Fly By Wire fancied to clinch feature event

Hyderabad race card

Fly By Wire, trained by Deshmukh and to be ridden by R Rupesh is fancied to take the G Sudhakar Reddy Memorial Cup, a terms race over 1800 metres, the feature event here on Monday.

1. Blue Ice Plate (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1100M, 2.10 pm: 1. Chestnut Charmer 60 R Rupesh 2; 2. Palace Affairs 59 S John 1; 3. Jet Express 58.5 MF Alikhan 5; 4. Light Brigade 57 N Rawal 3; 5. Phar Lap 55.5 Ch K Chary 4.
Chestnut Charmer 1; Palace Affairs 2.
2. G Sudhakar Reddy Memorial Cup (Cat II, terms) -- 1800M, 2.40 pm: 1. Fly By Wire 60 R Rupesh 5; 2. Nano War 58.5 Harish 3; 3. Commander Moial 57.5 A Abhinay 2; 4. Royal Embassy 57.5 Shoban Babu 4; 5. Rudolph Valentino 57.5 N Rawal 6; 6. See You There 54.5 Sk Sharookh 1.
Fly By Wire 1; Royal Embassy 2.
3. International Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Good Speed 60 B Shinde 7; 2. China Pearl 59.5 K Anil 8; 3. Elite Prince 59 R Umesh 3; 4. Easy Mover 58.5 MF Alikhan 4; 5. Ivory Snow 58 Harish 1; 6. Classic Dancer 56.5 M Krishna 6; 7. Yippee 52 Lakshmikant 5; 7. Vijay Lakh 49 Ch K Chary 2.
China Pearl 1; Good Speed 2.
4. International Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Superfluous 60 B Shinde 7; 2. Title Shot 60 Lakshmikant 3; 3. Accordion 59 MF Alikhan 1; 4. Lucky Damsel 59 R Rupesh 6; 5. Deccan Passion 58 R Umesh 5; 6. Hardccore 57.5 M Mark 2; 7. Sixth Element 54.5 Shoban Babu 8; 8. Al Awal 50.5 N Rawal 4; 9. Allegation 50 Ravinder S 9.
Hardccore 1; Superfluous 2.
5. Hovercarft Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Baywatch Babe 60 S John 2; 2. Anemometer 58.5 NM Sequeria 11; 3. Currency Chest 58 Ch K Chary 6; 4. Dhrutiman 58 Lakshmikant 3; 5. Imaan 58 Nitin Singh 9; 6. Dartos The Muscle 57.5 Ravinder S 12; 7. Ocean Of Pearls 57.5 K Anil 8; 8. Grand Party 57 A Imran K 10; 9. Royal Bay 57 Shoban Babu 7; 10. Amrit 56 B Shinde 5; 11. Golden Orage 56 MF Alikhan 1; 12. Miracle 56 M Mark 4.
Ocean Of Pearls 1; Anemometer 2.
6. Nalgonda Plate (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1000M, 4.50 pm: 1. Madho 61 A Ramana 9; 2. Pretty Fit 61 N Rawal 1; 3. Russian Mission 61 Laxman 7; 4. Sahebzadi 60 S John 5; 5. Shivaji 59 Uday Kiran 10; 6. Colorados Pride 58.5 Lakshmikant 8; 7. Autumn Gold 57 Shoban Babu 4; 8. First Solar 51 R Umesh 6; 9. Siddipet Express 50.5 Ch K Chary 2; 10. Booster 49 Ashhad Asbar 3.
Pretty Fit 1; Autumn Gold 2.
Day’s best: Chestnut Charmer.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. I treble: 1, 2, 3.
II treble: 4, 5, 6.
Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry