In The Spotlight for feature

In The Spotlight for feature

Racing Mysore card

In The Spotlight, trained by Padmanabhan and to be ridden by Appu, looks best for the Khushro K Jalnawala Mysore Million (Grade III) over 1600 metres, the main event of Friday’s races.
There will be no false rails.
1. esquire plate (Div II) (rated 25 & below) 1200M: 2.00 pm
1. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    60    Janardhan P    8
2. Amber Star (Sharat K)    58.5    Afsar Khan    5
3. Absence (Britto)    57.5    PS Chouhan    2
4. Sauce Piquant (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
5. Breed Apart (Vishal Yadav)    56    Gautam Raj    6
6. Different Opinion (Feroz M Khan)    54    J Paswan    9
7. Aanchal’s Pride (JS Pillay)    53.5    M Kumar    3
8. Raging River (Bipin VS)    51    KG Steyn    4
9. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    51    Jagadeesh    7
        
Absence 1; Amber Star 2; Aanchal’s Pride 3.
2. esquire plate (div I) (rated 25 & below) 1200M: 2.30 pm
1. Wishkey (Prithviraj)    62    Kiran Rai    8
2. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    61.5    Vijay Kumar    9
3. Splendid Dancer (Lokanath)    60    B Srekanth    1
4. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Santosh K    4
5. Snow Peaks (Sharat K)    59    Chandrasekar    7
6. Cute Angel (Tharun T)    58.5    H Rathod    6
7. Sanfrancisco Girl (Warren S)    58.5    Gautam Raj    5
8. Supreme Strength (Rakesh)    57.5    Tauseef A    3
9. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    56.5    Vaideeshwaran    2
10. Saddler (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    10
           
Splendid Dancer 1; Snow Peaks 2; Neel Gagan 3.
3. nandi plate (rated 20-45) 1400M: 3.00 pm      
1. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)     62.5    Janardhan P    8
2. Good Companion (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    B Sreekanth    4
3. South Paradise (M Bobby)    56.5    Vijay Kumar    3
4. Mystic Impact (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Madhu Babu    7
5. Paint Me Red (Sharavanan)    56    Chandrasekar    11
6. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    55    J Paswan    5
7. Bocconcino (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    10
8. Vertex (Ranjeet)    53.5    Afsar Khan    1
9. Truthandfaith (Monnappa)    53    Shiva Kumar    6
10. Baffled (Rakesh)    52    Shanth K    2
11. Killer Foot (Feroz M Khan)    51.5    Gautam Raj    4    
    
Good Companion 1; Rich Rogue 2; Paint Me Red 3.
4. sea mist plate (div Ii) (rated 40-65) 1400M: 3.30 pm
1. Golden Tricks (PC Tejaswi)    60    B Sreekanth    8
2. Six Gun Smith (S Attaollahi)    59.5    L Stephane    2
3. Never Say Goodbye (Byramji)    58.5    PS Chouhan    5
4. Smart Exotic (Faraz Arshad)    58.5    Gallagher    6
5. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    58.5    Janardhan P    10
6. Jaldi (Dhariwal)    58    R Vaibhav    3
7. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    9
8. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    56.5    Santosh K    1
9. Happiness (Ranjeet)    55.5    H Rathod    4
10. Attractor (Sharat K)    55.5    Mallikarjun    7

Six Gun Smith 1; Never Say Goodbye 2; Smart Exotic 3.
5. ranganathittu plate (rated 20-45) 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Count Royal (JS Pillay)    62.5    Guruprasad    8
2. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
3. Chakravyuha Bhedak (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    B SReekanth    9
4. Dream Of Gold (Eshwer)    60    Rajesh Kumar    6
5. Youre Stunning (Pradeep)    60    Nasir Imam    2
6. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    60    H Rathod    7
7. Jaanvi (Sharat K)    58.5    Afsar Khan    3
8. Looking To Luck (Sharavanan)    55    Chandrasekar    11
9. Favourite Warrior (Ganapathy)    53    M Ravi    12
10. Emphatic Victory (Lokanath)    53    Md Akbar    5
11. Kukanof (Surender)    52.5    Jagadeesh    4
12. Shot Of Gold (Manohar)    52    Tauseef A    10

Dream Of Gold 1; Visual Element 2; Shot Of Gold 3.
6. khushro k jalnawala mysore million (grade III) (terms) 1600M: 4.30pm
1. Iron Marshall (Eshwer)    57    L Stephane    4
2. Lad Lady (Darashah)    53.5    PS Chouhan    7
3. Southern Bay (Ganapathy)    53.5    Gallagher    2
4. In The Spotlight (Padmanabhan)    52.5    Appu    1
5. I Specialist (Dhariwal)    52    R Marshall    6
6. Migrolino (Dhariwal)    52    KG Steyn    3
7. Golden Viper (S Narredu)    52    Suraj Narredu    5
               
In The Spotlight 1; Southern Bay 2; I Specialist 3.
7. rr Komandur memorial cup (rated 60 & above) 1600M: 5.00 pm
1. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    60    IA Khan    8
2. Time For All (Monnappa)    58    B Sreekanth    2
3. Camelot (Dhariwal)    57.5    N Rajesh    5
4. Rip Van Winkle (Byramji)    56    PS Chouhan    3
5. Muskaan (T Natraj)    55    KG Steyn    4
6. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    55    Gaurav Sapra    9
7. Allez Vite (S Attaollahi)    54.5    L Stephane    1
8. All For Cash (Darashah)    54    R Marshall    6
9. Tromos (M Bobby)    53    Afsar Khan    7

Allez Vite 1; Rip Van Winkle 2; Muskaan 3.
8. sea mist plate (div I) (rated 40-65) 1400M: 5.30 pm
1. Spark Of Silver (JS Pillay)    61.5    B Sreekanth    8
2. Green Mist (Rakesh)    61.5    Sikandar Ali    6
3. Behram (Darashah)    61    L Stephane    9
4. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    59.5    Gallagher    4
5. Yanamaria (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    KG Steyn    3
6. Cilantro (Monnappa)    57.5    Shiva Kumar    5
7. Thrillseeker (Neil Darashah)    57.5    R Marshall    7
8. Faustain (CVGK Kishore)    57    Rajesh Kumar    2
9. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    56.5    Chandrasekar    1
10. Foswell (Dhariwal)    55    PS Chouhan    10
    
Foswell 1; Moves Goodenough 2; Spark Of Silver 3.

Day’s Best: Allez Vite.
Double: Six Gun Smith and In The Spotlight.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 5, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)