Time Speed for feature event

Mysore race card

1. P shanker memorial plate (rated 25 and below) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    62.5    Ashok Kumar    3
2. Karumba (Md Sajid)    61.5     A Qureshi    6
3. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    60.5    Santosh K    8
4. Gracian (Md Khan)    60    Himanshu    12
5. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav)    60    S Mubarak    4
6. Little Premium (Narayana Gowda)    59    B Sreekanth    5
7. Zangi (Inayathulla)    58    Vivek    9
8. Silver Paris (Samar Singh)    56    Md Shoaib    10
9. Famous For Free (Md Sajid)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
10. Splendid Glory (JS Pillay)    53    B Paswan    2
11. Stillato (Britto)    52    Appu    11
12. Musical Signature (Ranjeet)    50    Tauseef A    7
                
Gracian 1;  Splendid Glory 2; Silver Paris 3.

2. Nanital plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm

1. Aaj Tak (Puttanna)    62.5    N Harsha    3
2. Boaz (Bipin VS)    62    K Chethana    9
3. Cannon Target (Girinath)    62    S Mubarak    2
4. Tropical Flyer (T Natraj)    62    Mahendran    11
5. Winged Light (Dinesh Pujar)    61.5    B Paswan    6
6. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand)    61    Gaurav Sapra    1
7. Yes I Can (JS Pillay)    59.5    MD Praveen    10
8. Prettyyashyashvini (Surender)    58.5    Appu    7
9. Zamalek (Mohd A Abbas)    58    A Qureshi    12
10. Son Of Fortune (Warren S)    57.5    Gautam Raj    5
11. Khoka (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Madhu Babu    4
12. Smart Cooky (Samar Singh)    56    Raja Rao    8    

Yes I Can 1; Flip Your Destiny 2; Prettyyashyashvini 3.

3. Mandakalli plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm

         
1. Royal Hawk (T Natraj)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    8
2. Bold Request (Bipin VS)    58.5    N Harsha    7
3. Cruise Control (Bipin VS)    58.5     Mahendran    2
4. Elusive Prince (Malikarjuna)    56.5    AR Mani    5
5. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Himanshu    3
6. Red Emblem (Ranjeet)    56    Vivek    9
7. Priceless Legacy (T Natraj)    55    Md Kareem     4
8. Nano Blue (Monnapa)    52.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
9. Latin Twister (Ravi Shanker)    51    G Vijay    1   

Royal Hawk 1; Latin Twister 2; Cruise Control 3.

4. Mysore race club gold Cup (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm

1. Stage Coach (Dinesh Pujar)    60    J Rahul    8
2. Top Romance (R Foley)    58    B Prakash    9
3. Angelfire (Dhariwal)    57    Suraj Narredu    12
4. Star Presence (S Narredu)    57    R Koch    6
5. Thunder On (Santosh R)    57    Chandrasekar    11
6. Surprise Package (Md A Abbas)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
7. Time For All (Monnappa)    56.5    B Sreekanth    1
8. Miss Honeydew (Neil Darashah)    56.5    Gnaneshwar    2
9. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    56.5    J Paswan    3
10. Victory Queen (Vishal Yadav)    56    Jagadeesh    5
11. Turbo Babe (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Rajesh Babu    10
12. Showhorse (Sharat K)    55    Vivek    7
         
Angelfire 1; Stage Coach 2; Time For All 3.

5.Her Majesty Plate (div ii) (Rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm


1. Sword Of Power (Rakesh)    60    Madhu Babu    7
2. Read My Mind (Eshwer)    57.5    S John    1
3. Adorabella (Neil Darashah)    56.5    Gnaneshwar    2
4. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath)    56.5    Appu    3
5. Colonel Duff (S Singh)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    8
6. Simply Amazing (Feroz M Khan)    56    S Ramesh    9
7. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    56    B Sreekanth    5
8. Swift Sword (BIpin VS)    55.5    Mahendran    4
9. Imperial Gate (R Foley)    55.5    B Prakash    11
10. Baghzad (Malikarjuna)    55.5    AR Mani    10
11. Easy Rider (Darashah)    55    G Vijay    12
12. Carabinieri (Dhariwal)    54    Ashok Kumar    6

Colonel Duff 1; Read My Mind 2; Imperial Gate 3.

