Star Of Excellence for feature

Racing Mysore card

Star of Excellence, trained by Puttanna and to be ridden by Milan is fancied to take the SN Harish Memorial Trophy, over 1600 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

There will be false rails of width 7 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. kanyakumari PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Zabdiel (Girinath)    62     Babu    10
2. Regal Image (Vishal Yadav)    61    J Paswan    6
3. Prettyyashyashvini (Surender)     58.5    Appu    1
4. Son Of Fortune (Warren S)    58     Santosh K    2
5. Record Time (Rakesh)    55.5     Madhu Babu    3
6. Famous For Free (Md Sajid)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    7
7. Musical Signature (CVGK Kishore)    53    P Mani    9
8. High Fortune (MP Kamath)    53    Jagadeesh    4
9. Wolf (Sharavanan)    50    M Suresh    5
10. Sign Of Luck (Bipin VS)    50     Vijay Kumar    11
11. Peakaboo (Feroz M Khan)    50    Chandrasekar    8
12. Money Mantra (Ravi Shanker)    50    Md Shafiq    12    
    
Prettyyashyashvini 1; Son Of Fortune 2; Musical signature 3.
2. valaroso plate (rated 25 & Below) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Attaturk (Sharat K)    62    S John    4
2. Turbanator (Girinath)    61    Noorulla    10
3. Yes I Can (JS Pillay)    59.5    B Paswan    8
4. Fiorella (Rakesh)    59.5    Madhu Babu    2
5. Whisper Valley (Narayana Gowda)    59    Ashok Kumar    9
6. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    58    Amarpreet     6
7. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav)    58    Himanshu    7
8. Wazzup Dude (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Gnaneshwar    3
9. Ryder (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    J Paswan    11
10. Fair Gains (MP Kamath)    55.5    Jagadeesh    12
11. Lucky Look (Sharavanan)    54.5    Afsar Khan    5
12. Time To Sparkle (Surender)    54.5    Vijay Kumar    1   

Attaturk 1; Yes I Can 2; Turbanator 3.
3. kurukshetra plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm               
1. Smart Fresh (Faraz Arshad)    60    Suraj Narredu    2
2. Flashing Crown (S Narredu)    58    R Koch    11
3. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    57    Milan    9
4. Sterlingsteps (Malikarjuna)    57    Gaurav Sapra    1
5. Precedence (Ravi Shanker)    56    Md Shafiq    7
6. Silver Clouds (Darashah)    55.5    G Vijay    3
7. Dramatic Dancer (Lokanath)    55.5    B Sreekanth    4
8. Miss Mexico (Monnappa)    55.5    Madhu Babu    5
9. Star Gleam (Narayana Gowda)    55.5    Ashok Kumar    6
10. Passage Of Time (MP Kamath)    55.5    S John    10
11. Swarna Mukhi (Puttanna)    55.5    C Harish    8    
    
Smart Fresh 1; Dramatic Dancer 2; Flashing Crown 3.
4. www.racingpulse.in website trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Oro Neiro (Rakesh)    62    IA Khan    12
2. Royal Artist (Pradeep)    60    A Velu    5
3. Arkwright (Sharavanan)    59    Afsar Khan    4
4. Look Alike (Bipin VS)    56    Milan    10
5. Testarosa (Darashah)    56    Gnaneshwar    7
6. Darktan (Narayana Gowda)    55    Ashok Kumar    9
7. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu)    55    Suraj Narredu    1
8. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    Shanth K    8
9. Srongandhandsome (Monnappa)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    11
10. Brave And Bold (Lokanath)    53    G Adarsh    6
11. Nermai (JS Pillay)    53    Chandrasekar    2
12. Mind Me (Sharat K)    52    Mallikarjun    3        
Burning Ambitions 1; Testarosa 2; Nermai 3.
5. sn Harish memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Beauty On Duty (Chetan J)    60    Noorulla    6
2. Pinaakini (Nityanand)    59    Chandrasekar    9
3. Golden Flowers (Vishal Yadav)    59    Madhu Babu    2
4. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    1
5. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    58.5    S John    8
6. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    56    Md Kareem    10
7. Windsor Square (Bipin VS)    56    Gaurav Sapra    5
8. Mystic Star (Puttanna)    55.5    C Harish    3
9. Bee For You (Rakesh)    55.5    Babu    4
10. Star Of Excellence (Puttanna)    55    Milan    7       

Star Of Excellence 1; Voice Of India 2; Pinaakini 3.
6. udhagamandalam cup (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    62    S Rajesh    2
2. The Contender (Sharat K)    60    Afsar Khan    3
3. Forever Mark (R Foley)    59.5    B Prakash    5
4. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    59.5    S Mubarak    4
5. Atlantus (Sharat K)    58    S John    1
6. Hill Of Grace (Neil Darashah)    56    Suraj Narredu    9
7. Mr Majestic (Rakesh)    55    J Paswan    10
8. Gold Grid (Vishal Yadav)    55    Md Shafiq    7
9. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    Chandrasekar    6
10. Undue (Babu Rao)    53    Gnaneshwar    8       
Hill Of Grace 1; Forever Mark 2; Atlantus 3.
7. papanashini plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00
1. Arctic Princess (Darashah)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    6
2. Black Cat (Bipin VS)    61    Gaurav Sapra    9
3. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    60.5    C Harish    10
4. Ambiens (Vishal Yadav)    60    Himanshu    7
5. Southern Magic (Lokanath)    59.5    Raja Rao    4
6. Shot Of Gold (Britto)    59    Appu    3
7. Suryarath (Chetan J)    58    AR Mani    8
8. Allegro (Sharat K)    57.5    Afsar Khan    2
9. Way To Wealth (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    Tauseef A    5
10. Storm Chaser (Md Khan)    53    B Sreekanth    1        
Storm Chaser 1; Shot Of Gold 2; Arctic Princess 3.
8. papanashini plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Australis (Sharavanan)    60    G Vijay    8
2. Dancing Waters (Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    3
3. Amatol (Girinath)    59.5    J Rahul    5
4. Supreme Arch (Lokanath)    59.5    B Sreekanth    2
5. Enchanting Beauty (Britto)    59    Raja Rao    9
6. Green Passion (Chetan J)    58.5    IA Khan    4
7. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K)    58.5    S John    1
8. Gara Fluid (Md Khan)    58    Appu    7
9. Stinger (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Himanshu    6
10. Feelit Enjoyit (Nityanand)    56    Gaurav Sapra    10
        
Sandalwood Star 1; Supreme Arch 2; Green Passion 3.

Day’s Best: Burning Ambitions.
Double: Star Of Excellence and Sandalwood Star.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry