Step Up tipped for feature event

Mumbai race card

Todywalla-trained Step Up, to be steered by C Rajendra, is tipped to come up trumps in the 1000-metre Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy, the main event of Wednesday’s races here.

1. Resolute Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Hym Path 59 CS Jodha 5; 2. Musical Rhapsody 59 S Mosin 3; 3. Illuminique 58.5 Daniel Grant 2; 4. Diamondzip 58 RK Mahesh 8; 5. Sizzling Love 58 N Jodha 4; 6. Ashwa Yodhaa 57.5 Dashrath S 6; 7. Bonny Light 55 Kavraj S 7; 8. Royal Connection 54 TS Jodha 9; 9. Wells Fargo 50 Sandeep Jadhav 1.
Illuminique 1; Hym Path 2.

2. Ahu Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. National Ikon 59 R Shelar 5; 2. Scintillo 59 Kavraj S 3; 3. Gloria 58.5 Pereira 4; 4. Tudor Regent 58 Dashrath S 9; 5. Fantastic 57 A Sandesh 2; 6. Lord Of Killarney 57 P Naidu 6; 7. Circus Ring 56.5 S Zervan 7; 8. Justerini 56.5 CS Jodha 1; 9. Walking Tall 55.5 Akshay 8.
Tudor Regent 1; Walking Tall 2.

3. Resolute Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Alejandra 61.5 Daniel Grant 7; 2. Lake Chief 61 Sandeep Jadhav 3; 3. Song Of Africa 61 Chandrakant 5; 4. Ashwa Apollo 60.5 Dashrath S 8; 5. Expelliarmus 60.5 Kavraj S 2; 6. Scaramouche 60.5 Akshay 1; 7. Staffan 60.5 B Prakash 4; 8. Tropical Zone 58 N Jodha 10; 9. Zorba 58 R Rupesh 6; 10. Money Flash 56.5 Z Sayyed 9.
Staffan 1; Ashwa Apollo 2.

4. Dubinushka Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Marine Zone 59 S Zervan 5; 2. Be Cool 58.5 M Roushan 2; 3. Star Glory 56.5 Hanumant S 11; 4. Masterofthesky 56 Srinath 4; 5. Unknown Rebel 55 CS Jodha 6; 6. Autumn Rush 54 R Shelar 9; 7. Domain Anna 54 Chandrakant 1; 8. Call To Arms 53 A Sandesh 8; 9. Cordially Yours 53 V Jodha 7; 10. Electra 52 TS Jodha 10; 11. Al Zamarud 50.5 SK Jadhav 3.
Masterofthesky 1; Be Cool 2.

5. Mr Greedy Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Living The Dream 59.5 Sandeep Jadhav 8; 2. Ariane 56.5 S Zervan 2; 3. Aristocratic 55 David Allan 3; 4. Tag Along Tommy 53.5 I Pardeshi 1; 5. Tell Me More 53 N Bhujbal 6; 6. Roesti 52.5 Daniel Bast 7; 7. Diani 52 Daniel Grant 4; 8. Svelte Lady 52 Dashrath S 10; 9. Major Wager 50.5 A Sandesh 5; 10. Red Tabasco 49.5 S Kamble 9.
Svelte Lady 1; Diani 2.

6. Mulberry Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66, 20-39 eligible) -- 1800M, 4.00 pm: 1. Cogito Ergo Sum 59 Neeraj Rawal 4; 2. Clinton 57.5 B Prakash 1; 3. Lake Geneva 55.5 A Sandesh 6; 4. Sledgehammer 55 Anthony C 2; 5. Knighton 54 Daniel Grant 5; 6. Bretoon Woods 50.5 S Zervan 3.
Knighton 1; Clinton 2.

7. Icebreaker Plate (terms) -- 1600M, 4.30 pm: 1. Admirals Stride 55 Kavraj S 3; 2. Come Alive 55 CS Jodha 1; 3. Eclipsed 55 Srinath 2; 4. Ice Empire 55 Daniel Grant 9; 5. Royal Destiny 55 TS Jodha 6; 6. Angel Child 53.5 Anthony C 5; 7. Capital Attraction 53.5 A Sandesh 7; 8. Resurrection 53.5 DS Rathore 4; 9. Scone 53.5 N Jodha 8.
Ice Empire 1; Angel Child 2.

8. Ahu Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Glorious Miss 60 P Naidu 8; 2. Emerald Valley 59.5 Dashrath S 3; 3. Star Goddess 58 B Prakash 4; 4. Beyond Comparison 57.5 N Jodha 9; 5. Keringdingan 56.5 Kavraj S 2; 6. Matilda 56 Neeraj Rawal 1; 7. Macho Uno 55.5 CS Jodha 5; 8. Cloud Cover 54.5 Akshay 7; 9. Fallen Angel 53.5 A Sandesh 6.
Star Goddess 1; Keringdingan 2.

9. Nadia Mary Homy Wadia Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Deja Vu 55 N Jodha 10; 2. Enlightening 55 I Pasha 4; 3. Snow Ball 55 Daniel Grant 6; 4. Winds Of Change 55 Merchant 5; 5. Your Lordship 55 M Roushan 2; 6. Zoom Zoom 55 CS Jodha 1; 7. Rewarding 53.5 Kavraj S 8; 8. Secret Weapon 53.5 Dashrath S 7; 9. Showers Of Heaven 53.5 S Zervan 9; 10. Step Up 53.5 C Rajendra 3; 11. Wind Of The Hills 53.5 David Allan 11; 12. Winning Post 53.5 A Sandesh 12.
Step Up 1; Wind Of The Hills 2.

10. Dubinushka Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 6.00 pm: 1. Limitless Hills 61.5 Dashrath S 9; 2. Visionist 61.5 C Rajendra 7; 3. Marudhara Ratan 58.5 I Pardeshi 2; 4. Mountain Wind 58 R Shelar 3; 5. Spirit Of Ecstasy 57.5 Neeraj Rawal 6; 6. Mishri 57 Akshay 11; 7. Blue Mellon 56 Kavraj S 12; 8. Adams Vision 54.5 CS Jodha 1; 9. Onederful 53.5 TS Jodha 5; 10. Signor Sassi 53.5 Ruzaan 8; 11. Gibran 53 V Jodha 4; 12. Arabian Fighter 50.5 SK Jadhav 10.
Signor Sassi 1; Visionist 2.

I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 9, 10.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry