Darashah-ward Bright Star tipped for Ansbach Cup

Racing Mysore card

Bright Star, trained by Z Darashah and to be ridden by PS Chouhan, is fancied to lift the Ansbach Cup over 1400 metres, the main event of Wednesday’s races.
There will be no false rails.
1. Bramhaputra plate (rated 25 & below) 1400M: 1.30 pm
1. Star And Stripes (Darashah)    61.5    PS Chouhan    4
2. Trigger (Monnappa)    59.5    Amarpreet    8
3. Crackerjack (Santosh R)    59.5    Madhu Babu    2
4. Burning Ambitions (V Appachu)    59.5    Himanshu    12
5. Galaxy (Eshwer)    59    Vaideeshwaran    6
6. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    58.5    R Vaibhav    9
7. Prowl King (M Bobby)    58    Md Shoaib    7
8. Amazing Flora (Bipin VS)    57.5    Nassar Alam    5
9. Prince Norbert (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Md Akbar    1
10. Killer Foot (Feroz M Khan)    52.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
11. Someone Somewhere (V Yadav)    51.5    Ajeet Kumar    11
12. Queens Colour (Ranjeet)    50    Vivek    10
    
Lake Of Magic 1; Star And Stripes 2; Amazing Flora 3.
2. vishakapattana Plate (div Ii) (rated 20-45) 1200M: 2.00 pm
1. Luminous Gold (V Appachu)    60.5    Himanshu    11
2. Powerfuldreams (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    R Vaibhav    5
3. Kar O Bar (Santosh R)    55.5    Madhu Babu    3
4. Sunnyland (Santosh R)    55.5    P Mani    1
5. Sprawling Elegance (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Gautam Raj    2
6. Smiletovictory (M Bobby)    54    Nassar Alam    7
7. Time To Time (Monnappa)    54    A Vishwanath    10
8. Golden Goal (Rakesh)    54    Shanth K    8
9. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    54    Santosh K    12
10. South Paradise (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    Vivek    6
11. Time Matters (Monnappa)    53    S Mubarak    9
12. Bid For Diamond (Bipin VS)    52.5    Irvan Singh    4
        
Time To Time 1; Kar O Bar 2; Luminous Goid 3.
3. erode Plate (rated 20-45) 1400M: 2.30 pm      
1. Speedy Amigo (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    Vaideeshwaran    8
2. Glitterato (Monnappa)    59.5    Janardhan P    4
3. On Call (Rakesh)    59.5    Afsar     6
4. The Dawn (Vishal Yadav)    59    Ajeet Kumar    2
5. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    57.5    R Vaibhav    9
6. Aahana (Darashah)    57.5    PS Chouhan    3
7. Allegro (Ranjeet)    56    Irvan Singh    1
8. Snow Peaks (Feroz M Khan)    55    Rajesh Kumar    7
9. Awesome Fighter (Sharavanan)    52.5    G Vijay    5
    
Aahana 1; Wimbledon Star 2; Glitterato 3.
4. vishakapattana plate (div I) (rated 20-45) 1200m: 3.00 PM
1. Rock All (Eshwer)    62.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
2. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Ajeet Kumar    1
3. Gris Rapide (Feroz M Khan)    62    S Ramesh    3
4. Thumping Victory (V Appachu)    62    Harish    4
5. Sunshower (Sharavanan)    61    A Velu    9
6. Freedom Fighter (Monnappa)    60.5    Amarpreet    7
7. Lake Of Fortune (Rakesh)    58.5    Santosh K    8
8. Sugar Gold (Santosh R)    58    Madhu Babu    11
9. Blues And Royals (Rakesh)    57.5    Afsar    6
10. Chakravyha Bhedak (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Vivek    12
11. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    57    Mallikarjun    2
12. Always A Star (Monnappa)    54    N Rajesh    10

Thumping Victory 1; Rock All 2; Lake Of Fortune 3.
5. gol gumbaz plate (rated 60 & above) 1200M 3.30 pm
1. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    60    Nausad Alam    2
2. Unique Star (Feroz M Khan)    57    N Rajesh    8
3. Blue Thunder (Eshwer)    56.5    Vaideeshwaran    4
4. Billo Rani (Eshwer)    55    Rajesh Kumar    6
5. Mom In Law (Rakesh)    54    Santosh K    5
6. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    53.5    PS Chouhan    7
7. Ahira (Dinesh Pujar)    53    Vijay Kumar    10
8. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    53    R Vaibhav    1
9. Amiable Lady (Santosh R)    51.5    S Mubarak    3
10. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    51.5    Gautam Raj    9

Honey Buzzard 1; Unique Star 2; Billo Rani 3.
6. ansbach cup (rated 40-65) 1400m: 4.00 PM:
1. Fire Vault (Bipin VS)    60    IA Khan    3
2. Golden Flame (Vishal Yadav)    59    Ajeet Kumar    5
3. Sterling Cruise (Ranjeet)    58    Irvan Singh    1
4. Bright Star (Darashah)    56    PS Chouhan    10
5. Cationic (Monnappa)    55    R Vaibhav    9
6. Boston Ranger (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    Vijay Kumar    8
7. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    54    Gautam Raj    2
8. Best Move (Rakesh)    52    Nassar Alam    6
9. Green Vision (Rakesh)    51    Vaidesshwaran    4
10. Dream Of Gold (Eshwer)    50    Rajesh Kumar    7
               
Bright Star 1; Dream Of Gold 2; Cationic 3.
7. kaiga plate (rated 80 & above) 1400m: 4.30 PM:
1. Blink (Eshwer)    60    Himanshu    4
2. Rising Rainbow (Monnappa)    59.5    Nausad Alam    6
3. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    59    Irvan Singh    7
4. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    58    PS Chouhan    2
5. Sparks (Darashah)    56.5    MD Paswan    3
6. Rule Of People (Rakesh)    55    R Vaibhav    1
7. Raptor Force (Bipin VS)    53.5    Nassar Alam    5     
               
Ohiyesa 1; Sparks 2; Rule Of People 3.
8. princess huma Plate (rated 40-65) 1200m: 5.00 PM:
1. Yankee Lane (Feroz M Khan)    61.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
2. Tornado Force (Rakesh)    59.5    Afsar    2
3. Archer (Darashah)    58    MD Paswan    1
4. One In All (Santosh R)    58    Janardhan P    3
5. Marcegalia (M Bobby)    57.5    Madhu Babu    7
6. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)    54    Vivek    8
7. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    54    Vaideeshwaran    4
8. Sterling Speed (Monnappa)    53.5    R Vaibhav    6
9. Refresh (Ranjeet)    53    Mallikarjun    9
           
Chinab 1; Sterling Speed 2; Archer 3.

Day’s Best: Honey Buzzard.
Double: Bright Star and Chinab.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 4, 6.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)