Silk Cut wins Tattersalls Classic Million

Silk Cut wins Tattersalls Classic Million

Pune race results

1. Mount Rose Plate -- 1400M: Hermann (RK Mahesh) 1; Golden Kingdom (S Zervan) 2; Arabian Pride (Akshay) 3; Insite Soul (Kavraj S) 4; WB: 3-1/4, 3-3/4, 1-1/4L; T: 1:27.74; TB: S Shaikh.

2. Bud Royale Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: C’est La Vie (Kavraj S) 1; Emerging Star (P Trevor) 2; Golden Spurs (S Chinoy) 3; Kaskazi (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 2, 2, 3L; T: 1:11.37; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Emerging Star.

3. Classical Act Plate -- 1400M: River Blitz (Suraj Narredu) 1; Moon Flower (P Trevor) 2; Class Apart (S Zervan) 3; Highland Bounty (V Phadke) 4; WB: 3-3/4, 1/2, 3-1/2L; T: 1:24.73; TB: Vinayak; Fav: River Blitz.

4. Thundering Power Plate -- 2000M: Jen’s Glory (Kavraj S) 1; Sheriff (A Agarwal) 2; Reinstate (S Kamble) 3; Thunder Strike (R Shelar) 4; WB: 1-1/4, Sh, 5L; T: 2:05.59; TB: A Hussain; Fav: Sledgehammer.

5. Ismail Khan Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Scintillo (Kavraj S) 1; Lady Black Star (J Chinoy) 2; Daredevil (A Agarwal) 3; Blue Daffodils (DK Ashish) 4; WB: 6, 1/2, 2-3/4L; T: 1:11.58; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Sweaty Betty.

6. Mount Rose Plate (Div I) -- 1400M: Full Throttle (P Trevor) 1; Mischevious Z (S Zervan) 2; Bonny Light (S Sunil) 3; Blau Himmel (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: Hd, 3/4, 1/2L; T: 1:27.93; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Mischevious Z.

7. Party Whip Trophy (Div II) -- 1200M: Flying Kiss (C Rajendra) 1; Adams Vision (CS Jodha) 2; Song Of Praise (P Trevor) 3; Gibran (RK Mahesh) 4; WB: 1, 2-1/4L, Nk; T: 1:11.93; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Flying Kiss.

8. Tattersalls Classic Trial Million 1600M: Silk Cut (L Stephane) 1; Zakynthos (Ruzzan) 2; Lake Geneva (Suraj Narredu) 3; Surya­veer (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 1, 5-3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:39.37; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Zakynthos.

9. Democraticus Plate -- 1600M: Ariane (S Zervan) 1; Great White (P Trevor) 2; Grant Park (Kavraj S) 3; Tell Me More (S Kamble) 4; WB: 4, Sh, 1/2L; T: 1:38.90; TB: H Daji; Fav: Star Prince.

10. Party Whip Trophy (Div I) -- 1200M: Afsoon (L Stephane) 1; Ishpingo (Dashrath S) 2; So Royal (N Jodha) 3; Oluchi (S Sunil) 4; WB: 3/4, 7-1/2, 3-1/2L; T: 1:10.76; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Ishpingo.

11. Bud Royale Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Heiress (Dashrath S) 1; Star Builder (S Chinoy) 2; Gatravat (Akshay) 3; Native Lady (P Trevor) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:11.48; TB: Ms NB Chenoy; Fav: Heiress.

12. Ismail Khan Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Queens Kiss (S Kamble) 1; McQueen (SP Ranjane) 2; Sylvinia (Merchant) 3; Fairy Queen (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 6, 3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:12.11; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Calypso Queen.

Bangalore dividends

I race: Rs 373w; Rs 79, Rs 13, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 401; Q: Rs 180; SHP: Rs 35; Tri: Rs 524 and Rs 1,573. II: Rs 45w; Rs 14, Rs 12, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 58; Q: Rs 24; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 233 and Rs 146. III: Rs 17w; Rs 11, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 31; Q: Rs 21; SHP: Rs 31; Tri: Rs 26 and Rs 10. IV: Rs 41w; Rs 16, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 157; Q: Rs 37; SHP: Rs 35; Tri: Rs 590 and Rs 415. V: Rs 55w; Rs 19, Rs 25, Rs 40p; Fc: Rs 343; Q: Rs 209; SHP: Rs 90; Tri: Rs 3,760 and Rs 1,450. VI: Rs 142w; Rs 33, Rs 13, Rs 38p; Fc: Rs 178; Q: Rs 74; SHP: Rs 36; Tri: Rs 1,759 and Rs 1,089; Exp: Rs 18,337 and Rs 4,912. VII: Rs 36w; Rs 16, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 66; Q: Rs 41; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 206 and Rs 102. VIII: Rs 25w; Rs 14, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 53; Q: Rs 25; SHP: Rs 32; Tri: Rs 133 and Rs 36. IX: Rs 108; Q: Rs 23; SHP: Rs 18, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 544; Q: Rs 472; SHP: Rs 55; Tri: Rs 1,998 and Rs 1,479. X: Rs 80w; Rs 18, Rs 12, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 84; Q: Rs 29; SHP: Rs 37; Tri: Rs 645 and Rs 402; Exp: Rs 1,710 and Rs 686. XI: Rs 18w; Rs 12, Rs 38, Rs 101p; Fc: Rs 225; Q: Rs 87; SHP: Rs 138; Tri: Rs 3,025 and Rs 2,408. XII: Rs 73w; Rs 24, Rs 20, Rs 84p; Fc: Rs 750; Q: Rs 402; SHP: Rs 74; Tri: Rs 19,744 and Rs 8,461; Exp: Rs 111,430 and Rs 23,878.

I jackpot: Rs 41,743 (7). Runners: Rs 1,160 (108). II jackpot: Rs 36,902 (13). Runners: Rs 1,921 (107). Mini-jackpot: Rs 16,926 (1). I treble: Rs 1,229 (13). II treble: Rs 1,506 (13). III treble: Rs 2,145 (17).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)