Bespoke fancied to land feature event

MUMBAI RACE CARD

Pesi Shroff-schooled Bespoke, to be ridden by Neeraj Rawal, looks best for the Rao Saheb DK Parkar Trophy over 1200 metres, the plum event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Frida Kahlo Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Ashwa Apollo 59 N Jodha 2; 2. Free Verse 59 CS Jodha 4; 3. Highway Express 59 Akshay 3; 4. Minute To Win It 59 A Sandesh 8; 5. Itsmyway 58 P Naidu 7; 6. Amazing Smile 57.5 Mansoor K 5; 7. Fairy Queen 57 Kavraj S 6; 8. Quick Returns 55.5 S Kamble 10; 9. Splash 55 S Chinoy 1; 10. Only For Jim 52.5 A Agarwal 9.

Highway Express 1; Ashwa Apollo 2.

2. Cabriolet Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Al Attaturk 55 Neeraj Rawal 10; 2. Bizarro 55 David Allan 4; 3. Catharsis 55 C Ruzzan 3; 4. Deja Vu 55 Daniel Grant 8; 5. Honest Pleasure 55 A Sandesh 7; 6. Set To Fly 55 C Rajendra 1; 7. Tachyon 55 P Trevor 6; 8. Quando Quando 53.5 Z Sayyed 9; 9. Victorian Vice 53.5 Dashrath S 2; 10. White Feather 53.5 S Chinoy 5.

Bizarro 1; Deja Vu 2.

3. TM Goculdas Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Orito 59 Dashrath S 3; 2. Dancing Glances 57 A Sandesh 6; 3. Oceanic Wisdom 55 R Hughes 4; 4. Amadeus 53.5 S Zervan 5; 5. Beyond Stars 53.5 David Allan 2; 6. Class Apart 52 P Trevor 1.
Amadeus 1; Orito 2.

4. Exclusive Virtue Plate (terms) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Royal Crest 56 Daniel Grant 2; 2. So Royal 56 N Jodha 6; 3. Time To Boogie 56 TS Jodha 1; 4. Bretton Woods 54.5 S Zervan 4; 5. Evelyn 54.5 R Shelar 8; 6. Expelliarmus 54.5 P Trevor 7; 7. Mountain Queen 54.5 Chandrakant 5; 8. Mountain Song 54.5 R Hughes 3.

Bretton Woods 1; Royal Crest 2.

5. Rao Saheb DK Parkar Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Bespoke 60.5 Neeraj Rawal 6; 2. Phosphor 58.5 I Pardeshi 11; 3. Angels Pursuit 57.5 Dashrath S 8; 4. Aristocratic 57.5 S Fargeat 2; 5. Bold Dancer 55.5 Akshay 5; 6. Titleist 55.5 A Agarwal 3; 7. Silver Screen 55 P Trevor 1; 8. Star Empire 55 R Hughes 9; 9. Emerald Valley 54.5 S Kamble 4; 10. Guns N Roses 54.5 A Sandesh 7; 11. Macho Uno 52 M Roushan 10.

Bespoke 1; Angels Pursuit 2.
6. Cabriolet Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Amazing Desire 55 C Rajendra 5; 2. Hachiko 55 S Zervan 10; 3. Hot Pepper 55 CS Jodha 1; 4. Nicanora 55 David Allan 7; 5. Royal Destiny 55 A Merchant 8; 6. Liberty Star 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 7. Mylastwish 53.5 TS Jodha 6; 8. Nigella 53.5 A Sandesh 4; 9. Sheer Romance 53.5 P Trevor 3; 10. Snow Princess 53.5 R Hughes 9.

Amazing Desire 1; Nicanora 2.
7. Golden Treasure Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 5.30 pm: 1. Grant Park 60.5 Kavraj S 6; 2. Svelte Lady 60.5 M Roushan 9; 3. Light My Way 59 Dashrath S 3; 4. Major Wager 57.5 A Sandesh 5; 5. Flying Star 57 David Allan 2; 6. Apache Indian 56 P Naidu 4; 7. Blue Mellon 55.5 S Sunil 1; 8. Small Treasure 54.5 Akshay 7; 9. Arshavin 50 CS Jodha 8.
Flying Star 1; Svelte Lady 2.

Day’s best: Amazing Desire.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)