Days Best for Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million

Racing

Mumbai race card

Days Best, from the stables of CD Katrak and to be ridden by R Hughes, appeals most in a big field of 15 runners in the fray for the 1400-metre Poonawalla Breeders’ Multi-Million (Grade 1), the main event of Sunday’s races here.

1. Fedora Trophy (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. So True 59 S Kamble 3; 2. Arabian Rock 57 P Naidu 4; 3. Mischevious Z 56 SS Baria 6; 4. Blades Of Glory 55.5 TS Jodha 2; 5. Blau Himmel 54 Sandeep Jadhav 8; 6. Solid Rock 53.5 Kavraj S 1; 7. Money Strike 52.5 Dashrath S 5; 8. Adams Prince 52 CS Jodha 10; 9. Fantastic Kingdom 50.5 S Zervan 9; 10. Rising Asset 49 N Jodha 7; 11. Voices Of Angels 49 M Roushan 11.Money Strike 1; Arabian Rock 2.

2. Lt Col Govind Singh (VRC) Trophy (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Crowned Princess 59 V Jodha 1; 2. Kathelynn 59 DK Ashish 6; 3. Mountain Song 58.5 Akshay 3; 4. Saifeena 57.5 A Sandesh 8; 5. Tolstoy 57 S Zervan 7; 6. Helen 56.5 PS Chouhan 5; 7. Zaar 56.5 Neeraj Rawal 4; 8. Princess Khatoum 56 TS Jodha 9; 9. Foxtrot 54.5 I Pardeshi 2.

Tolstoy 1; Helen 2.

3. Rusi Patel Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & upward) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Rajasthan Royals 59 CS Jodha 1; 2. Dancing Glances 58 C Rajendra 4; 3. Stromboli 53.5 Anthony C 5; 4. Demonstrator 53 S Pasquier 3; 5. Orito 53 Dashrath S 2.Stromboli 1; Orito 2.

4. Lt Col Govind Singh (VRC) Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Cent Per Cent 61.5 Suraj Narredu 1; 2. Mountain Ruler 60.5 R Hughes 10; 3. Soneeyo 60 I Chisty 9; 4. Yuville 59 C Rajendra 8; 5. Destined To Glory 57.5 PS Chouhan 4; 6. Etesian 57.5 Kavraj S 7; 7. Pharoah 56.5 Akshay 2; 8. Banana Boy 56 M Roushan 3; 9. Generalissomo 56 N Bhujbal 6; 10. Stunning Thunder 55 D Patel 5.

Cent Per Cent 1; Mountain Ruler 2.

5. Serum Institute Of India Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Saints N Sinners 62 A Sandesh 4; 2. National Glory 61.5 S Kamble 6; 3. Dovers Hill 60.5 C Rajendra 8; 4. Schnell 59.5 P Naidu 7; 5. Check Her Out 54 Kavraj S 5; 6. Daffodils 53 CS Jodha 3; 7. Martinique 52 S Pasquier 1; 8. Greatness 49 Dashrath S 2.Martinique 1; Dovers Hill 2.

6. Melbourne Spring Carnival 2012 Trophy (terms) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Al Attaturk 55 Suraj Narredu 3; 2. Barringo 55 Daniel Grant 9; 3. Catharsis 55 S Pasquier 11; 4. Cornelian 55 C Rajendra 12; 5. Dream Weaver 55 S Kamble 13; 6. Incentio 55 V Jodha 6; 7. Smart Strider 55 B Sreekanth 10; 8. Snow Mountain 55 R Hughes 8; 9. Sumo 55 CS Jodha 1; 10. Woven Dreams 55 David Allan 2; 11. Capri 53.5 S Zervan 5; 12. Polynesia 53.5 Dashrath S 4; 13. Serena 53.5 Anthony C 7.

Catharsis 1; Barringo 2.

7. Intervalve (India) Ltd Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46, 0-19 eligible) -- 2400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Risky Business 59 B Prakash 5; 2. Sheriff 58.5 Akshay 1; 3. Apache Indian 54 Kavraj S 2; 4. Westerlie 53.5 M Roushan 4; 5. Tara 51.5 CS Jodha 3.

Risky Business 1; Sheriff 2.

8. Poonawalla Breeders’ Multi-Million (Grade 1) (terms) -- 1400M, 5.10 pm: 1. Adelric 56 C Alford 1; 2. Borak 56 Daniel Grant 6; 3. Borsalino 56 m Dwyer 5; 4. Days Best 56 R Hughes 13; 5. Hachiko 56 B Prakash 3; 6. Machiavellianism 56 PS Chouhan 4; 7. Phoenix Force 56 B Sreekanth 8; 8. Relic Hunter 56 David Allan 14; 9. Shivalik Hero 56 Suraj Narredu 12; 10. Shivalik Pride 56 Neeraj Rawal 15; 11. Sikandar 56 A Sandesh 7; 12. Southern Opinion 56 CD Hayes 9; 13. Su O Moto 56 Anthony C 10; 14. Sharaarat 54.5 C Rajendra 11; 15. Turf Lightning 54.5 I Chisty 2.

Days Best 1; Southern Opinion 2.

9. Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy(Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 5.40 pm: 1. Amaretto 60.5 Akshay 11; 2. Our Chieftain 58.5 CD Hayes 10; 3. Secret Service 57.5 Suraj Narredu 13; 4. Arctic Minstrel 57 S Zervan 1; 5. Home Alone 57 C Rajendra 3; 6. Phosphor 55 I Pardeshi 6; 7. Tamarai 54 A Sandesh 7; 8. Ishpingo 53.5 Dashrath S 5; 9. Flying Kiss 53 V Jodha 8; 10. Rein In Spain 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 12; 11. Always Smile 52 T Atul 2; 12. Hidden Goodness 52 PS Chouhan 9; 13. Titleist 50 S Lamble 4.

Secret Service 1; Our Chieftain 2.

10. Fedora Trophy (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 6.15 pm: 1. Arabian Eagle 61.5 P Naidu 4; 2. Blue Flash 61 PS Chouhan 6; 3. Marciano 61 I Pardeshi 11; 4. Starlight Magic 60.5 B Prakash 8; 5. Peregrine Falcon 60 Chandrakant 7; 6. Sylvinia 60 SN Chavan 3; 7. Hurricane Bird 59.5 Akshay 10; 8. Enchanted 59 N Bhujbal 12; 9. Cheponski 58 A Sandesh 5; 10. Hermann 58 V Jodha 2; 11. Golden Kingdom 56.5 Kavraj S 1; 12. Grey Phantom 55 N Jodha 9.

Starlight Magic 1; Blue Flash 2.

I jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 8, 10.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry