Real Stunner for Sohna Stud Million

DELHI RACE CARD

Real Stunner, trained by A Khan and to be ridden by S Zervan, is fancied to win the 1200-metre Sohna Stud Million, the feature event of the races here on Tuesday.

1. Rafah Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.45 pm: Tapitsfly 61.5 G Shekhawat 3; 2. Zabardast 59.5 P Sharma 9; 3. First N Impression 58 Bipin Kumar 10; 4. Episode 55.5 MI Qureshi 4; 5. Fulminator 55.5 Shadab K 2; 6. Serious Attitude 55.5 Sameer Khan 1; 7. Golden Honey 53 Nazim 8; 8. Steel Force 53 Bhanu Pratap 7; 9. Zoombastic 52.5 TS Jodha 5; 10. Dominion Status 49 Suresh Kumar 6.
Fulminator 1; Zabardast 2.

2. Rafah Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 2.15 pm: 1. Northern Surprise 60.5 S Chinoy 10; 2. Masquerate 58.5 Ranjeet S 4; 3. The Dukes 58 Shadab K 3; 4. Fearlessnegotiator 57.5 TS Jodha 5; 5. Master Yunani 56.5 Bipin Kumar 1; 6. Tez Raftar 55 S Zervan 6; 7. Little Cut 54 L Prashant 7; 8. Far Superior 51.5 Nazim 2; 9. Prince Railco 51 M Chettri 8; 10. I Am The Best 49 Danish Ali 9.
Fearlessnegotiator 1; Tez Raftar 2.

3. Ontario Plate (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Jovial 61 L Prashant 1; 2. Roaming Fame 57.5 Bipin Kumar 4; 3. Royal Crown 56.5 Danish Ali 7; 4. Ashwa Panama 55.5 Arun Kumar 9; 5. Real Speed 55 Suresh Kumar 2; 6. Alabaster 53.5 A Waheed 5; 7. Dont Be Silly 53 TS Jodha 3; 8. Doon Boy 53 J Vijay 6; 9. Fire Cracker 50.5 K Narender 8.
Dont Be Silly 1; Alabaster 2.

4. Ontario Plate (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Amazing Super 59 Ranjeet S 3; 2. Renengeful Knight 58 R Pramod 8; 3. Amity 57 Mohanlal 5; 4. Black Virgin 56 Naresh K 4; 5. Kohinoor Empire 55 L Prashant 7; 6. King Chalange 54.5 Danish Ali 6; 7. Dazzling Cracker 53.5 MI Qureshi 9; 8. Master Speed 51.5 Bipin Kumar 1; 9. Rawsom 51 K Narender 2.
Dazzling Cracker 1; King Chalange 2.

5. Sohna Stud Million (terms) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Ashwa Jugnoo 57 P Sharma 12; 2. Ashwa Kundan 57 G Shekhawat 5; 3. Master Faster 57 Irfan Ali 9; 4. Tigerish 57 Dashrath S 2; 5. Real Stunner 55.5 S Zervan 3; 6. Ashwa Chetak 54 Gurpreet S 6; 7. Crusoe 54 SA Shah 4; 8. Good Guy 54 K Narender 10; 9. Master Blast 54 TS Jodha 1; 10. Master Bullet 54 S Chinoy 7; 11. Sli[ Away 54 MI Qureshi 8; 12. Impulsion 52.5 Ranjeet S 13; 13. Tiby Temper 52.5 Shadab K 11.
Real Stunner 1; Tigerish 2.

6. Conquering Hero Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Aali Janaab 61 Dilip S 1; 2. Splendid Man 59 Mohanlal 3; 3. Saira 56 S Amjad K 2; 4. Sparkling Gold 56 G Shekhawat 11; 5. Show On 55.5 K Narender 6; 6. Warrior Race 55 S Chinoy 4; 7. Assertive 53.5 L Prashant 9; 8. El Sharara 53.5 Ranjeet S 10; 9. Ganga Jal 52 Chand Mohd 8; 10. Mystic Miracle 51.5 Sameer Khan 7; 11. Varun 50 J Vijay 5.
Warrior Race 1; Sparkling Gold 2.

7. Top Glade Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Hot And Classic 62 A Waheed 10; 2. Anamika 60.5 Saleem 3; 3. Fearless Tiger 59 TS Jodha 14; 4. Dolton Power 58.5 Danish Ali 6; 5. Skyros 56 Shahid 5; 6. Master Wounder 55.5 Mohanlal 12; 7. Air Forse One 54.5 Suresh Kumar 4;

8. Happygolucky 54.5 L Prashant 8; 9. Mountain Cat 54 S Amjad K 2; 10. Master Dartagnan 53.5 Bipin Kumar 7; 11. Tarangire 53.5 Bhanu Pratap 9; 12. What A Sight 53.5 SA Shah 13; 13. Fascinating Memory 52 Naresh K 1; 14. King Cha Cha 50 Nazim 11.
Hot And Classic 1; What A Sight 2.

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry