Sergeant Pepper fancied for feature

Racing

Kolkata Card

Sergeant Pepper, ridden by P Trevor, is expected to the land the spoils in the Stoney Valley Handicap over 1800 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday.

1. Steal The Glory Cup (rated 0-25) -- 1200M, 2.00 PM: 1. Saddlers Pride 62.5 Kishore Kadam 2; 2. Ace Honour 62 Neeraj Rawal 1; 3. Fascinating 61 Melvyn 5; 4. Little Jaden 61 Surjeet S 3; 5. Lil Wendy 58 I Chisty 4.
Ace Honour 1; Saddlers Pride 2.

2. Ethics Handicap (rated 20-45) -- 1000M, 2.30 PM: 1. Declared Asset 60 B Sreekanth 2; 2. Sreenidhi 60 NS Parmar 7; 3. Isle Of Capri 59.5 Shailesh 5; 4. Falling Sky 58.5 I Chisty
3; 5. Successfulalliance 58.5 Imran Ashraf 9; 6. Lord Aragorn 58 Mohit Singh 8; 7. Storm Boy 57.5 Afzal Khan 1; 8. Al Di La 57 Zarar Alam 6; 9. Green Pasture 56 V Jaiswal 4.
Isle Of Capri 1; Declared Asset 2.

3. Immaculate Handicap (rated 0-25) -- 1400M, 3.00 PM: 1. Rise Above 62 Shailesh 4; 2. Saggle Chief 61.5 P Trevor 10; 3. Don Magnifico 61 Md Shabbani 1; 4. Wychwood Park 60.5 V Jaiswal 7; 5. Happy Kingdom 60 Surjeet Singh 2; 6. Deccan Princess 58.5 S Rabani 8; 7. Mistletoe 57 Md Islam 9; 8. Requite 55 Melvyn 6; 9. Seachange 53 Asghar 3; 10. Ocean Element 50.5 N Maseyk 5.
Saddle Chief 1; Rise Above 2.

4. Kariba Handicap (rated 20-45) -- 1000M, 3.30 PM: 1. Elusive Thought 62 C Alford 7; 2. Songstress 61.5 Shezad Khan 1; 3. Benjamin 60 Pradeep Kumar 4; 4. I Ve Done It 56 Gajender S 6; 5. Kayadhu 56 Mohit Singh 2; 6. Generosity 54 Zaffar Riaz 5; 7. Mehzabeen 54 Md Imran 9; 8. Successful 53.5 M Krishna 3; 9. Regal Bearing 53 NS Parmar 8; 10. Calypso Girl 52 B Sreekanth 10; 11. Passpot 51.5 Kishore Kadam 11.
Elusive Thought 1; Calypso Girl 2.

5. Stoney Valley Handicap (rated 60-85) -- 1800M, 4.00 PM: 1. Topkapi 60 Shailesh 7; 2. Awesome Indian 57.5 Kishore Kadam 5; 3. Tintoretto 56.5 B Sreekanth 4; 4. Manhattan Rain 54 Shezad Khan 3; 5. Raffles 53 Neeraj Rawal 6; 6. Sergeant Pepper 53 P Trevor 2; 7. Devil In Disguise 50.5 I Chisty 1.
Sergeant Pepper 1; Raffles 2.

6. Alvarada Handicap (rated 40-65)  -- 1100M, 4.30 PM: 1, Heer Saleti 60 Mohit Singh 3; 2. Aqualina 59 B Sreekanth 10; 3. Cerise 58.5 P Trevor 6; 4. Xavier 57.5 S Domingo 1; 5. Aston Martin 57 Pradeep Kumar 7; 6. Ocean Fairy 57 Zarar Alam 2; 7. Strauss 57 Melvyn 8; 8. Desert Dreamer 56.5 Ajoy Roy 5; 9. Rappadan Glory 56.6 I Khan 9; 10. Follow The Dream 55.5 I Chisty 11; 11. Sumangala 55 Afzal Khan 4.
Follow The Dream 1; Heer Saleti 2.

7. Quinch Handicap (rated 20-45) -- 1200M, 5.00 PM: 1. Torch Of Life 60 P Trevor 6; 2. Destiny 59.5 C Alford 2; 3. Araneda 59 Ajoy Roy 4; 4. Stand Apart 59 Shezad Khan 11; 5. Shivalik Shakti 58.5 M Krishna 9; 6. Songwriter 55.5 B Sreekanth 7; 7. Poker Angel 54.5 Mohit Singh 1; 8. Bold Desire 54 I Khan 3; 9. Tune In 54 Surjeet S 10; 10. Bhima 53.5 Md Imran 5; 11. Blue Mountain 53 Gajender S 8.

Destiny 1; Torch Of Life 2.
Day’s best: Destiny.
Double: Ace Honour and Follow The Dream.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.
I treble: 2, 3, 4.
II treble: 5, 6, 7.
Exp: 6, 7.

Comments (+)