Vijay Monarch for feature

Racing: Hyderabad card

LVR Deshmukh-trained Vijay Monarch, who is in fine trim may score in the Delhi Race Club Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.

False rails are up.
1. Best Of Fun Plate (Cat III, upto 25) -- 1200M, 12:40 pm: 1. Girnar 61 Satish Nayak 13; 2. Inspiring Tunes 61 Laxman 10; 3. Nano Tribute 61 S Sreekant 9; 4. Refinement 61 Ch K Chary 1; 5. Say It With Roses 61 Nitin Singh 4; 6. Uno Mas 61 A Imran K 11; 7. Visakha 61 N Ravinder 2; -. Dartos The Muscle 59 -- -; 9. Dancing Fairy 58.5 AK Pawar 7; 10. Communicate 57 K Anil 5; 11. Genius Queen 57 P Sai Kumar 12; 12. Retro Magic 57 N Rawal 8; 13. Teen Star 55.5 B Dileep 6; 14. Royal Quest 54.5 Deep Shanker 3.
Nano Tribute 1; Girnar 2; Genius Queen 3.
2. Might Is Right Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 1:10 pm: 1. Aficionado 61 AK Pawar 7; 2. Vijays Rose 61 Deep Shanker 5; 3. Handsome Hunk 59.5 B Dileep 3; 4. Sea Runner 58 PS Chouhan 9; 5. Confidential 57 A Imran K 2; 6. Jaden Gil 55 Harinder Singh 10; 7. Home Town 53 A Ramana 4; 8. Aneres 52.5 P Venkat 6; 9. Zenas 52.5 Ch K Chary 11; 10. Maid For Love 51.5 Nitin Singh 1; 11. Indian Warrior 50 N Rawal 8 .
Vijays Rose 1; Sea Runner 2; Home Town 3.
3. Northern Dancer Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1100M, 1:40 pm: 1. Bold Reason 55 N Rawal 4; 2. Dark Avenger 55 A Imran K 9; 3. Fighting Fit 55 N Ravinder Singh 2; 4. Gold Medal 55 K Anil 11; 5. High On Life 55 P Venkat 5; 6. Kohinoor Revanta 55 C Henrique 3; 7. Ocean Side 55 PS Chouhan 12; 8. Rocking Racer 55 Deep Shanker 8; 9. Tadbeer 55 Laxman 7; 10. Flower Drum 53.5 A Ramana 10; 11. Itsy Bitsy 53.5 S Sreekant 6; 12. Montego Bay 53.5 B Shanker 1.
Kohinoor Revanta 1; Rocking Racer 2; Dark Avenger 3.
4. Northern Dancer Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1100M, 2:10 pm: 1. Any Given Time 55 Ch K Chary 3; 2. Cannon Ten 55 N Rawal 4; -. Dastaan 55 -- -; 4. Gold Coast 55 S Sreekant 1; 5. Great Warrior 55 Deep Shanker 5; 6. Home Run 55 K Anil 6; 7. Kohinoor Vikrant 55 N Ravinder Singh 2; 8. Maharadhi 55 A Ramana 10; 9. Rebut 55 Satish Nayak 11; 10. Tribal Magic 55 S Laxman 9; 11. Chitrangada 53.5 Nitin Singh 7; 12. Deccan Queen 53.5 P Sai Kumar 8.
Gold Coast 1; Maharadhi 2; Home Run 3.
5. Jockey V Rajashekar Memorial Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 2:40 pm: 1. April Showers 61 PS Chouhan 1; -. The Himalayas 61 -- -; 3. Copertina 59.5 P Venkat 2; 4. Iceland 59.5 S Sreekant 5; 5. Manduro 59.5 K Anil 8; 6. Star Favours 57.5 Deep Shanker 6; 7. Art Connoisseur 56.5 P Sai Kumar 3; 8. True Star 53 Shaikh Sharookh 7; 9. Juliet 52 AK Pawar 4.
Manduro 1; Iceland 2; Art Connoisseur 3.
6. Mountain Lily Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 3:15 pm: 1. Power Colors 60.5 P Venkat 4; 2. Tell Me A Tale 59 A Ramana 3; 3. Al Jadeed 58 Nitin Singh 7; 4. Caligatae 58 Harinder Singh 9; 5. Rosemead 58 AK Pawar 2; 6. Corvette 56.5 Ch K Chary 6; 7. Hard Kingdom 56 Satish Nayak 11; 8. China Pearl 54.5 K Anil 12; 9. Brianna 53.5 C Henrique 1; 10. Canadian Girl 53.5 PS Chouhan 13; 11. Aarohan 52.5 P Sai Kumar 10; 12. Ruffiano 50.5 N Ravinder Singh 5; 13. Glorious Bay 49.5 N Rawal 8; 14. Proviso 49.5 B Dileep 14.
Rosemead 1; Corvette 2; Tell Me A Tale 3.
7. Jockey V Rajashekar Memorial Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 3:45 pm: 1. Combined Force 61 C Henrique 2; 2. Kansas City Mac 61 P Sai Kumar 8; 3. Grey Shot 59.5 Shaikh Sharookh 1; 4. Indradhanush 59.5 Nitin Singh 6; 5. Green Gift 58 PS Chouhan 5; 6. Gabriel 56 S Sreekant 7; 7. Style Ikon 53 K Anil 3; 8. Deccan Storm 49 N Rawal 4.
Combined Force 1; Kansas City Mac 2; Style Ikon 3.
8. Delhi Race Club Trophy (Cat II, terms) -- 1600M, 4:15 pm: 1. Coral Gables 63 B Dileep 8; 2. Vijay Monarch 60 PS Chouhan 9; 3. El Paso 59 S Sreekant 4; 4. Napoleon 56.5 Harinder Singh 7; 5. The Leader 55 A Imran K 6; 6. Jabel Queen 52.5 C Henrique 2; 7. Malabar Prince 52 Ch K Chary 1; 8. Magic Million 51.5 P Sai Kumar 5; 9. Suchiman 51.5 AK Pawar 10; 10. Carte Blanche 50.5 N Rawal 3.
Vijay Monarch 1; The Leader 2; Magic Million 3.
9. Mountain Lily Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 4:50 pm: 1. Menlo Park 61.5 AK Pawar 1; 2. Red River Rebel 60 Nitin Singh 2; 3. Vijaysiddanth 59 P Venkat 3; 4. Arabian Dancer 58 A Imran K 4; 5. Cascading Glory 57 Ch K Chary 13; 6. Moheena 57 A Ramana 7; 7. Vijay Trishul 56 N Ravinder Singh 10; 8. Kohinoor King 55.5 N Rawal 6; 9. Chesapeake 54 S Sreekant 9; 10. Craven Cottage 53.5 Harinder Singh 8; 11. Scamper 53.5 B Dileep 11; 12. Fleet Commander 52 C Henrique 14; 13. Indian Storm 50 PS Chouhan 5; 14. See You There 49.5 Shaikh Sharookh 12.
Chesapeake 1; Arabian Dancer 2; Indian Storm 3.
Day’s best: Vijays Rose.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry