Cardinal for feature event

Pune race card
Cardinal, to be ridden by B Prakash and schooled by Pesi Shroff, looks best for the mile-long SA Poonawalla Multi-Million (Grade II), the plum event of the races to be held here on Saturday.  
1. Capitulate Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 12.30 pm: 1. Straightforward 59.5 R Shelar 4; 2. Royalty 59 S Sunil 2; 3. The Saint 57 CS Jodha 7; 4. True Elegance 56.5 A Sandesh 6; 5. Daredevil 56 A Agarwal 8; 6. Sizzling Love 55 Dashrath S 11; 7. Firemiss 54.5 S Shinde 1; 8. Splash 54 S Kamble 9; 9. Cougar 53.5 S Chinoy 5; 10. Flying Tackle 53.5 PS Chouhan 10; 11. Stud Of Gold 52 T Atul 3.
Royalty 1; Flying Tackle 2.
2. Estonia Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86, 40- 59 eligible) -- 2400M, 1.00 pm: 1. Angelo 59 Akshay 1; 2. Camacho 57.5 B Prakash 3; 3. Solor 54.5 A Agarwal 2; 4. Living The Dream 52.5 Dashrath S 4.
Camacho 1; Angelo 2.
3. Capitulate Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Adams Vision 60.5 Akshay 10; 2. Sherman Flail 60.5 A Agarwal 11; 3. Machala 60 C Rajendra 7; 4. Mediator 60 R Shelar 8; 5. Golden Creek 59.5 Kavraj S 4; 6. Ran Banka 59 CS Jodha 3; 7. Aphrodite 58.5 I Shaikh 6; 8. Calypso Queen 58.5 J Pradeep 9; 9. Guernica 57.5 B Prakash 5; 10. McQueen 57.5 Mansoor K 1; 11. Flashing Sword 56.5 S Kamble 2.
Machala 1; Guernica 2.
4. Premier Collection Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Legends Order 61.5 P Kamlesh 4; 2. Madagascar 60.5 P Trevor 2; 3. Major Wager 60.5 A Sandesh 3; 4. Atlantic Star 58.5 Dashrath S 7; 5. Ocean Touch 58.5 J Chinoy 6; 6. Etiquette 57.5 L Stephane 5; 7. Star Of Zoltan 56.5 S Sunil 9; 8. Daughterofdestiny 53.5 CS Jodha 8; 9. Twittilator 50.5 N Jodha 1.
Etiquette 1; Legends Order 2.
5. Radical Force Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. National Glory 62 S Kamble 1; 2. Highland Music 60 SP Ranjane 3; 3. Bullet 54 Dashrath S 2; 4. Saints N Sinners 53 A Sandesh 7; 5. Ocean Legacy 52.5 Suraj Narredu 4; 6. Class Apart 52 C Rajendra 5; 7. Phosphor 49.5 PS Chouhan 6.
Class Apart 1; Ocean Legacy 2.
6. Consequence Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Running Sun 61.5 M Roushan 1; 2. Our Chieftain 56 C Rajendra 3; 3. Samiel 52.5 P Trevor 5; 4. Hills And Stars 51.5 Suraj Narredu 2; 5. Gatravat 49.5 N Jodha 4.
Hills And Stars 1; Our Chieftain 2.
7. Villoo C Poonawalla Gold Cup (terms) -- 1000M, 3.30 pm: Ashwa Prabir 56 PS Chouhan 6; 2. El Wonder 56 R Rupesh 7; 3. Super Hero 56 S Sunil 1; 4. Blessed 54.5 CS Jodha 8; 5. Divine Splendor 54.5 C Rajendra 4; 6. Flying Kiss 54.5 Dashrath S 5; 7. Highway Express 54.5 Suraj Narredu 2; 8. Mystic Touch 54.5 AM Tograllu 3.
Divine Splendor 1; Highway Express 2.
8. SA Poonawalla Multi-Million (Grade II) (terms) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Astapi 57 L Stephane 7; 2. Cardinal 57 B Prakash 1; 3. Secret Service 54 S Sunil 5; 4. Soneeyo 54 Dashrath S 3; 5. Haunting Fantasy 52.5 C Rajendra 6; 6. Saratoga Spring 50 Suraj Narredu 4; 7. Suryaveer 50 PS Chouhan 2.
Cardinal 1; Haunting Fantasy 2.
9. Cape Knight Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Red Tabasco 59.5 L Stephane 8; 2. Check Her Out 59 Kavraj S 12; 3. Golden Spurs 55 T Atul 7; 4. Caustic Finale 54 Akshay 3; 5. Fantastic 53.5 A Sandesh 10; 6. Shabdeez 53.5 J Pradeep 5; 7. Celtic Manor 53 RK Mahesh 6; 8. Arabian Pride 52.5 Aadesh K 2; 9. Three Of Arts 52 N Jodha 9; 10. Towering High 52 CS Jodha 11; 11. Classic Ruler 51.5 P Kamlesh 1; 12. Blades Of Glory 50 I Pardeshi 4.
Red Tabasco 1; Fantastic 2.
10. Glensanda Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Zaracha 60.5 CS Jodha 12; 2. Starseeker 60 B Prakash 9; 3. Blue Mellon 57.5 S Sunil 7; 4. Ashwa Parwez 57 PS Chouhan 8; 5. Flying Jewel 56.5 J Pradeep 5; 6. Star Builder 56.5 S Chinoy 2; 7. Star Prince 56.5 Suraj Narredu 6; 8. Reinstate 55 S Kamble 4; 9. Arabian Fighter 54.5 Aadesh K 10; 10. Foxtrot 54.5 F Irani 1; 11. Apocalypse 50.5 Kavraj S 11; 12. Detroit Demon 49.5 V Jodha 3.
Starseeker 1; Blue Mellon 2.
Day’s best: Class Apart.
I Jackpot: I Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10.
I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 7, 9, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)