Ashwa Pallvi fancied to win

Delhi race card

Ashwa Pallvi, trained by Chandrapal S and to be steered by CS Jodha, looks best for the 1100M National Research Centre On Equines Cup, the main event of the races here on Monday.

1. Hisar Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2.15 pm: 1. Alabaster 61 A Waheed 1; 2. Johnny Bravo 60 R Marshall 7; 3. Little Cut 59 Bipin Kumar 8; 4. Grey Dancer 58 P Sharma 3; 5. Indian Bride 57.5 Narain Singh 13; 6. Conquerers Flame 57 Sandeep R 12; 7. Forest Music 57 CS Jodha 9; 8. Far Superior 56 Anil Kumar 11; 9. Bhoomi Putra 55 Irfan Ali 14; 10. Malabar Gold 53 SA Shah 4; 11. Prince Railco 51 Chand Mohd 6; 12. Master Bloom 50.5 S Raza 10; 13. King Cha Cha 49 Sunny Kumar 2; 14. More Than A Woman 49 Bhanu Pratap 5.

Grey Dancer 1; Johnny Bravo 2.

2. Hisar Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2.45 pm: 1. Varun 60.5 Arun Kumar 2; 2. El Salvador 59 Dilip S 8; 3. Go With The Flow 58 Sandeep R 1; 4. Kohinoor Empire 58 M Chettri 6; 5. Resilience 57.5 Bipin Kumar 12; 6. Dancing Babe 57 G Shekhawat 7; 7. Perfect Affect 56 Jai Prakash 11; 8. Silver Flames 56 R Marshall 4; 9. Green Seals 53 P Sharma 5; 10. Private Eye 52 Danish Ali 9; 11. Foroozan 50.5 Sameer Khan 13; 12. Mauhtarma 50.5 R Saini 10; 13. Addiction 49 CS Jodha 3; 14. Oriental Speed 49 Bhanu Pratap 14.

Green Seals 1; Foroozan 2.

3. Equine Health Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Prisha 59 G Shekhawat 7; 2. Ashwa Paylia 58.5 Arun Kumar 8; 3. Take A Chance 58 Shafeeq A 2; 4. Firecracker 57 CS Jodha 6; 5. Rock Solid 57 SA Shah 1; 6. Nonios 56.5 Shahid 10; 7. Sultan Mirza 56.5 R Marshall 5; 8. Ashwa Panchhi 53 Bipin Kumar 4; 9. Happygolucky 51.5 L Prashant 9; 10. Sparkling Gold 51.5 Jai Prakash 3.

Rock Solid 1; Firecracker 2.

4. Kurukshetra Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 3.45 pm: 1. Steel Force 61.5 Anil Kumar 3; 2. Don’t You Dare 57.5 P Sharma 7; 3. English Power 54.5 SA Shah 5; 4. Zabar 52.5 R Saini 2; 5. Confidential Lady 52 Sunny Kumar 1; 6. Heavenly Angel 51 Riazuddin 4; 7. Chandelier 50.5 R Marshall 6; 8. Star Sparkle 49 Sameer Khan 8.

English Power 1; Chandelier 2.

5. National Research Centre On Equines Cup (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Prabha 59 M Chettri 2; 2. Roaming Fame 59 L Prashant 5; 3. Energetic Girl 58 G Shekhawat 1; 4. Jovial 58 S Raza 4; 5. Jewel Star 57.5 Bipin Kumar 11; 6. Rawsom 57 Anil Kumar 10; 7. Trusted Friend 57 Mohan Lal 12; 8. Valour 57 Dilip Singh 14; 9. Ashwa Pallvi 55.5 CS Jodha 13; 10. Oeuf Toba 54.5 Danish Ali 8; 11. Came Of Talent 54 Gurpreet S 7; 12. Oyster Blue 53.5 Shadab K 9; 13. Splendid Man 53 Chand Mohd 3; 14. Odds N Evens 51.5 Jai Prakash 6.

Ashwa Pallvi 1; Ashwa Prabha 2.

6. Panipat Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Dolton Power 61.5 Narain Singh 6; 2. Mysterio 61 L Prashant 13; 3. Equal Luxury 59 Sumit Bohat 11; 4. Catalunya 58 G Shekhawat 8; 5. Classic Spirit 57.5 Irfan Ali 3; 6. Bacha Quero 57 A Waheed 10; 7. Amazing Star 56.5 Gurpreet S 1; 8. Pacemaker 56 Bipin Kumar 9; 9. Aali Janaab 55 SA Shah 2; 10. Serious Attitude 54.5 Shadab K 7; 11. Air Forse One 53 P Sharma 4; 12. Little Master 51.5 CS Jodha 12; 13. Daring Love 49 Sunny Kumar 5.

Equal Luxury 1; Aali Janaab 2.

7. Panipat Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Ganga Jal 61 S Amjad K 3; 2. Doon Boy 59 G Shekhawat 5; 3. Green Ribbon 59 Harkesh K 7; 4. Ashwa Pranita 57.5 CS Jodha 1; 5. The Dukes 57.5 A Waheed 6; 6. El Sharara 56.5 Danish Ali 10; 7. First N Impression 56.5 Bipin Kumar 9; 8. Movie Queen 56.5 Shadab K 4; 9. Warrior Race 55 Mohd Arif 11; 10. Dream Debut 52.5 Sumit Bohat 12; 11. Fearless Tiger 52.5 L Prashant 2; 12. Perpetual Glory 49.5 Riazuddin 13; 13. Wild Power 49 Kaushal K 8.

Ashwa Pranita 1; Movie Queen 2.

Day’s best: Rock Solid.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)