaollahi)    53    M Kumar    5
10. Smart Ways (Ganapathy)    52.5    M Ravi    3

Friendly Bond 1; Cape Ferrat 2; Skyliner 3.

8. parsiana plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Radical Attraction (Neil Darashah)    62.5    L Stephane    1
2. Practically Perfect (Dhariwal)    62    S John    9
3. Argentum (S Attaollahi)    61.5    C Alford    8
4. Gun Salute (S Narredu)    61.5    G Adarsh    10
5. Grand Success (D Byramji)    61    Srinath    4
6. Hill Rising (I Ghatala)    60    Suraj Narredu    6
7. Blue Star (Nityanand)    56.5    N Rajesh    12
8. Celtic Warrior (Karan S)    54    M Ravi    7
9. Hatchet Harry (Amit Caddy)    53    N Harsha    3
10. Little Boy Blue (Hidayat K)    53    Shiva Kumar    11
11. Sudden Magic (Puttanna)    53    PS Chouhan    5
12. Strive And Serve (S Narredu)    52    Zulquarnain    2
    
Hill Rising 1; Argentum 2; Sudden Magic 3.

9. astronomic plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Vayomi (Puttanna)    60    Srinath    9
2. Spark Of Knight (JS Pillay)    58.5    T Bernard    2
3. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    58    VR de Sousa    11
4. Chhota Bheem (Narayana Gowda)    58    B Sreekanth    7
5. Born To Perform (Lokanath)    57.5    Md Akbar    4
6. Black Super Star (Warren S)    57    G Adarsh    6
7. Formidable (Padmanabhan)    56.5    Ranjeet S    1
8. Star Of Stars (Md Khan)    56    S John    5
9. Brigade’s Paradise (Warren S)    55.5    P Mani    3
10. Persian Princess (Sirajuddin)    55.5    Shahbuddin    10
11. Smile All The Way (Sharat K)    55.5    Christopher    8

Vayomi 1; Star Of Stars 2; Brigade’s Paradise 3.

Day’s Best: Xisca.
Double: Prost and Hill Rising.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)