Rajkumari fancied for feature

Rajkumari fancied for feature

HYDERABAD RACE CARD

D Netto-trained Rajkumari, to be ridden by A Imran K, is fancied to land the spoils in the first division of Sir Bruce Plate over 1200 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Artistic Tribute Plate (Div I) (Cat III, terms) -- 1000M, 1.10 pm: 1. Crimson Look 55 S Nayak 7; 2. Golden Izarra 55 Deep Shanker 1; 3. Kohinoor Destiny 55 C Henrique 2; 4. Ocean Side 55 I Chisty 5; 5. Arudra 53.5 Laxmi Kant 4; 6. Emerald Touch 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 3; 7. Golden Jewel 53.5 Ajit Kumar 8; 8. Ice Wine 53.5 K Anil 6; 9. Star Sensation 53.5 N Rawal 10; 10. Symbol Of Beauty 53.5 P Trevor 9.
Symbol Of Beauty 1; Ocean Side 2; Kohinoor Destiny 3.

2. Storm Trooper Plate (Div II) (Cat II, terms) -- 1200M, 1.40 pm: 1. Art Ace 55 Kuldeep S 8; 2. Fighting Fit 55 Gallagher 5; 3. Royal Revive 55 A Imran K 6; 4. Cannon Law 53.5 N Rawal; 5. Ground Crew 53.5 K Anil 4; 6. Ice Lolly 53.5 I Chisty 2; 7. Lona Dona 53.5 P Trevor 1; 8. Montego Bay 53.5 GB Khade 7; 9. Sarvagnya 53.5 Nitin Singh 10; 10. Sweety Girl 53.5 S Sreekant 9.
Lona Dona 1; Fighting Fit 2; Ice Lolly 3.

3. Artistic Tribute Plate (Div II) (Cat II, terms) -- 1000M, 2.10 pm: 1. Gold Coast 55 S Sreekanth 8; 2. High On Life 55 Ajit Kumar 1; 3. Moko Moko Moko 55 P Trevor 10; 4. Prayer Call 55 A Ramana 6; 5. Break Away 53.5 Anil 9; 6. Chitrangada 53.5 Nitin Singh 2; 7. Elegant Approach 53.5 A Imran K 7; 8. Marquise 53.5 PS Chouhan 5; 9. Pacific Star 53.5 C Henrique 3; 10. Sushen 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 4.
Elegant Approach 1; Moko Moko Moko 2; Pacific Star 3.

4. Storm Trooper Plate (Div I) (Cat II, terms) -- 1200M, 2.40 pm: 1. Amber Flame 55 S Nayak 6; 2. Icelandic 55 S Sreekanth 1; 3. Kianoosh 55 Culhane 5; 4. Silver Spur 55 A Imran K 3; 5. Allendale 53.5 I Chisty 10; 6. Asta La Vista Babe 53.5 P Trevor 11; 7. Fortunate 53.5 N Rawal 4; 8. Foudre Rouge 53.5 P Sai Kumar 2; 9. Golden Dash 53.5 Ajit Kumar 9; 10. Sweet Candy 53.5 CD Hayes 8; 11. Wunderbar 53.5 Ch K Chary 7.
Sweety Candy 1; Allendale 2; Silver Spur 3.

5. Apprentice Jockey A Pramod Goud Memorial Cup -- 1600M, 3.10 pm: 1. Arcturus 61.5 AK Pawar 11; 2. Green Gift 60 P Sai Kumar 3; 3. Shades Of Victory 59.5 P Trevor 6; 4. Play The Music 59 PS Chouhan 7; 5. Betty Prior 57.5 S Nayak 2; 6. Sporting Star 57.5 CD Hayes 5; 7. Jaz Elle 55.5 A Imran K 8; 8. Midnight Beauty 55 N Rawal 4; 9. Kareena 53.5 A Ramana 10; 10. Home Town 52.5 Deep Shanker 1; 11. Nano Angel 52 C Henrique 9; 12. Refinement 50.5 Ch K Chary 13; 13. Proud Moment 49.5 Kuldeep S 12.
Sporting Star 1; Shades Of Victory 2; Green Gift 3.

6. Don Micheletto Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Heros Choice 61 K Anil 3; 2. Grande Comore 56.5 I Chisty 7; 3. Mukhtar 56 AK Pawar 8; 4. Three Double Eight 54.5 Ch K Chary 2; 5. Jaden Gil 53.5 MF Alikhan 6; 6. Castle Rock 51.5 Nitin Singh 1; 7. Merry Maid 51 N Rawal 4; 8. Girnar 49 Harinder S 5.
Heros Choice 1; Grande Comore 2; Merry Maid 3.

7. Sir Bruce Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Proof 60 P Trevor 1; 2. Precisely That 59 A Imran K 5; 3. Valentine 59 AK Pawar 7; 4. Metaforce 57.5 MF Alikhan 11; 5. Kohinoor King 55 N Rawal 2; 6. True Diamond 54 S Nayak 9; 7. Robust 53.5 K Anil 3; 8. Handsome Hunk 53 CD Hayes 6; 9. Vijaysheel 52.5 PS Chouhan 10; 10. Tillcowscomehome 51.5 Nitin Singh 8; 11. Garibaldi 51 I Chisty 4.
Proof 1; Handsome Hunk 2; Vijaysheel 3.

8. Jockey B Madhu Kumar Memorial Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Flashy Conquest 62 A Imran K 4; 2. Kathakali 62 P Trevor 5; 3. Original Gladiator 62 S Nayak 10; 4. Palace Affairs 62 Ajit Kumar 5; 5. Aficionado 61 AK Pawar 1; 6. Queen Of Habashe 60.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 7. Buck Knife 60 C Henrique 3; 8. Princess Jaanu 60 Ashhad Asbar 9; 9. Carson Troy 56.5 Ch K Chary 2; 10. Classic Crown 54.5 Laxman 8.
Flashy Conquest 1; Kathakali 2; Princess Jaanu 3.

9. Sir Bruce Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 5.20 pm: 1. Rajkumari 61.5 A Imran K 6; 2. Sun Strikes 58.5 AK Pawar 1; 3. Tell Me A Tale 57.5 Laxmi Kant 3; 4. Vijay Kiran 56.5 PS Chouhan 9; 5. Victorous Sally 55.5 K Anil 8; 6. Best Pal 52.5 CD Hayes 11; 7. Ziglar 52.5 Ajit Kumar 10; 8. Silver Liner 51 Ravinder S 4; 9. Star Prospect 51 P Sai Kumar 7; 10. One One One 50.5 B Dileep 2; 11. Rose Queen 49.5 Harinder S 5.
Best Pal 1; Rajkumari 2; Vijay Kiran 3.
Day’s best: Proof.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)