Missoni tipped for feature

Missoni tipped for feature

Racing Mysore card

Missoni, trained by Byramji and to be ridden by Vaideeshwaran, is fancied to lift the HH Sri Narasimharaja Wadiyar Memorial Gold Cup over 1200 metres, the main event of Thursday’s races.
False rails, width about 4 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. meerut plate (rated 25 & below) 1400M: 2.00 pm
1. Stars And Stripes (Darashah)    62.5    L Stephane     10
2. Just Great (CVGK Kishore)    62    Chandrasekar    2
3. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    61.5    R Vaibhav    6
4. Passage Of Time (Rakesh)    61.5    Vaideeshwaran    5
5. Fly Fantasy (Surender)    60.5    JWDL    7
6. I Care A Damn (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Santosh K    1
7. Trafalgar Square (CVGK Kishore)    60    Rajesh Kumar    4
8. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    60    Janardhan P    8
9. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    12
10. Callidora (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    Madhu Babu    3
11. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    55.5    S Mubarak    11
12. Land Of Smiles (Santosh R)    54.5    J Paswan    9        
Just Great 1; Stars And Stripes 2; Wimbledon Star 3.
2. nyveli plate (div II) (rated 20-45) 1200M: 2.30 pm
1. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    60    KG Steyn    9
2. Sparkling Image (Prithviraj)    60    Raja Rao    1
3. Land Of Gold (Bipin VS)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    2
4. Sterling Speed (Monnappa)    57.5    S Mubarak    5
5. Approach (Ranjeet)    55.5    Afsar Khan    8
6. Divine Touch (Nityanand)    54.5    N Rajesh    3
7. The First Bullet (Sharat K)    54    Chandrasekar    4
8. Prettyyashyashvini (M Bobby)    52    Appu    6
9. Star League (Lokanath)    50.5    Vaideeshwaran    7  
           
The First Bullet 1; Chamcha In Chief 2; Sparkling Image 3.
3. srirangapattana plate (rated 20-45) 1600M: 3.00 pm      
1. Field Marshal (Padmanabhan)    62.5    L Stephane    7
2. North Cape (Prithviraj)    62.5    Kiran Rai    4
3. Plaka (Bipin VS)    61    PS Chouhan    3
4. Dutch Hero (Bipin VS)    60.5    Vijay Kumar    8
5. Mine Games (PC Tejaswi)    58    IA Khan    2
6. Bahman (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    Madhu Babu    6
7. Win Prettybaby (Monnappa)    55    Chandrasekar    5
8. Possibility (Rakesh)    53    Shanth K    10
    
Field Marshal, North Cape 2; Plaka 3.
4. nyveli plate (div I) (rated 20-45) 1200M: 3.30 pm
1. Mr Hurricane (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Madhu Babu    5
2. One Cool Cat (Neil Darashah)    61    R Marshall    3
3. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Afsar Khan    7
4. Seven Heaven (Prithviraj)    60    P Ramesh    6
5. Sky Empress (Rakesh)    59.5    Tauseef A    4
6. Crackerjack (Santosh R)    59.5    Gautam Raj    8
7. Thumping Victory (V Appachu)    58    S Mubarak    1
8. La Clique (Sharat K)    56.5    H Rathod    2
9. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath)    52    Shanth K    9

La Clique 1; One Cool Cat 2; Mr Hurricane 3.
5. datta jewellers gold cup (Div I) (rated 40-65) 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Rashida (Dinesh Pujar)    62    KG Steyn    9
2. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    62    Appu    6
3. Fire Vault (Bipin VS)    61    IA Khan    10
4. Corleone (S Attaollahi)    60.5    Nausad Alam    1
5. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    59.5    Gaurav Sapra    5
6. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    59.5    Ashok Kumar    2
7. River Force (Rakesh)    59.5    Santosh K    11
8. Game Dancer (Warren S)    59    M Kumar    8
9. Set Me Free (CVGK Kishore)    58    Chandrasekar    4
10. Del Gratia (Darashah)    57    S Mubarak    12
11. Unique Star (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    Gautam Raj    3
12. Kohinoor Ruby (Monnappa)    56    Noorulla    7

Corleone 1; Amiable Lady 2; Rashida 3.
6. hh sri narasimharaja wadiyar memorial gold cup (rated 80 & above)1200M:4.30pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K)    60.5    Chandrasekar    8
2. Flash Flares (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    2
3. Rare And Precious (Prithviraj)    59    Vinod Shinde    5
4. Red Indian (M Bobby)    58.5    Santosh K    11
5. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    57.5    R Marshall    12
6. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    56    PS Chouhan    10
7. Bucethalis (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    KG Steyn    1
8. Miss Ruby (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    4
9. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    54.5    Madhu Babu    9
10. Missoni (Byramji)    51.5    Vaideeshwaran    6
11. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    51    Appu    3
12. Adamant Approach (Monnappa)    50    Jagadeesh    7
               
Missoni 1; Lads Gladiator 2; Atlantus 3.
7. datta jewellers gold cup (Div II) (rated 40-65) 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. Green Vision (Rakesh)    60    Sikandar Ali    8
2. Nectar Crown (S Narredu)    59.5    Appu    3
3. Missiszippy (Darashah)    57    S Mubarak    9
4. Spandau Ballet (Sharavanan)    57    Nausad Alam    4
5. Enforcer (PC Tejaswi)    57    Afsar Khan    12
6. Rumour Proof (Bipin VS)    56.5    PS Chouhan    5
7. Marianella (V Appachu)    56.5    Santosh K    7
8. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrasekar    1
9. Bakersfield (Santosh R)    55.5    J Paswan    2
10. Enduring Speed (Britto)    55    KG Steyn    6
11. True Fashion (Ranjeet)    55    H Rathod    11
12. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    54    Jagadeesh    10

Black Beauty 1; Enduring Speed 2; Nectar Crown 3.
8. mount everest plate (rated 60 & above) 1400M: 5.30 pm
1. Yankee Lane (Feroz M Khan)    61.5    Madhu Babu    8
2. Perfect Bond (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Rajesh Kumar    4
3. Gazaki (Byramji)    60    PS Chouhan    6
4. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    59    Gaurav Sapra    7
5. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    55.5    L Stephane    5
6. Express It (Bipin VS)    55    Afsar Khan    3
7. Aztec Gold (Neil Darashah)    54.5    Prabhakaran    2
8. Mom In Law (Rakesh)    54.5    Santosh K    10
9. Ice Mint (Sharat K)    54.5    Irvan Singh    12
10. The Gain (Dinesh Pujar)    54    J Paswan    1
11. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    53.5    JWDL    11
12. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    53    R Marshall    9
    
Gazaki 1; Camorra 2; Honey Buzzard 3.

Day’s Best: Field Marshal
Double: Missoni and Gazaki.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)