Absolut tipped to win feature event

Delhi race card

Absolut, to be ridden by AJ Nilesh and trained by IS Parmar, despite having a bad outing the last time, is looking good and is fancied to take the RR Ruia Memorial Cup, a class IV race for horses rated between 20 and 46 and over 1200 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

Ashwa Prabha trained by RS Shekhawat and to be steered by G Shekhawat is the second favourite and is expected to give a tough fight to Absolut.

1. Malavika Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1100M, 2.30 pm: 1. Tokaido 61 K Narender 7; 2. Black Thunder 59 R Parmod 6; 3. Able Star 58 Suresh Kumar 5; 4. Spicy Move 57 G Shekhawat 1; 5. The Praetorian 54.5 Nazim 4; 6. Bhoomi Putra 53 R Saini 3; 7. Dazzling Light 49 Harkesh K 2.
Able Star 1; Spicy Move 2.
2. Malavika Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1100M, 3.00 pm: Prince Khaiser 61 Faraz Waheed 3; 2. Gamati 59.5 Ramlal 2; 3. Fire Queen 59 Sunny Kumar 7; 4. Blazing Arrow 57.5 S Raza 8; 5. Confidential Lady 56.5 Nazim 5; 6. Private Eye 54 Gulfam 1; 7. Silver Shine 53 Sameer Khan 6; 8. Stubbs 49 Riazuddin 4.
Fire Queen 1; Gamati 2.
3. Wild Passion Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Van De Graff 60 Naresh K 2; 2. Blue Lagoon 58.5 Suresh Kumar 1; 3. Tampa Bay 57 Saleem 7; 4. Ashwa Pragya 55.5 Shahid 6; 5. Lopara 53.5 K Narender 4; 6. Crystal Pistol 53 Nazim 3; 7. Star Sparkle 50.5 Gurpreet S 8; 8. Zimzir 50 Shadab K 5.
Blue Lagoon 1; Star Sparkle 2.
4. Link House Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Zabardast 60.5 Shadab K 1; 2. Faurties 57.5 K Narender 3; 3. Paramount 56 Irfan Ali 7; 4. Ashwa Paddma 54.5 G Shekhawat 6; 5. Doon Boy 52.5 Faraz Waheed 2; 6. Gorgeous Blue 52 Naresh K 4; 7. Real Scotch 51 Sameer Khan 5; 8. First N Impression 50.5 AJ Nilesh 8.
Ashwa Paddma 1;
Real Scotch 2.
5. RR Ruia Memorial Cup (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Ashwa Prabha 61 G Shekhawat 2; 2. Shaksham Babe 59.5 Ranjeet S 6; 3. Beatrice 57 K Narender 4; 4. Dazzling Wise 56 R Saini 3; 5. Absolut 55.5 AJ Nilesh 11; 6. Ganga Jal 54 Pradeep Kumar 7; 7. Divine Thunder 53.5 Nazim 1; 8. Zuetina 53 Suresh Kumar 9; 9. Before You 52 Riazuddin 8; 10. Sangreal 49.5 Sameer Khan 5; 11. Subroos 49 Shadab K 10.
Absolut 1; Ashwa Prabha 2.
6. Footsteps Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.00pm: The Ladyisshady 61 Rajinder 10; 2. Zarin 56.5 Faraz Waheed 2; 3. Crossword 56 G Shekhawat 7; 4. More Than A Woman 56 Dilip S 5; 5. Rabi Kounga 56 K Narender 1; 6. King Of The Ring 55.5 Sameer Khan 4; 7. Ashwa Shourya 54 Ramlal 6; 8. Game Of Talent 54 Gurpreet S 9; 9. Brustic Brave 53 AJ Nilesh 11; 10. Northern Prince 53 Naresh K 3; 11. Optimist 49 R Saini 8.
Zarin 1; King Of The Ring 2.
Day’s best: Able Star.
Double: Ashwa Paddma and Zarin.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
 Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
Treble: 4, 5, 6.
Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry