Abbas ward The Leader takes home feature event

Hyderabad Race Results

The Leader, ridden by A Imran K and trained by S Abbas, scored a fine victory in the Jockey Purtu Singh Parmar Memorial Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Monday.

Favourite Lumiere Blanche, piloted by Culhane could only manage second place, beaten by a good margin of 2-3/4 lengths.

1. Crack Regiment Plate Div I 1100M: Sprint Saloni (A Imran K) 1; Classic Crown (S Nayak) 2; Sushen (J Vikas) 3; Nihal (G Sai Vamshi) 4; WB: Nk, 2, Nk; T: 1:08.98; TB: D Netto; Fav: Sushen.

2. Anmol Ratan Plate 1200M: Montego Bay (N Rawal) 1; Inner Strength (A Imran K) 2; Exclusive (Christopher) 3; Symbol of Beauty (C Henrique) 4; Not run: Empire Rose; WB: 1/2, 1/4, 1-1/4L; T:1:13.48; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Montego Bay.

3. Own Vision Plate 1000M: Greek Star (G Sai Vamshi) 1; Kohinoor Punch (Ajit Kumar) 2; Fair And Square (K Anil) 3; Amicable Advisory  (MF Alikhan) 4; WB: Shd, 2, 2-1/2L; T: 1:02.76; TB: N Rao; Fav: Kohinoor Punch.

4. Crack Regiment Plate Div II 1100M: Inspiring Tunes (G Sai Vamshi) 1; Deccan Queen (P Sai Kumar) 2; Young Power (Harinder S) 3; Smart Striker (N Rawal) 4; WB: Shd, 1-1/2, 1/2L; T: 1:07.91; TB: N Rao; Lady Of Grace.

5. Haridwar Plate Div I 1200M: Kings Cruise (A Imran K) 1; Alberton Star (PS
Chouhan) 2; Young Sapper (DK Ashish) 3; Kohinoor Victory (Ajit Kumar) 4; WB: 1/2, 1-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:12.69; TB: D Netto; Fav: Alberton Star.

6. Jockey Purtu Singh Parmar Memorial Cup 1400M: The Leader (A Imran K) 1; Lumiere Blanche (Culhane) 2; Rosemead (AK Pawar) 3; Ruffiano (M Mark) 4; WB: 2-3/4, Ns, 1/2L; T:1:26.10; TB: S Abbas; Fav: Castle Town.

7. Satavahana Cup 1400M: Dark Avenger (A Imran K) 1; Rocking Racer (Culhane) 2; Perfect (AK Pawar) 3; Bold Reason (N Rawal) 4; WB: 5, 1, 4L; T: 1:26.12; TB: S Abbas; Fav: Rocking Racer.

8. Haridwar Plate Div II 1200M: Winning Strides (M Mark) 1; Divine Ganges (Harinder S) 2; Fine Racer (P Sai Kumar) 3; Rose Queen (C Henrique) 4; WB: 1-1/2, Nk, 1-1/4L; T: 1:12.86; TB: RH Sequeira; Fav: Arabian Dancer.

9. Zurbaran Plate 1800M: Vijays Winner (AM Tograllu) 1; Green Bay (S Nayak) 2; Great Warrior (J H Christopher) 3; Custodian (K Anil) 4; WB: 1/2, Nk, 2-1/4Ls; T: 1:55.62; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Great Warrior and Vijays Winner.

Bangalore dividends

I race: Rs 31w, Rs 13, Rs 29, Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 375; Q: Rs 222; SHP: Rs 113; Tri: Rs 388, Rs 92.

II race: Rs 30w, Rs 14, Rs 17, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 47; Q: Rs 48; SHP: Rs 50; Tri: Rs 140, 
Rs 76.

III race: Rs 83w, Rs 38, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 280; Q: Rs 69; SHP: Rs 35; Tri: Rs 481, Rs 358.

IV race: Rs 133w, Rs 31, Rs 13, Rs 26p; Fc: Rs 263; Q: Rs 94; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 1965, Rs 2316.

V race: Rs 119w, Rs 28, Rs 13, Rs 33p; Fc: Rs 242; Q: Rs 99; SHP: Rs 48; Tri: Rs 723, Rs 723.

VI race: Rs 47w, Rs 15, Rs 18, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 505; Q: Rs 122; SHP: Rs 57; Tri: Rs 921, Rs 316.

VII race: Rs 24w, Rs 14, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 42; Q: Rs 14; SHP: Rs 34; Tri: Rs 106, Rs 94.

VIII race: Rs 120w, Rs 29, Rs 42, Rs 42p; Fc: Rs 4765; Q: Rs 637; SHP; Rs 147; Tri: Rs 5119, Rs 2194.

IX race: Rs 29w, Rs 15, Rs 18, Rs 13p; Fc: Rs 118; Q: Rs 47; SHP: Rs 55; Tri: Rs 167, Rs 56; Exp: Rs 997, Rs 553.

Jackpot winner: Rs 70,183 (2).

Runner: Rs 12,031 (5).

Mini-jackpot: Rs 5204 (3).

I treble: Rs 2680 (3).

II treble: Rs 4135 (3).

III treble: Rs 641 (37).

Exp: Rs 1,68,850 (c/o).

Comments (+)