Precisely That fancied for feature

HYDERABAD RACE CARD

D Netto-trained Precisely That, who is in fine condition, is tipped to clinch the Major Mir Mujtaba Hussain Memorial Cup over 1100 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Subramanya Bharati Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 1.10 pm: 1. Golden Star 61 P Sai Kumar 2; 2. Inspiring Tunes 61 Sai Vamshi 5; 3. Time To Party 61 B Dileep 6; 4. Zenas 61 M Mark 1; 5. Zulu Punch 61 N Rawal 7; 6. The Parliament 59 Laxmi Kant 9; 7. Genius Queen 58 Ajit Kumar 3; 8. Teen Star 55.5 K Anil 4; 9. White Wind 49 Nitin Singh 8.
Zenas 1; Golden Star 2; Time To Party 3.

2. Sangareddy Plate (Div II) (Cat II, terms) -- 1100M, 1.40 pm: 1. Ice Hill 56 Laxman 9; 2. Majestic Rock 56 Uday Kiran 11; 3. Paradise Bay 56 Kuldeep S 2; 4. Rocking Racer 56 Culhane 6; 5. Salvadore 56 Ajit Kumar 4; 6. Anangalekha 54.5 Nitin Sigh 3; 7. Cannon Law 54.5 N Rawal 1; 8. Enigma 54.5 Madhu Babu 7; 9. Itsy Bitsy 54.5 Deep Shanker 10; 10. Queens Necklace 54.5 S Sreekant 8; 11. Rise Of Emerald 54.5 Suraj Narredu 12; 12. So Be It 54.5 K Anil 5; 13. Symbol Of Beauty 54.5 PS Chouhan 13.
Symbol Of Beauty 1; Cannon Law 2; Rise Of Emerald 3.

3. Subramanya Bharati Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: Amrapal 61 Deep Shanker 4; 2. Hamilton 61 K Anil 5; 3. Off Spin 61 Laxmi Kant 8; 4. Royal Bird 61 Kuldeep S 1; 5. Royal Scotsman 60.5 Harinder S 3; 6. Bold Brigade 59 Laxman 6; 7. Nano Tribute 58.5 Ajit Kumar 2; 8. Pussy Galore 56.5 N Rawal 9; 9. Hard Hit 49.5 Nitin Singh 7.
Royal Scotsman 1; Pussy Galore 2; Amrapal 3.

4. Sangareddy Plate (Div I) (Cat II, terms) -- 1100M, 2.40 pm: Great Warrior 56 Culhane 7; 2. Killer Instinct 56 Deep Shanker 2; 3. Noble Honour 56 S Nayak 1; 4. Prince Of Arabia 56 Kuldeep S 10; 5. Saint Louis 56 Laxman 13; 6. Sheridan 56 Ravinder S 8; 7. Break Away 54.5 K Anil 5; 8. Chitrangada 54.5 Laxmi Kant 12; 9. Elenor 54.5 S Sreekanth 4; 10. Ice Lolly 54.5 Suraj Narredu 11; 11. Ice Wine 54.5 B Dileep 9; 12. Pranayam 54.5 Uday Kiran 3; 13. Sushen 54.5 PS Chouhan 6.
Ice Lolly 1; Elenor 2; Great Warrior 3.

5. Donegal Plate ( Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 2000M, 3.10 pm: 1. Ice Mountain 60 K Anil 4; 2. Westminister 60 N Rawal 7; 3. Front Line 59.5 Harinder S 1; 4. Strategic Command 59.5 PS Chouhan 9; 5. Prince Paladin 58.5 MF Alikhan 3; 6. Nano Storm 57 Ajit Kumar 8; 7. Spanish Conquest 55 M Jagdale 6; 8. Danny 53.5 Laxmi Kant 5; 9. Shades Of Victory 53.5 Nitin Singh 2.
Westminister 1; Ice Mountain 2; Strategic Command 3.

6. Elegant Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Dauntless 61 S Sreekant 8; 2. Yours Truly 59.5 PS Chouhan 1; 3. Cherry Hill 56 Kuldeep S 2; 4. Moment Of Roses 56 Laxmi Kant 10; 5. Dazzling Princess 55.5 MF Alikhan 3; 6. Speed Striker 54.5 Khurshad A 5; 7. Cypress Way 53.5 Ajit Kumar 9; 8. Ziv 52 Nitin Singh 4; 9. Smashing Beauty 51.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 10. Queen Major 50 Ravinder S 6.
Yours Truly 1; Dauntless 2; Speed Striker 3.

7. Major Mir Mujtaba Hussain Memorial Cup (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Vijay Kiran 60 PS Chouhan 3; 2. Handsome Hunk 58 B Dileep 8; 3. Precisely That 58 S Sreekanth 9; 4. Daniella 57.5 Deep Shanker 2; 5. Oru Oru Oru 55.5 G Sai Vamshi 4; 6. Metaforce 54.5 N Rajesh 7; 7. Confidential 54 MF Alikhan 5; 8. Sanjaa 53.5 M Mark 6; 9. Wedding Gift 53 N Rawal 1.
Precisely That 1; Vijay Kiran 2; Handsome Hunk 3.

8. Byerly Brigade Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 4.45 pm: --. All Pepper 60 (withdrawn) -; 2. Devils Advocate 60 Laxmi Kant 9; 3. Kansas City Mac 60 Ajit Kumar 6; 4. Star Prospect 60 N Rawal 3; 5. Iceland 59 Khurshad 7; 6. Royal Sword 59 G Sai Vamshi 5; 7. Smrithiman 58 M Mark 8; 8. Geography 50.5 Nitin Singh 1; 9. Deccan Storm 49 Ravinder 2; 10. Max Baby 49 Harinder S 4.
Kansas City Mac 1; Star Prospect 2; Devils Advocate 3.

9. Divine Dreams Plate (Cat III, rate upto 50) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Homely Helo 60 Harinder S 8; 2. Striking Gold 60 M Mark 1; 3. Sarvagnya 58 Laxmi Kant 4; 4. Win And Enjoy 58 PS Chouhan 6; 5. Azaiba 57.5 N Rajesh 2; 6. Glorious View 57.5 S Nayak 3; 7. Cannon Ten 57 Laxman 12; 8. Madames Madame 57 Nitin Singh 10; 9. Lavish Kid 51 B Dileep 7; 10. Bacardi Time 50 P Sai Kumar 5; 11. Castle Rock 50 Ravinder S 11; 12. Fortunate 49 B Shanker 9.
Win And Enjoy 1; Sarvagnya 2; Azaiba 3.
Day’s best: Win And Enjoy.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9; I treble: 1, 2, 3; II treble: 4, 5, 6; III treble: 7, 8, 9; Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Comments (+)