Red Rose tipped for feature

Red Rose tipped for feature

Delhi Race card
Red Rose, to be piloted by Ranjeet S, is favoured to win the Haryana Meadows Stud Cup over 1100 metres, a terms race for three year old horses, the feature event here on Wednesday.

1. Janpath Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 1.45 pm: 1. Chandelier 62 Ramandeep 5; 2. Ganga Jal 62 Ramlal 3; 3. Tapitsfly 62 G Shekhawat 2; 4. Fuel 58.5 Mohd Asif 1; 5. Varun 58.5 Narain Singh 4; 6. Ho Chi 58 MI Qureshi 7; 7. English Power 52 Ranjeet S 8; 8. Steel Force 52 K Narender 6; 9. Graceful Bay 50 Chand Mohd 9.
English Power 1; Ho Chi 2.

2. Republic Day Cup (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Harbir 61.5 Hashim Ali 3; 2. Movie Queen 61 Shadab K 12; 3. Nizbati Queen 60.5 Irfan Ali 5; 4. Fearless Tiger 57.5 C S Jodha 1; 5. Classic N Mystic 56 J Vijay 6; 6. Happygolucky 56 L Prashant 11; 7. Bacha Quero 55.5 A Waheed 4; 8. Air Forse One 54.5 Naresh K 2; 9. Beyond The Moon 52.5 Ramlal 8; 10. Ruby Moon 52.5 Bhanu Pratap 7; 11. Fascinating Memory 50.5 K Narender 9; 12. Cano Limon 49 Danish Ali 13; 13. Trusted Man 49 Riazuddin 10.

Ashwa Harbir 1; Nizbati Queen 2.
3. India Gate Plate (Div I) (Cl II, 60-86) -- 1100M, 2.45 pm: 1. The Mafia 61 Bhanu Pratap 9; 2. Grey Dancer 59 Dhanu Singh 7; 3. Master Belief 57 C S Jodha 3; 4. Devputra 54.5 Ranjeet S 5; 5. Dazzling Wise 54 J Vijay 8; 6. Ashwa Prabha 53 L Prashant 6; 7. Hot And Classic 53 Shadab K 4; 8. Courage Under Fire 52.5 Naresh K 1; 9. Subroos 51 Appu 2; 10. Roaming Fame 49.5 S Raza 10.
The Mafia 1; Master Belief 2.

4. India Gate Plate (Div II) (Class II, 60-86) -- 11100M, 3.15 pm: 1. Spot Hit 59.5 G Shekhawat 2; 2. Red Cat 58.5 Dhanu Singh 7; 3. Odds N Evens 56.5 Arun Kumar 1; 4. Trusted Friend 54.5 Mohanlal 6; 5. Miss Burgeon 54 P Sharma 8; 6. Dont Be Silly 53 C S Jodha 3; 7. Master Man 53 Naresh K 4; 8. The Rock 51.5 Nazim 5; Revengeful Knight 49.5 -- -.
Miss Burgeon 1; Spot Hit 2.

5. Haryana Meadows Stud Club (terms) -- 1100M, 3.45 pm: 1. English Elms 55 K Narender 55 4; 2. Hitec Pride 55 Gurpreet S 2; 3. Master Source 55 CS Jodha 1; 4. Shaaranga 55 P Sharma 5; 5. Al Shaheen 53.5 Shadab K 6; 6. Red Rose 53.5 Ranjeet S 8; 7. Rios Girl 53.5 Sameer Khan 3; 8. Secret Power 53.5 SA Shah 7.
Red Rose 1; Secret Power 2.

6. Republic Day Cup (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Dancing Babe 62 Saleem 10; 2. Master Speed 61 Mohanlal 8; 3. Dream Debut 60.5 R Parmod 1; 4. Dolton Power 58.5 Narain Singh 2; 5. El Salvador 57 Dilip S 12; 6. Bay Of Thunder 56 Suresh Kumar 3; 7. Master Right 55.5 CS Jodha 4; 8. Skyros 55 Shahid 7; 9. Kerry Blue 53.5 A Waheed 6; 10. Mountain Cat 52.5 Ramlal 5; 11. Da Vinci 52 L Prashant 13; 12. Taraka’s Power 50 Dhanu Singh 11; Green Ribbon 49 Riazuddin 9.
Master Right 1; Kerry Blue 2.

7. Vijay Chowk Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Zabardast 61.5 P Sharma 5; 2. Elementto Trance 57 Mohd Asif 4; 3. Primo Valentino 56 S Amjad K 6; 4. Forest Music 55.5 Shahid 9; 5. Go With The Flow 55 G Shekhawat 14; 6. Indian Bride 54.5 Narain Singh 1; 7. Serious Attitude 54.5 Shadab K 8; 8. Perfect Affect 53 K Narender 2; 9. Kamakhya 51.5 Nazim 11; 10. Tactic 51.5 Riazuddin 3; 11. Ashwa Paddma 51 J Vijay 10; 12. Harsh Vaibhav 51 Suresh Kumar 13; 13. Best Of Luck 50.5 Sameer Khan 7; 14. Huge Price 50. Gurpreet S 12.

Perfect Affect 1; Zabardast 2.
Day’s best: Master Right.
Double: Ashwa Harbir and Miss Burgeon.
Jackpot races: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7; Treble: 5, 6, 7.
Exacta pool: 6, 7.