Show Time for feature event

Racing: Bangalore card

Irfan Ghatala-schooled Show Time, to the piloted by Suraj Narredu, appeals most in a field of nine runners in the fray for the 1200-metre Dariya Daulat up for horses rated 80 and above, the main event of Saturday’s races here.

False rails, width about four metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to 1000 metres, and eight metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.
1. chitradurga plate (terms) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. All Clear (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    8
2. Anonymous (Dhariwal)    55    R Marshall    1
3. Impressiveattitude (Sirajuddin)    55    Appu    3
4. Volcano (Inayathulla)    55    J Pradeep    7
5. Bold Nature (Prithviraj)    53.5    P Ramesh    6
6. Clever Trick (Dominic)    53.5    Shoban Babu    11
7. Imperial Verse (Padmanabhan)    53.5    M Dwyer    5
8. Ordered Steps (Amit Caddy)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    9
9. Simply Super (D Byramji)    53.5    PS Chouhan    4
10. Sumela (Neil Darashah)    53.5    S Fargeat    2
11. Sweet Secret (Puttanna)    53.5    Vivek    10
    
Anonymous 1; Imperial Verse 2; Sumela 3.
2. taj stud plate (Div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Eagle Claws (Prithviraj)    60    Suraj Narredu    4
2. Adonis (Dhariwal)    58    S Fargeat    1
3. On A Roll (Sharat K)    58    Ramesh Kumar    3
4. Shuddering (D Byramji)    57.5    Sahanawaz    5
5. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    57    B Sreekanth    6
6. Foswell (Dhariwal)    56.5    R Vaibhav    7
7. Game Dancer (Warren S)    56    P Ramesh    6
8. Lad Fury (I Ghatala)    56    PS Chouhan    9
9. Smooth Glider (Sharat K)    55.5    S John    10
10. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu)    53.5    R Koch    2    
        
Eagle Claws 1; Adonis 2; Lad Fury 3.
3. kudremukh trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm      
1. Violent Storm (Dominic)    60    PS Chouhan    8
2. Lightning Express (Sirajuddin)    58    R Anand    3
-. Yawar (S Narredu)    56.5    --    -
4. Apollo King (Samar Singh)    54    S Selvaraj    9
5. Final Countdown (S Komandur)    54    Indrajeet S    7
6. Midtown Delight (Mahesh)    53    AR Pradeep    4
7. Surprisesucceeding (Dominic)    53    Noornabi    5
8. Jeyem (Puttanna)    52.5    Ashok Kumar    10
9. Astonishing (S Attaollahi)    51.5    R Vaibhav    1
10. Lucky Sam (Inayathulla)    51.5    Vivek    6
11. Stud Muffin (Narayana Gowda)    51.5    Krishnan    2
    
Astonishing 1; Violent Storm 2; Jeyem 3.
4. taj stud plate (div I) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 3.00 PM
1. Tanzanite (I Ghatala)    62    Anjar Alam    3
2. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    60.5    Arshad Alam    8
3. Soberano (I Ghatala)    60.5    B Paswan    1
4. Florida (A Mangalorkar)    60    Mudassar    10
5. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K)    60    Vivek    2
6. Abnoba (Prithviraj)    59    Noornabi    9
7. Star Presence (S Narredu)    58.5    K Chethana    5
8. Citrali (Puttanna)    58    AR Pradeep    7
9. The Spartan (Sharat K)    57    I Chisty    6
10. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    54.5    PS Chouhan    4

Marie Curie 1; The Spartan 2; Abnoba 3.
5. amber regent plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. Hill Rising (I Ghatala)    62    Suraj Narredu    1
2. Yamaguchi (Manohar)    62    Milan    2
3. Absolut Grey (S Attaollahi)    60.5    S Fargeat    8
4. Mi Amor (Dhariwal)    59.5    PS Chouhan    7
5. Southern Ring (Sharat K)    59    S Ramesh    9
6. Brownie (Lokanath)    56    B Sreekanth    5
7. Bernicia (Warren S)    55.5    S John    4
8. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    53.5    I Chisty    6
9. Samovar (Dhariwal)    51.5    R Vaibhav    11
10. Wonder Lash (Puttanna)    51    Vivek    3
11. Cowboy Cal (Sharat K)    50.5    Nassar Alam    10

Hill Rising 1; Absolut Grey 2; Mi Amor 3.
6. dariya daulat cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 PM
1. Rare And Precious (Prithviraj)    61    Vinod Shinde    3
-. Sirono (Prithviraj)    60    --    -
3. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    58    B Paswan    4
4. What A Friend (Sharat K)    56    S John    7
5. One For The Money (Lokanath)    55.5    PS Chouhan    5
6. Secret Punch (Sirajuddin)    55    B Sreekanth    1
-. Dance N Celebrate (Nityanand)    54.5    --    -
8. Silken Touch (S Attaollahi)    54    M Dwyer    2
9. Show Time (I Ghatala)    50    Suraj Narredu    6
               
Show Time 1; Silken Touch 2; Secret Punch 3.
7. madhugiri plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 PM
1. African Queen (S Attaollahi)    60    Nausad Alam    7
2. Sky Diver (A Mangalorkar)    59.5    A Feroz    8
3. Lad Star (Amit Caddy)    59    I Chisty    6
4. Specialist (Dhariwal)    58    R Vaibhav    4
5. Its My Party (Amit Caddy)    57    A Ramu    1
6. Gun Salute (S Narredu)    56.5    Appu    11
7. Cinnamon Rush (Neil Darashah)    55    S Fargeat    9
8. Grand Success (D Byramji)    54    Sahanawaz    2
9. Man United (Sharat K)    54    Irvan Singh    5
10. Lady Gaga (I Ghatala)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    3
11. Soviet Melody (Puttanna)    53    Ashok Kumar    10
-. All Rise (Manohar)    50    --    -
               
Specialist 1; Lad Star 2; Cinnamon Rush 3.
8. haveri plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 PM
1. Sun Dancing (I Ghatala)    61    Anjar Alam    4
2. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    60    Suraj Narredu    6
3. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    60    R Anand    3
4. Sparkling Cat (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    Md Akbar    10
5. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    57    Harish    7
6. Six Shooter (SHarat K)    56.5    S Ramesh    8
7. Click (Lokanath)    54.5    Krishnan    11
8. Kripa (Prasanna K)    54    I Chisty    5
9. Super Gold (Inayathulla)    54    Vivek    2
10. Thrill Seeker (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Indrajeet S    12
11. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    53    Noornabi    1
12. Sparkling Image (Prithviraj)    53    M Suresh    9

Simply Phenomenal 1; Kripa 2; Sun Dancing 3.               
Day’s best: Eagle Claws.
Double: Show Time and Simply Phenomenal.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)