6. chettinad stud gold Cup (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm


1. Forever Mark (R Foley)    61     B Prakash    7
2. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    61    Himanshu    10
3. Superyacht (Eshwer)    60.5    S John    9
4. Bullish Luck (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    2
5. Saptashwa (Neil Darashah)    59    Jagadeesh    12
6. Spandau Ballet (Dhariwal)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    6
7. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    58    R Ravi     11
8. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    58    Vivek    5
9. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    56.5    Gnaneshwar    8
10. Mystic Star (Puttanna)    56.5    B Sreekanth    3
11. Ho Chi Minh (Bipin VS)    55    Mahendran    4
12. Double Elite (Nityanand)    50    Gaurav Sapra    1
        
Spandau Ballet 1; Forever Mark 2; Superyacht 3.

7. Mysore race club gold cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm


1. Easy (Nityanand)    62    Gaurav Sapra    1
2. Lester (Puttanna)    59    N Harsha    12
3. Indrajit (Vishal Yadav)     59    Melvyn    8
4. Vertex (Dinesh Pujar)    58    Md Shoaib    7
5. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    58    J Paswan    9
6. Time Speed (Monnappa)    56    B Sreekanth    3
7. Pleasuring (R Foley)    55    B Prakash    5
8. Ambiens (Vishal Yadav)    55    S Mubarak    6
9. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    54.5    G Vijay    4
10. Marianella (Warren S)    54.5    Gautam Raj    2
11. Spicy Star (Neil Darashah)    54    Gnaneshwar    11
12. Heroism (PC Tejaswi)    53    Ashok Kumar    10
    
Time Speed 1; Pleasuring 2; Bridge Too Far 3.

8. her majesty plate (div i) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm


1. Legendary (R Foley)    64    Gautam Raj    10
2. Jersey Pride (Eshwer)    62.5    S John    1
3. Special Force (Rakesh)    62    Babu    4
4. Noble Guest (Puttanna)    60.5    N Harsha    9
5. Lush Foliage (Neil Darashah)    60    Suraj Narredu    2
6. Afea (Samar Singh)    60    Md Shoaib    6
7. Cheetah (Girinath)    59.5    R Ravi    3
8. Awesome Beauty (Britto)    58.5    B Sreekanth     11
9. Place Her Well (T Natraj)    58    S Ramesh    12
10. Hawaiian Sunrise (M Bobby)    57    Chandrasekar    7
11. Arabian Speed (V Appachu)    55.5    Mahendran    8
12. Needofthehour (Amit Caddy)    55    PS Chouhan    5
                Legendary 1; Lush Foliage 2; Needofthehour 3.

9. dupont plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm


1. Rich Rogue (Darashah)    61.5    Gnaneshwar    10
2. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    60    Suraj Narredu    11
3. Jericho (MP Kamath)    59.5    K Chethana    2
4. Careerist (Ranjeet)    55.5    Mallikarjun    12
5. Kar O Bar (Girinath)    55    Khalander    7
6. My Musketeer (Neil Darashah)    54    A Velu    1
7. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    54    Vivek    9
8. Sunny Connexion (Warren S)    53.5    Mahendran    8
9. Rain God (PC Tejaswi)    53    Shanth K    3
10. Chronicle (Tharun T)    53    Melvyn    5
11. Chitra (Puttanna)    52.5    N Harsha    6
12. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    51    J Paswan    4    

Simply Phenomenal 1; Chronicle 2; Rich Rogue 3.

Day’s best:  Angelfire.

Double: Spandau Ballet and Legendary

Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.  I mini-jackpot: 2,4,6,8.  II mini-jackpot: 3,5,7,9.  I treble: 4,5,6 . II treble:  7,8,9. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry