Prathima dazzles for Bangalore

Prathima won the 200 and 400 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 200 breaststroke and 100 butterfly besides helping her team clinch the 4X100 freestyle relay.

Results:Men: 200M freestyle: Adithya Roshan G (Blr Urban) 2:10.48, 1; Abhishek V (Blr Urban) 2:14.42, 2; Sanjay V Dev (Mys) 2:27.93, 3. 400M freestyle: Abhishek V (Blr Urban) 4:35.41, 1; Adithya Roshan G (Blr Urban) 4:36.14, 2; Sanket Bendre (Mys) 5:15.71, 3.
100M backstroke: Abhinav S (Blr Urban) 1:07.70, 1; Akash A H (Mys) 1:12.29, 2; Abhishek V (Blr Urban) 1:12.73, 3. 200M breaststroke: Adithya Roshan G (Blr Urban) 2:38.46, 1; Akash Rohith (Blr Urban) 2:40.36, 2; Kulajappa (Bel) 3:00.72, 3.
100M butterfly: Akash Rohith (Blr Urban) 1:03.24, 1; Abhishek V (Blr Urban) 1:07.27, 2; Sanjay V Dev (Mys) 1:09.73, 3.
4X100M freestyle relay: Bangalore Urban (Prajwal N, Abhishek V, Akash Rohith, Adithya Roshan) 4:20.91, 1; Mysore (V S Vipul, Sreyank P Swamy, Sanjay V Dev, Karthik B S) 4:23.23, 2; Gulbarga (M Arjun, Siddanth Sharma, C S Arjun, Ranga Swamy B V) 4:34.00, 3.

Men (50+): 100M freestyle: Prakash Kakkamani (Bel) 1:40.74, 1; B B Kalal (Bel) 1:47.08, 2; T Narayan (Mys) 2:08.93, 3.
Women: 200M freestyle: Prathima Kollali (Blr Urban) 2:25.99, 1; Divya Guruswamy (Blr Urban) 2:31.44, 2; Srusti M Halgekar (Bel) 2:35.80, 3.
400M freestyle: Prathima Kollali (Blr Urban) 5:01.01 seconds, 1; Divya Guruswamy (Blr Urban) 5:17.62, 2; Srusti M Halgekar (Bel) 5:38.47, 3.
100M backstroke: Prathima Kollali (Blr Urban) 1:18.41, 1; Srushti Ramesh (Blr Urban) 1:20.42, 2; Srusti M Halgekar (Bel) 1:23.84, 3.
200M breaststroke: Divya Guruswamy (Blr Urban) 3:06.84, 1; Nischala B (Blr Urban) 3:09.19, 2; Mymala V Halagekar (Bel) 3:28.12, 3.
100M butterflystroke: Prathima Kollali (Blr Urban) 1:19.12, 1; Srushti Ramesh (Bangalore Urban) 1:20.38, 2; Hamsa K M (Mys) 1:25.42, 3.       4X100M freestyle relay: Bangalore Urban (Srushti Ramesh, Nischala B, Divya Guruswamy,  Prathima Kallolli) 5:09.22, 1; Belgaum (Ruthwika M H, Mrudula Halagekar, Nidhi Kode, Srushti Halagekar) 5:31.09, 2; Mysore (Thejaswi M R, Monica, Hansa K S, Shilpa Bengre) 5:55.03, 3.
Women (50+): 100M freestyle: Renuka Sapre (Bel) 1:23.70, 1; Parvathi (Mys) 1:41.34, 2.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry