Crocodile Hunter for feature

Hyderabad race card

1. Raja Mehboob Karan Memorial Cup (Cat III, terms) -- 1600M, 1.10 pm: 1. Pleasing Display 60 R Rupesh 5; 2. Clever Ploy 58.5 Harish 4; 3. Nano War 58.5 Suraj Narredu 6; 4. Commander Moial 57.5 MF Alikhan 3; 5. Rudolph Valentino 57.5 N Rawal 1; 6. Maximum City 54.5 Laxman 2.

Pleasing Display 1; Clever Ploy 2.

2. Royal Tern Plate (Cat II, terms) -- 1600M, 1.40 pm: 1. Casablanca 56 Ch K Chary 1; 2. Combined Force 56 MF Alikhan 2; 3. Kansas City Mac 56 R Umesh 9; 4. Krithiman 56 Lakshmikant 7; 5. Apple Valley 54.5 Harish 5; 6. Dream Dancer 54.5 Suraj Narredu 8; 7. Green Mist 54.5 N Rawal 3; 8. Imaan 54.5 Ravinder S 6; 9. Modest Bride 54.5 A Imran K 4.
Green Mist 1; Apple Valley 2.

3. Karimnagar Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Garrison Chief 61 R Parmod 12; 2. Shivaji 61 A Ramana 6; 3. Zulima 61 MF Alikhan 5; Cool Brother 60.5 S Sreekanth 10; 5. Turning Point 60 Sk Sharookh 8; 6. Pampering 59.5 Lakshmikant 3; Tommy Hilfiger 58.5 Ch K Chary 9; 8. Recast 58 K Anil 4; 9. Royal Quest 58 Nitin Singh 7; 10. Spinthemall 56 Sk Farokh 2; 11. Top Shape 55 B Shinde 13; 12. Classy Act 50.5 Ravinder S 1; 13. Going Places 49 R Umesh 11.

Garrison Chief 1; Spinthemall 2.

4. Dynamic Dancer Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 2.40 pm: 1. Hunting Bay 61.5 R Parmod 7; 2. Zambo Anga 61.5 R Umesh 10; 3. Easy Mover 61 Laxman 11; 4. Preston Bailey 61 Harish 5; 5. Pythagoras 60.5 R Rupesh 3; 6. Ted Lapidus 59 Mark 9; 7. Vijays Famme 58.5 Imran 12; 8. Zorbonaut 56 Chary 2; 9. Olympic Crown 53.5 Ravinder S 6; 10. Madho 51.5 Ramana 1; 11. Play Zone 50 Lakshmikant 8; Citi Fantasy 49.5 Nitin Singh 4.

Vijays Famme 1; Preston Bailey 2.

5. Dynamic Dancer Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 3.10 pm: 1. Chesapeake 61.5 B Mukesh 8; 2. Splendid Scot 61.5 R Parmod 4; Al Jameel 61 Sk Sharookh 1; Scamper 59.5 A Imran K 12; 5. Yanamaria 59 PS Chouhan 2; 6. Classic Dancer 58 Suraj Narredu 10; 7. Victorious Sally 58 R Rupesh 5; 8. Paymaster 57.5 Lakshmikant 3; 9. Renuka’s Pride 56.5 MF Alikhan 9; 10. Star Favours 53 B Shinde 6; 11. Retro Magic 50 GB  Khade 7; 12. Scorcher 49.5 Ravinder S 11.

Chesapeake 1; Scamper 2.

6. Asaf Jah VII Memorial Cup (Cat I, handicap) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Vijayraaj 60 R Rupesh 4; 2. Classic Art 58.5 Ch K Chary 8; 3. Orochi 57.5 Ashhad Asbar 2; 4. Mission Chief 55.5 Lakshmikant 7; 5. Dorabella 54 PS Chouhan 5; Crocodile Hunter 52.5 A Imran K 3; 7. Doing My Best 52.5 N Rawal 1; 8. Lancashire 51.5 MF Alikhan 6.

Crocodile Hunter 1; Vijayraaj 2.

7. Mount Everest Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1100M, 4.15 pm: 11. Chief De Mission 60.5 Sk Sharookh 4; 2. Above The Line 59.5 Harish 8; 3. Alukkhas 56 B Shinde 6; 4. Spectacular Falcon 55 K Anil 10; 5. Power Ranger 54.5 S Sreekant 2; 6. Chestnut Charmer 53.5 PS Chouhan 13; Chamatkar 53 Uday Kiran 1; 8. Good Speed 52 Lakshmikant 7; Phar Lap 52 Ch K Chary 12; 10. Smart Empire 52 N Rawal 11; 11. Ruby Rouge 51 Ashhad Asbar 3; 12. Artistic Emperor 50.5 Ravinder S 5; 13. Splendid Act 50 R Umesh 9.

Chestnut Charmer 1; Above The Line 2.

8. Mount Everest Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Prohibition 61.5 K Anil 3; 2. Zycon 60.5 Suraj Narredu 14; 3. Star Composer 59.5 S Sreekant 5; 4. Palace Affairs 55 Harish 4; 5. Mr Chief 54.5 Ch K Chary 12; 6. John Galt 53 B Shinde 8; 7. Mighty Prince 53 MF Alikhan 6; 8. Grey Shot 52 Ashhad Asbar 9; 9. Music Valley 52 A Imran K 11; 10. Super Brand 52 Lakshmikant 7; 11. India Gate 51.5 R Umesh 2; 12. Superfluos 51 A Ramana 1; 13. Canopus 50 SK Farokh 13; 14. Green Vision 50 N Rawal 10.

Prohibition 1; Palace Affairs 2.

9. Karimnagar Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 5.15 pm: 1. Cicilia 61 Nitin Singh 10; 2. Golden Sabot 61 Ashhad Asbar 2; 3. Star World 61 A Imran K 11; 4. Classic One 60.5 K Anil 12; 5. Amontillado 60 A Ramana 8; 6. Ocean Of Pearls 59.5 R Rupesh 6; 7. Rhythmic Gymnast 59.5 Uday Kiran 4; 8. Cannon Act 57 Ravinder S 5; 9. First Solar 57 R Umesh 13; 10. Jay Jay 56.5 A Joshi 3; 11. Try Me Today 52.5 B Shinde 9; 12. Siddipet Express 50.5 Ch K Chary 1; 13. Romantic Flyer 49 Sk Farokh 7.

Ocean Of Pearls 1; Cicilia 2.

Day’s best: Crocodile Hunter.

Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9.

Exacta pool: 7, 9.        

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry