Cardinal tipped for Pune Derby

Cardinal tipped for Pune Derby

Pune race card

1. FA & KA Irani Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 12.30 pm: 1. River Blitz 59 J Chinoy 4; 2. Saints N Sinners 56 A Sandesh 3; 3. Check Her Out 54 PS Chouhan 2; 4. Highland Flame 54 R Shelar 1.
Saints N Sinners 1; Check Her Out 2.
2. Marriott Hotels Pune Trophy (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.00 pm: 1. Detroit Demon 59 SS Baria 2; 2. Teodor 59 A Agarwal 8; 3. Glowing Mist 57 CS Jodha 1; 4. Xenia 56.5 Akshay 5; 5. Solid Rock 56 Kavraj S 11; 6. Sweaty Betty 56 L Stephane 3; 7. Tag Along Tommy 56 I Shaikh 10; 8. Last Tango 55.5 A Sandesh 7; 9. Victor Ivanov 55.5 DS Rathore 6; 10. Money Strike 55 Z Sayyed 9; 11. Itspiritofracing 54 N Jodha 4; 12. Rising Asset 49 Dashrath S 12.
Sweaty Betty 1; Last Tango 2.
3. Jimmy Umrigar Trophy (Div II) (terms) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Beautiful Mind 56 DK Ashish 4; 2. Brave Vision 56 V Jodha 6; 3. Prize Fighter 56 PS Chouhan 8; 4. Soli Deo Gloria 56 P Trevor 5; 5. Victoire 56 Dashrath S 3; 6. Oriental Sapphire 54.5 SN Chavan 7; 7. Rosalind 54.5 B Prakash 2; 8. Were Wolf 54.5 DS Rathore 1; 9. Yuville 54.5 Suraj Narredu 9.
Yuville 1; Rosalind 2.
4. Prudential Champ Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Barringo 55 Suraj Narredu 6; 2. Colours Flying 55 C Rajendra 1; 3. Scarlatti 55 J Pradeep 3; 4. Shivalik Hero 55 PS Chouhan 7; 5. Tachyon 55 P Trevor 5; 6. Astromia 53.5 L Stephane 4; 7. Sharaarat 53.5 Dashrath S 2.
Colours Flying 1; Barringo 2.
5. Keeneland Juvenile Fillies Stakes (terms) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Hockenheim 59 L Stephane 5; 2. Scorch 59 M Kharadi 4; 3. Bongani 55.5 PS Chouhan 1; 4. Mystic Touch 55.5 Gallagher 2; 5. Smashing 55.5 B Prakash 3.
Smashing 1; Mystic Touch 2.
6. Noshir Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (terms) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Attila 62 L Stephane 7; 2. Beautiful Stranger 62 C Rajendra 9; 3. Forest Flair 61 Gallagher 5; 4. Weizhou 61 Dashrath S 8; 5. Portrush 58 DK Ashish 2; 6. Elizabeth 52.5 C Alford 4; 7. Cape Ferrat 51 Neeraj Rawal 1; 8. Mighty Crusader 51 P Trevor 10; 9. River Star 51 PS Chouhan 6; 10. Pepe Junior 49 A Sandesh 3.
Elizabeth 1; Beautiful Stranger 2.
7. Volkswagen India Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 2400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Celestial Call 59 L Stephane 4; 2. Frost Fairy 58.5 Kavraj S 2; 3. Thunder Strike 55.5 DK Ashish 1; 4. Sheriff 54 A Agarwal 5; 5. Cogito Ergo Sum 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 6. Swift Memories 52.5 Dashrath S 8; 7. Tara 52 CS Jodha 3; 8. Sam Bahadur 51 J Chinoy 6.
Celestial Call 1; Thunder Strike 2.
8. Nanoli Stud Pune Derby (Grade I) (terms) -- 2000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Cardinal 56 B Prakash 6; 2. Invictus 56 P Trevor 5; 3. Lake Michigan 56 Neeraj Rawal 9; 4. Maddox 56 Srinath 2; 5. Marauder 56 Gallagher 7; 6. Picasso 56 C Alford 8; 7. Pronto Star 56 Dashrath S 1; 8. Saratoga Spring 56 L Stephane 11; 9. Suryaveer 56 PS Chouhan 3; 10. Haunting Fantasy 54.5 C Rajendra 10; 11. Hills And Stars 54.5 Suraj Narredu 4.
Cardinal 1; Picasso 2; Hills And Stars 3.
9. Jimmy Umrigar Trophy (Div I) (terms) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Flashforward 56 V Jodha 6; 2. Spirit Of Mercy 56 Neeraj Rawal 5; 3. Spook 56 N Jodha 7; 4. Afsoon 54.5 L Stephane 10; 5. Ashwa Apollo 54.5 I Pardeshi 9; 6. Capriole 54.5 P Trevor 1; 7. Evelyn 54.5 Merchant 4; 8. Fairy Empress 54.5 CS Jodha 8; 9. Neath 54.5 Srinath 2; 10. Storming Heart 54.5 Gallagher 3.
Neath 1; Storming Heart 2.
10. Pune Police Commissioner’s Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Irresistible Hunk 59 C Rajendra 4; 2. Lake Winnipeg 58 Suraj Narredu 11; 3. Lakhadema 56.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 4. Rein In Spain 55.5 PS Chouhan 13; 5. Prince Of Troy 55 A Agarwal 12; 6. Albuurz 54.5 DS Rathore 10; 7. Lago Medio 54.5 AJ Nilesh 7; 8. Mystic Temple 54 T Atul 6; 9. Persian Lilly 54 A Sandesh 2; 10. Aliyana 53 Kavraj S 3; 11. Moment To Remember 53 S Kamble 5; 12. Stringsofmyheart 52.5 Dashrath S 15; 13. Claim To Fame 51 R Shelar 8; 14. Josephine 51 P Trevor 9; 15. Bold Dancer 50.5 Merchant 14.
Stringsofmyheart 1; Lake Winnipeg 2.
11. Marriott Hotels Pune Trophy (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: Wings To Fly 60 S Kamble 12; 2. Apocalypse 59.5 M Roushan 10; 3. Exuberance 59.5 Merchant 3; 4. Star Blessings 59.5 SN Chavan 11; 5. Searock 59 A Agarwal 2; 6. Splash 58.5 H Rathod 5; 7. Circus Ring 58 S Chinoy 8; 8. Kite Runner 58 Kavraj S 7; 9. Purple Moon 58 Akshay 1; 10. Hurricane Bird 57.5 Srinath 6; 11. Bonny Light 57 P Trevor 4; 12. Freany 56.5 DS Rathore 9.
Apocalypse 1; Hurricane Bird 2.
Day’s best: Smashing.
I jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11. Mini-jackpot: 8, 9, 10, 11. I treble: 5, 6, 7. II treble: 8, 9, 10. III treble: 9, 10, 11. Exacta pool: 6, 9, 11.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)