Abriella tipped for MRC Trophy

KOLKATA RACE CARD

Trainer Vijay Singh’s four in-a-row winning filly -- Abriella -- is fancied to win the 2000-metre Mysore Race Club Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Phoenecian Handicap (rated 0-25) -- 1200M, 2 pm: 1. I Ve Done It 62 C Alford 3; 2. Pythagoras 61.5 Ankit Kumar 5; 3. Chinatown 59.5 Pradeep Kumar 8; 4. Sugar 'N' Salt 59.5 Shailesh 7; 5. Blood Rayne 57.5 Md Sameer 6; 7. Cognac Dancer 55.5 NS Parmar 2; 8. Victoress 55 I Chisty 4; 9. Alexa 50 M Maseyk 1.

I Ve Done It 1; Victoress 2.

2. Mossy Bear Handicap (rated 0-25) -- 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Star Success 61.5 Mohit Singh 10; 2. Happy Princess 61 B Mahesh 5; 3. Avon Creek 60 B Gurang 2; 4. Apple Candy 58 P Kamlesh 3; 5. Temptation 56 Shezad Khan 4; 6. Raffles 55 Neeraj Rawal 11; 7. Local Warrior 54.5 Gajender S 1; 8. Roman Centurion 54.5 B Sreekanth 8; 9. The Gordian Knot 53.5 Salim K 6; 10. Candle In The Wind 53 Sk Israil 9; 11. Passion 'N' Flames 51.5 I Chisty 7; 12. Harness Free 51 Melvyn 12.

Apple Candy 1; Raffles 2.

3. Royal Challenge Plate (terms) -- 1400M, 3 pm: 1. Abubble 57 C Alford 6; 2. Glynneath 55.5 V Jaiswal 7; 3. A’Ma Shukum 53 Surjeet S 5; 4. Astylar 53 Neeraj Rawal 4; 5. Don Magnifico 53 NS Parmar 8; -. First Colours 53 -- -; 7. Haddock 53 I Chisty 1; 8. Wild Card 53 P Kamlesh 3; 9. Abacus 51.5 Sk Israil 2; 10. Irish Connection 51.5 B Sreekanth 9.

Haddock 1; Abubble 2.

4. Fair Haven Handicap (rated 0-45) -- 1100M, 3.30 pm: 1. Secret Gallop 61 Ankit Kumar 8; 2. Sunraider 60.5 Ajoy Roy 7; 3. Born To Race 60 Aadesh Kumar 13; 4. Exxin 60 I Chisty 1; 5. Flightning 58 Md Sameer 11; 6. Gorshkov 56.5 Shailesh 5; 7. Gentle Jewel 55 NS Parmar 9; 8. Desert Dreamer 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 14; 9. Let Her Dance 53.5 Zarar Alam 12; 10. Arctic Force 53 Melvyn 3; 11. Kayadhu 53 Mohit Singh 2; 12. Moment Of Love 53 Salim K 4; 13. Secret Gloss 51 Shezad Khan 6; 14. Tiger Shark 50.5 Vikas Tamang 10.

Born To Race 1; Exin 2.

5. Mysore Race Club Trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 2000M, 4 pm: 1. Caravaggio 60 Aadesh K 3; 2. Angelo 59.5 B Sreekanth 4; 3. Razmaden 54.5 P Kamlesh 5; 4. Topkapi 53.5 Shezad Khan 1; 5. Abriella 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 2.

Abriella 1; Topkapi 2.

6. Gurkirpal Handicap (rated 60-85) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Oakdale 60 Md Sameer 7; 2. Fly By Wire 58.5 Srinivas Rao 6; 3. Poles Apart 58.5 I Chisty 10; 4. Tintoretto 58 V Jaiswal 1; 5. Social Network 56.5 C Alford 2; 6. Welcome Smile 54.5 P Kamlesh 8; 7. Halo Of Fame 54 Aadesh K 9; 8. Dante Rossetti 53.5 Shezad Khan 5; 9. Autocrat 53 Shailesh 3; 10. Secret Whispers 53 Mohit Singh 11; 11. Il Bronzino 50.5 NS Parmar 4.

Poles Apart 1; Welcome Smile 2.

7. Ramkirpal Handicap (rated 40-65) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Xavier 61 S Domingo 11; 2. Cee Four 57 Vikas Tamang 9; 3. Focus 56.5 B Mahesh 5; 4. Blazing Spectacle 56 B Sreekanth 3; 5. Chardin 56 Surjeet Singh 12; 6. Istanbul 55.5 NS Parmar 1; 7. Axiology 55 V Jaiswal 6; 8. Accessor 54.5 Shezad Khan 8; 9. Aqualina 53.5 Uday Kiran 10; 10. Bavaria 53.5 Aadesh K 7; 11. Giocometti 52.5 Melvyn 4; 12. Daddy Cool 51.5 Shailesh 2.

Daddy Cool 1; Blazing Spectacle 2.

Day’s best: Haddock.
Double: Apple Candy and Abriella.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry