Mysore race card
Stardom Girl, trained by M Eshwar and to be ridden by S Sreekanth, looks best for the Dr MV Doreswamy Memorial Cup over 1100 metres, the main event of Wednesday’s races.
False rails, width about 2.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. cOMMON gROUNDS plate (rated 25 & Below) -- 1200M: 1.30 pm
1. Sprawling Elegance (Vishal Yadav) 62.5 Gautam Raj 12
2. Gampu (M Bobby) 60.5 Md Shoaib 6
3. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi) 60 R Vaibhav 7
4. Prezzie (Girinath) 58 Rajesh Babu 10
5. Artisan (Rakesh) 57 Santhosh K 11
6. Approach (Ranjeet) 57 S Ramesh 2
7. Heros Dominance (Dinesh Pujar) 55.5 Vijay Kumar 5
8. Catapult (Monappa) 55 Melvyn 1
9. Looking To Luck (Sharavanan) 55 MD Paswan 3
10. Secret Girl (M Bobby) 54.5 Madhu Babu 4
11. Trafalgar Square (Kishore CVGK) 52 Vinod Shinde 8
12. Killer Foot (Feroz M Khan) 50 Afsar Khan 9
Prezzie 1; Artisan 2; Magnifique 3.
2. shillong Plate (rated 20 & below) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh) 62 Sikandar Ali 6
2. Bid For Diamond (Bipin VS) 61.5 Afsar Khan 12
3. Golden Nymph (M Bobby) 59.5 Md Shoiab 10
4. Isinbayeva (Girinath) 59 Rajesh Babu 8
5. Prince Of Argyle (Feroz M Khan) 58.5 S Ramesh 1
6. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar) 58 Madhu Babu 2
7. Win Prettybaby (Monnappa) 58 Milan 5
8. Prince Norbert (PC Tejaswi) 54.5 Ashok Kumar 11
9. Pearl Of Bangalore (Girinath) 54 Noorulla 4
10. Adamanitum (T Natraj) 53.5 R Vaibhav 9
11. Queens Colour (Ranjeet) 51.5 Vivek 3
12. Someone Somewhere (Vishal Y) 50 Gautam Raj 7
Queens Colour 1; Prince Of Argyle 2; Prince Norbert 3.
3. Chitradurga plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Shahizaar (Dinesh Pujar) 60 Shivnath P 7
2. Visual Element (Ranjeet) 56 H Rathod 4
3. Manthara (Feroz M Khan) 55.5 S Ramesh 10
4. Count Royal (Girinath) 55.5 Rajesh Babu 5
5. Calculated Move (Rakesh) 55 Santhosh K 2
6. Queens Cruise (Bipin VS) 54.5 MD Paswan 9
7. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore) 54 Madhu Babu 12
8. Time To Time (Monnappa) 54 R Vaibhav 6
9. Whitewarrior (T Natraj) 54 S Mubarak 8
10. Wychhael (M Bobby) 53.5 G Vijay 3
11. Bejewelled Beauty (Rakesh) 53.5 Ajit Kumar 1
12. Crackerjack (Santhosh R) 52 Appu 11
Crackerjack 1; Manthara 2; Queens Cruise 3.
4. Nagarjunasagar plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.00 PM
1. Just Great (CVGK Kishore) 62 Madhu Babu 4
2. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS) 61.5 Harish 8
3. Bella Coola (Girinath) 61.5 Rajesh Babu 5
4. Super Sha (Ranjeet) 60.5 Nassar Alam 6
5. On Call (Rakesh) 59.5 Sikandar Khan 9
6. Mr Sunrise (Darashah) 58 S Fargeat 3
7. The Dawn (Vishal Yadav) 58 Milan 7
8. Glitterato (Monnappa) 56.5 R Vaibhav 10
9. Haggler (Eshwar) 55 S Sreekant 1
10. Mystic Star (Feroz M Khan) 51.5 Afsar Khan 2
Mr Sunrise 1; Bella Coola 2; Super Sha 3.
5. Chitradurga plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Azita (Darashah) 62.5 S Fargeat 8
2. Distinctly Ahead (Feroz M Khan) 61 S Ramesh 12
3. Theworldismine (Dinesh Pujar) 60.5 J Paswan 10
4. Maximum City (Girinath) 58.5 Harish 9
5. Time Secret (Monnappa) 57 Vivek 7
6. Devil Grandma (V Appuchu) 56 Ajeett Kumar 3
7. Baffled (Rakesh) 55.5 S Mubarak 4
8. Allegro (Ranjeet) 55 Irvan Singh 1
9. Golden Tricks (PC Tejaswi) 55 Harish 6
10. Marianella (V Appachu) 54.5 Afsar Khan 11
11. Mystic Impact (CVGK Kishore) 53.5 Santhosh K 5
12. Act Of Duty (M Bobby) 52.5 Madhu Babu 2
Azita 1; Time Secret 2; Distinctly Ahead 3.
6. DR MV Doreswamy memorial cup (terms) -- 1100M: 4.00 PM
1. Real Potential (Darashah) 55 S Fargeat 3
2. Vrajanandan (Dinesh Pujar) 55 Noorulla 5
3. Ice Weapon (Rakesh) 55 IA Khan 1
4. Alabama (Z Darashah) 53.5 Rajesh Babu 4
5. Fricka (M Eshwar) 53.5 Vivek 8
6. Stardom Girl (M Eshwar) 53.5 S Sreekanth 2
7. Victory Time (CD Monnappa) 53.5 S Mubarak 7
8. Black Darling (Rakesh) 53.5 Harish 9
9. Mark Of Identity (Vishal Yadav) 53.5 Gautam Raj 6
Stardom Girl 1; Real Potential 1; Alabama 3.
7. Bijapur plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.30 PM
1. Flaming Arrow (Bipin VS) 62.5 MD Paswan 6
2. Hurricane Bay (Kishore CVGK) 62.5 Vinod Shinde 1
3. Forbes List (T Natraj) 60 Amarpreet S 12
4. Billo Rani (MA Milan) 57.5 MA Milan 9
5. Lotus Pond (Monnappa) 57.5 Vivek 5
6. Youre A Legend (Vikram Appachu) 57 Kiran Rai 2
7. Bucethalis (Dinesh Pujar) 56.5 C Harish 8
8. Unique Star (Feroz M Khan) 55.5 S Ramesh 10
9. Miss Ruby (Surender) 55.5 S Paswan 11
10. Alizadeh (M Eshwar) 55 R Vaibhav 3
11. Chinab (Vishal Yadav) 52 Gautam Raj 4
12. Mom In Law (Rakesh) 50.5 N Alam 7
Alizadeh 1; Lotus Pond 2; Flaming Arrow 3.
8. Lalbagh plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 5.00 PM
1. Scimitar (PC Tejaswi) 61 R Vaibhav 7
2. Anguna (F Hassan) 59.5 IA Khan 2
3. Behram (Z Darashah) 57.5 S Fargeat 3
4. Guided Missile (Rakesh) 57 Santhosh K 9
5. Euphoria (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 N Alam 10
6. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav) 55 Gautam Raj 12
7. Bullish Luck (Kishore CVGK) 54 Madhu Babu 6
8. Caterina (M Eshwar) 53 Vivek 5
9. Faustian (Kishore CVGK) 52 G Vijay 1
10. Classy Don (Vishal Yadav) 52 Ajit Kumar 4
11. Kohinoor Ruby (CD Monnappa) 51 M Maseyk 8
12. Boston Ranger (Dinesh Pujar) 50.5 Vijay Kumar 11
Caterina 1; Behram 2; Guided Missile 3.
Day’s Best: Queens Colour.
Double: Alizadeh and Caterina.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 5, 7.