Express It tipped for feature

Mysore race card

Express It, to be ridden by Gnaneshwar and trained by M Bobby, is poised to land the spoils in the Native Tactics Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Wednesday.

False rails, average width of about two metres, will be in place from 1600M to winning post.

1. Bramhaputra plate (div ii) (rated 0-25) -- 1100M, 1.30 PM
1. Count Royal (Surender)    61    Rajesh Kumar    12
2. Lake Of Fortune (Rakesh)    60    Sarvan Kumar    11
3. Sarvani (M Bobby)    56    Madhu Babu    1
4. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    56    Appu    10
5. Speck In The Sky (Monnappa)    56    Gnaneshwar    9
6. Costal Express (Santosh R)     56    R Vaibhav    2
7. Cute Angel (Ranjeet)     55    Afsar Khan    3
8. Supreme Strength (V Appachu)    55    S Hussain    6
9. Bahman (Dinesh Pujar)    54    DK Ashish    4
10. Heartoftheocean (T Natraj)    51.5    N Rajesh    7
11. Haute Appeal (Sharavanan)    50    S Mubarak    8
12. Sun Rich (Tejaswi)    50    Vivek    5    
Bahman 1; Count Royal 2; Secret Girl 3.
2. Bramhaputra plate (div i) (rated 0-25) -- 1100M: 2.00 PM      
1. Ace High (Monnappa)    62.5    A Vishwanath    11
2. Dainty Diva (Darashah)    61.5    MD Paswan    7
3. Bejewelled Beauty (Rakesh)    61.5    Md Sameer    6
4. Maximum City (Sharavanan)    61.5    Kiran Rai    2
5. Rebel Star (Santosh R)     61    Mallikarjun    5
6. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    60    Santosh K     9
7. Distinctly Ahead (V Appachu)    60    S Hussain    3
8. Ameira (Bipin VS)    59.5    IA Khan    1
9. Kar O Bar (Santosh R)     59.5    Afsar Khan    8
10. Heart Of Success (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    Vaideeshwaran    12
11. Passage Of Time (Sharavanan)    56.5    Ajeet K    10
12. Son Of The Sun (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    4
Ace High 1; Son Of The Sun 2; Heart Of Success 3.
3. Visakapattana plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.30 PM
1. Flirting King (T Natraj)    60    Shiva Kumar    7
2. Golden Slipper (Darashah)    58    P Trevor    4
3. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    58    Himanshu    2
4. Singham (P Kamath)    57    Janardhan P    5
5. Zamindar (Monnappa)    56    R Vaibhav    6
6. Stardom Girl (Feroz M Khan)    56    Vinod Shinde    8    
7. Vrajanandan (Sharavanan)    56    Rajesh Kumar    1
8. Term Me On (Ranjeet)     55.5    Nasar Alam    11
9. Riorico (Bipin VS)    54.5    Adarsh    10
10. Oblique (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Ajeet Kumar    9
11. Asterix (Ranjeet)     54    Afsar Khan    3
12. Kalyan (Sharavanan)    53.5    C Harish    12    
Golden Slipper 1; Zamindar 2; Flirting King 3.
4. Kaiga plate (rated 80 and above) -- 1400M: 3.00 PM
1. Rising Rainbow (Monnappa)    60    Gnaneshwar    6
2. Absolute Reality (Vishal Yadav)    60    Vaideeshwaran    5
3. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Himanshu    1
4. Gazaki (Bipin VS)    53.5    F Da Silva     4
5. Bright Star (Darashah)    52.5    P Trevor    7
6. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    51.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
7. Shaka Zulu (Eshwer)    50    DK Ashish    2    
Shaka Zulu 1; Rising Rainbow 2; Bright Star 3.
5. erode plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 3.30 pm
1. Time Matters (Monnappa)    60    A Vishwanath    7
2. Seriously Perfect (MP Kamath)    60    R Ravi    6
3. Jeevika’s Queen (V Appachu)    58.5    Rajesh Kumar    4
4. Money Bay (Rakesh)    58    Md Sameer    2
5. Voodoo Moon (M Bobby)    57.5    Madhu Babu    1
6. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    57.5    P Trevor    9
7. Powergrid (Santosh R)    57    Afsar Khan    3
8. Queens Colour (Ranjeet)    56    Irvan Singh    11
9. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan)    54.5    R Vaibhav    12
10. Prost (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Vivek    10
11. Queens Cruise (Bipin VS)    54    F Da Silva    8
12. Pokemon Master (Bipin VS)    53.5    G Adarsh    5    
Huckleberry Finn 1; Queens Colour 2; Queens Cruise 3.
6. native tactics cup (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 4.00 PM 
1. Kangaroo Punch (V Appachu)    60    Vivek    4
2. Spicy Star (Santosh R)    59    Mallikarjun    5
3. Back Among Friends (T Natraj)    58.5    Himanshu    9
4. Brave Assualt (Darashah)    57.5    P Trevor    2
5. Dutch Hero (Bipin VS)    56.5    F Da Silva    10
6. The Spartan (Ranjeet)    56.5    Afsar Khan    7
7. Express It (M Bobby)    56    Gnaneshwar    6
8. Time To Time (Monnappa)    55    S Mubarak    8
9. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    54    Ajeet Kumar    11
10. Grand Warrior (Bipin VS)    51.5    G Adarsh    12
11. Formidable (Surender)    51    Rajesh Kumar    3
12. Santana (MP Kamath)    50     Vaideeshwaran    1
Express It 1; Formidable 2; Kangaroo Punch 3.
7. Princess huma plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Syfleet (T Natraj)    62.5    Himanshu    6
2. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    61    Gnaneshwar    2
3. Real Magic (Darashah)    60.5    P Trevor    1
4. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    59    S Hussain    5
5. Sterling Cruise (Ranjeet)    58.5    Irvan Singh    12
6. Caldera (V Appachu)    58    Vivek    11
7. Aristocratic (M Bobby)    57.5    Santosh K    4
8. Caprioska (M Bobby)    55.5    Appu    7
9. Scintillo (Vishal Yadav)    55    R Vaibhav    8
10. Enduring Speed (Bipin VS)    53.5    G Adarsh    10
11. Emerald (Surender)    53.5    Kiran Rai    3
12. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    53    Afsar Khan    9    
Lotus Pond 1; Aristocratic 2; Caldera 3.
8. Visakapattana plate (div i) (Rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. Historica (Darashah)    60    P Trevor    4
2. Jazzbythebay (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    Vinod Shinde    2
3. Heavenly Divas (MP Kamath)    59.5    Janardhan P    5
4. Always Inspiring (MP Kamath)    59    R Ravi    9
5. Sequana (Vishal Yadav)    59    Ajeet Kumar    11
6. Redshift (Ranheet)    58.5    Nassar Alam    1
7. Royal Prodigy (T Natraj)    58    Himanshu    7
8. Ice Splendour (Rakesh)    58    Sarvan Kumar    6
9. Voice Of India (Santosh R)    57    Afsar Khan    3
10. Mr Hurricane (Surender)    56.5    C Harish    8
11. Guapo (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    R Vaibhav    12
12. Rey (Sharavanan)    54    Rajesh Kumar    10    
Historica 1; Ice Splendour 2; Jazzbythebay 3.
Day’s best: Ace High.
Double: Golden Slipper and Lotus Pond.
Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble:  3, 4, 5.
II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)