Ranthambhore for feature event

Ranthambhore for feature event

MUMBAI RACE CARD

Ranthambhore, to be guided by CS Jodha, is fancied to win the Mathradas Goculdas Trophy over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Wave Of Bliss Plate (Div II) (rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Knight Rider 59 CS Jodha 2; 2. Ashwa Yodhaa 58.5 Dashrath S 7; 3. Cougar 58.5 M Roushan 6; 4. Musical Rhapsody 58.5 S Mohsin 1; 5. Arabian Rock 58 A Agarwal 4; 6. Numismatist 59 V Jodha 8; 7. Aphrodite 55.5 N Jodha 3; 8. Only White 51.5 TS Jodha 5.
Ashwa Yodhaa 1; Cougar 2.

2. PA D’Avione Trophy (Div II) (rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: Fairy Queen 59 CS Jodha 5; 2. Conztanza 57.5 S Mohsin 6; 3. Star Glory 57.5 Hanumant S 1; 4. Lazor Razor 56.5 P Trevor 9; 5. Seven Seas 56 N Jodha 3; 6. Encore 55 Dashrath S 8; 7. Gibran 54.5 TS Jodha 2; 8. Beer Hand 54 A Sandesh 7; 9. El Wonder 54 V Jodha 4.
Seven Seas 1; Encore 2.

3. Wave Of Bliss Plate (Div I) (rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1.  Belle Brise 61.5 DK Ashish 4; 2. Mariachi Man 61 C Rajendra 8; 3. Celsius 60.5 P Trevor 7; 4. Cordially Yours 59.5 V Jodha 2; 5. Were Wolf 59.5 DS Rathore 9; 6. Constellation 58.5 NS Parmar 5; 7. Friendly 58.5 TS Jodha 3; 8. Athos 58 S Dashrath 6; 9. Honey Bee 58 CS Jodha 1.
Celsius 1; Mariachi Man 2.

4. Secret Treasure Plate (rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Talk Of The Town 60.5 R Rupesh 4; 2. Our Chieftain 58.5 DK Ashish 3; 3. Lake Leader 56.5 C Rajendra 7; 4. Mount Mynah 55 M Roushan 1; 5. Capitano 53 P Trevor 6; 6. Guns N Roses 52.5 A Sandesh 5; 7. Rule Forever 51.5 Dashrath S 2.
Rule Forever 1; Mountain Mynah 2.

5. Gold Star Plate (rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Cent Per Cent 60 Suraj Narredu 4; 2. Aristocratic 56 David Allan 2; 3. Eye Of The Storm 56 JWDL 6; 4. Staying Alive 53.5 JWDL 7; 5. Limitless Hills 53 Dashrath S 8; 6. Flying Kiss 52.5 V Jodha 5; 7. Star Treasure 52.5 V Phadke 1; 8. Hidden Goodness 52 TS Jodha 3.
Cent Per Cent 1; Limitless Hills 2.

6. PA D’Avoine Trophy (Div I) (rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Faramarz 59 Tusha Nemane 1; 2. Star Zone 58.5 V Phadke 7; 3. Zaracha 57.5 Shammi Khan 5; 4. Be Cool 57 M Roushan 10; 5. Seen It All 56.5 T Atul 6; 6. Spirit Of Ecstasy 56.5 S Zervan 4; 7. Cloud Cover 55 S Nayak 2; 8. Laurus Pride 55 TS Jodha 3; 9. Prize Fighter 54.5 AJ Nilesh 9; 10. This Ones For You 52.5 A Sandesh 8.
Spirit Of Ecstasy 1; This Ones For You 2.

7. Running Star Plate (Div II) (rated Terms) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Defining Moment 55 AM Tograllu 2; 2. Eclipsed 55 Srinath 6; 3. Kimberly Emerald 55 A Sandesh 8; 4. Piano Man 55 P Trevor 9; 5. Winds Of Luck 55 DK Ashish 7; 6. Bourbon Street 53.5 M Kharadi 1; 7. Mylastwish 53.5 N Jodha 5; 8. Quando Quando 53.5 A Sayyed 3; 9. Song Of Sparrow 53.5 Merchant 4; 10. Spinawin 53.5 CS Jodha 10.
Piano Man 1; Eclipsed 2.

8. Mathradas Goculdas Trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1800M, 5.30 pm: 1. Su Chaliyo 60.5 Suraj Narredu 8; 2. Clarion Call 56.5 C Rajendra 3; 3. Stromboli 52 P Trevor 5; 4. Ranthambhore 50 CS Jodha 4; 5. White Knight 49.5 DK Ashish 7; 6. Desert Rule 49 A Sandeep 2; 7. Lyrical Symphony 49 S Zervan 6; 8. Royal Highness 49 Dashrath S 1.
Ranthambhore 1; Stromboli 2.

9. Running Star Plate (Div I) (rated Terms) -- 1200M, 6.00 pm: 1. Cornelian 55 S Sunil 3; 2. Macho Man 55 RK Mahesh 2; 3. Snow Angel 55 P Trevor 9; 4. Winds Of Change 55 Merchant 1; 5. Amika 53.5 Dashrath S 5; 6. Burgundy Rose 53.5 S Zervan 4; 7. Gates Of Heaven 53.5 A Sandesh 8; 8. Mighty Splendor 53.5 TS Jodha 7; 9. Scone 53.5 AM AM Tograllu 6; 10. Suntan Beauty 53.5 DK Ashish 10.
Burgundy Rose 1; Amika 2.

10. DW Reid Plate (rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 6.30 pm: 1. Tell Me More 61.5 N Bhujbal 10; 2. Golden Memory 60.5 S Zervan 6; 3. Red Tabasco 58 DK Ashish 8; 4. Distant Promise 56 C Rajendra 12; 5. Pound Foolish 55 S Kamble 4; 6. Ptolemy 55 TS Jodha 5; 7. Banana Boy 54.5 Tusha Nemane 3; 8. Ran Banka 53.5 Chandrakant 9; 9. Roger Bcool 53.5 P Trevor 2; 10. Vincero 53.5 I Pardeshi 11; 11. Stunning Thunder 53 A Agarwal 7; 12, Marciano 50 Merchant 1.
Distant Promise 1; Roger Bcool 2.

I Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7; II Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10; Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10; I treble: 4, 5, 6; II treble: 7, 8, 9; III treble: 8, 9, 10; Exp: 7, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)