Real Stunner for feature event

Delhi race card

Real Stunner, to be ridden by SA Shah and trained by A Khan, is fancied to lift the 1100-metre GOC Delhi Area Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Ceremonial Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 2.15pm: 1. Classy Touch 56 Shadab K 2; 2. Pakeeza 56 Mohanlal 5; 3. Real Smashing 56 Jai Parkash 1; 4. Ashwa Sitara 54.5 G Shekhawat 4; 5. Jasamol Empire 54.5 Irfan Ali 3.

Real Smashing 1; Ashwa Sitara 2.

2. Western Command Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 2.45pm: 1. Sarvamangala 59 P Sharma 4; 2. Doon Boy 58.5 Ranjeet S 2; 3. Ashwa Harbir 56 Narain Singh 5; 4. Master Speed 56 CS Jodha 3; 5. Ashwa Prisha 51.5 G Shekhawat 1.

Sarvamangala 1; Master Speed 2.

3. Cavalry Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 3.15pm: 1. Ashwa Parwez 61 DS Rathore 4; 2. Trusted Man 60.5 R Parvesh 1; 3. Ice On The Moon 58.5 Hashim Ali 7; 4. Ashwa Sakira 56.5 G Shekhawat 6; 5. Kitwalking 56 A Waheed 3; 6. Air Forse One 55 Sandeep R 2; 7. Master Dartagnan 53 CS Jodha 8; 8. Huge Price 49 Ramandeep 5.

Kitwaking 1; Ice On The Moon 2.

4. Rajputana Rifles Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.45pm: 1. Tigerish 61.5 Sandeep R 4; 2. Dancing Beauty 60.5 Ranjeet S 1; 3. Splendid Man 60.5 Danish Ali 6; 4. Happygolucky 57 Bipin Kumar 8; 5. Chardi Kala 56 Mohd Asif 2; 6. Chepetzuha 55 A Waheed 5; 7. Saddlers Rule 55 L Prashant 7; 8. Bay Of Thunder 51.5 R Saini 3.
Tigerish 1; Chardi Kala 2.

5. GOC Delhi Area Cup (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 4.15pm: 1. Royal Crown 59 Ranjeet S 9; 2. Master Arts 58 CS Jodha 8; 3. Dazzling Cracker 56 Ramlal 1; 4. Rose 56 P Sharma 5; 5. Sparkling Gold 54.5 Hashim Ali 2; 6. Tarangire 54.5 A Waheed 3; 7. Real Stunner 52.5 SA Shah 6; 8. Master Man 52 Suresh Kumar 4; 9. Ganga Jal 50.5 Chand Mohd 7.
Real Stunner 1; Master Arts 2.

6. Rajputana Rifles Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.45pm: 1. Kohinoor Empire 61.5 CS Jodha 2; 2. Master Faster 61 DS Rathore 7; 3. El Salvador 60.5 Chand Mohd 5; 4. Aali Janaab 57 Anil Kumar 8; 5. Rios Girl 56.5 Sameer Khan 4; 6. Dancing Babe 56 Ranjeet S 6; 7. Nizbati Queen 53.5 Ramandeep 1; 8. Assertive 53 L Prashant 9; 9. Green Ribbon 49 Riazuddin 3.

Master Faster 1; Kohinoor Empire 2.

Day’s best: Sarvamangala.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
Treble: 4, 5, 6.
Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry