Kyles Of Bute for feature

Racing Bangalore card

Kyles Of Bute, trained by A Mangalorkar and to be ridden by C Anthony, looks best for the Kempegowda Cup over 1400 metres, the main event of Saturday’s races.

False rails, average width of 4 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. gangavathi trophy (div II) (terms) 1400M: 2.00 pm
1. Cat Logan (I Ghatala)    57    B Paswan    8
2. Indian (Puttanna)    57    Ashok Kumar     1
3. The Situation (A Mangalorkar)    57    Gallagher    6
4. Eastern Summit (Mahesh)    55.5    Shoban Babu    3
5. No Doubt (D Byramji)    55.5    L Stephane    2
6. Right On Time (Dominic)    55.5    PS Chouhan    5
7. Viva Diva (Tharun T)    55.5    Melvyn    7
8. Winning Touch (Ganapathy)    55.5    Raja Rao    4    
    
No Doubt 1; Cat Logan 2; Right On Time 3.
2. gangavathi trophy (Div I) (terms) 1400M: 2.30 pm
1. Beau Sancy (Manohar)    57    Harish    4
2. Blues Star (Nityanand)    57    N Rajesh    6
3. Brownie (Lokanath)    57    Md Akbar    2
4. Sunday Storm (Padmanabhan)    57    M Dwyer    5
5. Bessie (Dominic)    55.5    PS Chouhan    7
6. Flying Snow (A Mangalorkar)    55.5    Gallagher    8
7. Hill Rising (I Ghatala)    55.5    B Paswan    3
8. Mi Amor (Dhariwal)    55.5    Anthony C    9
9. Saganaki (D Byramji)    55.5    L Stephane    1    
        
Flying Snow 1; Saganaki 2; Sunday Storm 3.
3. charajanagar Plate (rated 60-85) 1400M: 3.00 pm      
1. Soberano (I Ghatala)    62    Anjar Alam    1
2. Yas Marina (D Byramji)    61.5    L Stephane    7
3. Gluteus Maximus (D Byramji)    59    Gallagher    9
4. Spark Of Silver (JS Pillay)    59    Harish    2
5. Star Presence (S Narredu)    58.5    Shahbuddin    6
6. Balas Glory (Ganapathy)    56.5 Raja Rao    10
7. Nessie (Dominic)    55    Vaideeshwaran    8
8. Make My Day (Byramji)    54.5    R Vaibhav    4
9. Batone Rouge (Md Khan)    53    J Pradeep    5
10. Caprioska (Sirajuddin)    52    R Anand    3
    
Gluteus Maximus 1; Yas Marina 2; Make My Day 3.
4. t dougall memorial plate (rated 40-65) 1600m: 3.30 PM
1. Chronicle (Tharun T)    60.5    Arshad Alam    9
2. Arabian Gold (Dhariwal)    59.5     S Fargeat    1
3. Radical Attraction (Neil Darashah)    57.5    Vaideeshwaran    6
4. Forever Glory (Ganapathy)    57    PS Chouhan    10
5. Cafe Del Monte (S Attaollahi)    55.5    Anthony C    7
6. Akaliki (Md A Abbas)    54.5    Christopher    11
7. Mountain Of Joy (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    M Dwyer    8
8. One Time Magic (Amit Caddy)    54.5    S Babu    2
9. Strive And Serve (S Narredu)    54    DK Ashish    5
10. At The Helm (D Byramji)    51.5    R Marshall    4
11. Southern King (Sharat K)    51.5    Vivek    3

Arabian Gold 1; Mountain Of Joy 2; At The Helm 3.
5. kempegowda Cup (rated 80 & above) 1400M 4.00 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K)    67.5    Ramesh Kumar    8
2. One Life To Love (Byramji)    66    Sahanawaz    4
3. Kyles Of Bute (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    Anthony C    3
4. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    60    Anjar Alam    6
5. Red Renegade (S Attaollahi)    58.5    Vaideeshwaran    2
6. Love Conquers All (Dominic)    57    PS Chouhan    1
7. Talisker (Md A Abbas)    53.5    M Kumar    9
8. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    52.5    R Marshall    5
9. Accurate (S Narredu)    50.5    Vivek    10
10. Sunspirit (I Ghatala)    50.5    Arshad Alam    7

Kyles of Bute 1; Love Conquers All 2; Red Renegade 3.
6. half a crown plate (rated 20-45) 1200m: 4.30 PM:
1. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy)    60    Jorge HG    5
2. Leading Lady (Lokanath)    59    Ashok Kumar    9
3. Mercutio (Dominic)    58.5    PS Chouhan    7
4. Jewel Lady (Warren S)    58    Kiran Rai    8
5. Bolzano (Narayana Gowda)    57    Prabhakaran    10
6. Youre Stunning (Pradeep)    57    P Mani    4
7. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu)    56.5    DK Ashish    6
8. Son Of The Sun (Narayana Gowda)    56.5    Md Akbar    1
9. Sun Gold (Inayathulla)    56.5    Shoban Babu    12
10. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    55.5    J Pradeep    3
11. Western Palace (Warren S)    55.5    Md Shoaib    11
12. Star League (Narayana Gowda)    54    Vaideeshwaran    2
               
Showers Of Luck 1; Blue Origin 2; Mercutio 3.
7. swarnakukhi plate (rated 20-25) 1400m: 5.00 PM:
1. Brabus Speed (Sharat K)    60.5    Christopher    7
2. Rappadan Glory (Nityanand)    59.5    JWDL    9
3. Royal Spirit (Puttanna)    56    Vaideeshwaran    1
4. Brilliance (Ganapathy)    55    Md Shoaib    2
5. Miss Ching (Neil Darashah)    55    S Fargeat    8
6. Alpine Shine (Lokanath)    54    M Kumar    10
7. Sandhurst (Dhariwal)    54    R Vaibhav    4
8. Sutton Prince (Manohar)    54    PS Chouhan    6
9. Rise To Glory (Dominic)    53    Noornabi    3
10. Astonishing (S Attaollahi)    52.5    Anthony C    11
11. Monreale (Padmanabhan)    52.5    JWDL    5
12. Sayyonee (Md Khan)    50    B Nayak    12
               
Brabus Speed 1; Miss Ching 2; Sutton Prince 3.

Day’s Best: Gluteus Maximus.
Double: Flying Snow and Showers Of Luck.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)