Moongate Man for feature

Delhi race card

Moongate Man, to be ridden by Sameer Khan and trained by Deepak Kalra, is fancied to lift the 1200-metre Champion Sprinters Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday.

1. Taurian Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2.15pm: 1. Green Ribbon 59 MI Qureshi 4; 2. Flight Of Fancy 58 Rajinder Saini 1; 3. Ashwa Chetak 57 GS Shekhawat 5; 4. Al Shaheen 54.5 Aqeed Waheed 6; 5. Inhabited 54.5 Mohanlal 3; 6. Audacious Queen 53.5 Sameer Khan 2.

Audacious Queen 1; Ashwa Chetak 2

2. Taurian Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2.45pm: 1. The Dukes 59 Dilip Singh 4; 2. Pretty Good 57 Mohanlal 6; 3. Serious Attitude 56 Shadab Khan 3; 4. Master Shubh Shubh 55 DS Rathore 7; 5. Graceful Bay 52 MI Qureshi 2; 6. Beyond The Moon 49.5 Ramlal 5; 7. Sultan Ayubi 49 Suresh Kumar 1.

Master Shubh Shubh 1; Serious Attitude 2

3. Malvado Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.15pm: 1. Dream Debut 61.5 Shafeeq Ahmed 4; 2. Movie Queen 60 R Parmod 2; 3. Kohinoor Beauty 56.5 DS Rathore 7; 4. Chepetzuha 55 Aqeed Waheed 5; 5. Tiny Temper 50.5 Shadab Khan 1; 6. Master Dartagnan 50 CS Jodha 3; 7. Perfect Affect 49.5 Bhanu Pratap Singh 6.

Master Dartagnan 1; Dream Debut 2

4. Evernsky Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 3.45pm: 1. Master Arts 59 CS Jodha 4; 2. Truculent Star 56 Pawan Sharma 5; 3. Sparkling Gold 54 Jai Parkash 6; 4. Take A Chance 54 Shafeeq Ahmed 2; 5. Tez Rafter 54 Bhanu Pratap Singh 3; 6. Amity 53 L Prashant 1.
Master Arts 1; Truculent Star 2

5. Champion Sprinters Cup (terms) -- 1200M, 4.15pm: 1. Arts 59 Hashim Ali Khan 1; 2. Master Blaster 59 L Prashant 5; 3. Moongate Man 59 Sameer Khan 6; 4. Ode To Nature 59 Shafeeq Ahmed 2; 5. Real Smasher 59 SA Shah 4; 6. Master Belief 55 CS Jodha 3; 7. Miss Burgeon 55 Pawan Sharma 7.

Moongate Man 1; Real Smasher 2

6. Romantic Hero Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.45pm: 1. Revengeful Knight 59 R Parmod 7; 2. Master Sensation 58 CS Jodha 3; 3. Elegancia 57.5 Hashim Ali Khan 2; 4. Episode 57.5 Dilip Singh 9; 5. Happygolucky 56 Bipin Kumar 5; 6. Destined Prince 55.5 Ramandeep S Bal 1; 7. Miss Smashing 55.5 DS Rathore 6; 8. First N Impression 54 L Prashant 8; 9. Saira 53 Sameer Khan 4.

Elegancia 1; Master Sensation 2
Day’s best: Audacious Queen.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
Treble: 4, 5, 6.
Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry