Chul Bul Pandy for feature

Racing Bangalore card

Chul Bul Pandy, to be ridden by B Paswan and trained by I Ghatala, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1200-metre Narasimharaja Cup, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.

False rails, average width of about four metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000 metres, and 7.5 metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.

1. kakanakote Plate (div ii) (rated 0-25) -- 1200M: 1.15 pm
1. Fruit King (Britto)    60    Martin Wepner    2    2. Loving Fantasy (Inayathulla)    58.5    Shoban Babu    4    -- Molly Malone (Amit Caddy)    56.5    (Withdrawn)    --    4. Alpine Shine (V Narayana Gowda)    56    Mudassar     6    5. Pole Position (Karan S)     54    Liam Jones    1    6. Dashing Boy (Md Khan)    53.5    Vaideeshwaran    7    7. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad)    52.5    PS Chouhan    8    8. Sound Of Power (Mahesh)    51    Chetan Kalay     5    9. Formality (Puttanna)    50.5    R Vaibhav    3            
Pole Position 1; Sound Of Power 2; Alpine Shine 3.
2. badami plate (rated 40-65) -- 1800M: 1.45 pm      
1. Arrabian Gold (Dhariwal)    62    Vaideeshwaran    4    2. Sussex Downs (D Byramji)    60.5    Srinath    3    3. Apollo King (Samar Singh)    58    Noorulla    2    4. Strive And Serve (S Narredu)    57.5    Noornabi    5    5. Ice Stone (I Ghatala)    54.5    B Paswan    6    6. Arun (Babu Rao)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar     1    

Sussex Downs 1; Arrabian Gold 2; Arun 3.
3. KAKANAKOTE Plate (Div I) (rated 0-25) -- 1200M: 2.15 pm
1. Divine Strike (Faraz Arshad)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    7    2. Narnia (Inayathulla)    62.5    Md Feroz    5    3. Surprisesucceeding (Britto)    62.5    Noornabi    4    4. Jeyem (Puttanna)    62    Mudassar     1    5. Artic Breeze (S Komandur)    59    Indrajeet S    6    6. Supreme Regent (Karan S)     58    B Sreekanth    3    7. Brigade’s Paradise (Warren S)     57.5    S John    9    8. Parliament Square (Sirajuddin)    57.5    R Anand    10    9. Sayyonee (Md Khan)    56    Md Shoaib    2    10. Red Hot (Faraz Arshad)    54    VR De Sousa    8        
Surprisesucceeding1; Jeyem 2; Supreme Regent 3.
4. amathos plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.45 pm  
1. Sukhmanee (Dhariwal)    62.5    Srinath    5    2. Truman (D Byramji)    59    Sahanawaz    1    3. Summers Breeze (Amit Caddy)    58.5    PS Chouhan    2    4. Market Maker (F Sirajuddin)    55.5    Tauseef A     8    5. Endurance (JS Pillay)    55    N Imam    7    6. Air Display (Karan S)     54    Raja Rao    6    -- The Scientist (I Ghatala)    54    --    --    8. Blizzard Of Oz (Dominic)    53    Martin Wepner    10    9. Extemporiser (Inayathulla)    53    Arshad Alam    9    10. Shahraan (Narayana Gowda)    53    Indrajeet S     3    11. Che Guevara (Babu Rao)    52    Rajesh Kumar     4    12. Starstruck (Sharat K)     51    N Ganesh     11        
Sukhmanee 1; Blizzard Of Oz 2; Starstruck 3.
5. KEHLAN Stud plate (DIV II) (rated 60-85) -- 1400M: 3.15 pm
1. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    60    Srinath    5    2. Make My Day (Byramji)    60    S John    4    3. Migrolino (Dhariwal)    59    PS Chouhan    2    4. Six Gun Smith (Sharat K)     59    Afsar Khan    8    5. Balas Glory (Ganapathy)    58.5    B Sreekanth    7    6. Top Secret (Neil Darashah)    58    P Mulrennan    3    7. I Specialist (D Byramji)    57.5    Noornabi    6    8. Supremacy (Babu Rao)    57    Rajesh Kumar M    1    

Deep Blue Sky 1; Migrolino 2; Top Secret 3.
6. RoyaL RUSSIAN PLATE (RATED 20-45) -- 1600M: 3.45 pm 
1. Cowboy Cal (Md Khan)    62.5    P Mulrennan    6    2. Mellonsdelight (Pradeep)    62.5    A Velu    1    3. Hillton (J Babu Rao)    58.5    Kiran Rai    3    4. Beautiful Life (Narayana Gowda)    58    Indrajeet S     9    5. Spark Of Blue (Byramji)    57.5    S Hussain    5    6. Starscream (D Byramji)    57.5    Noornabi    4    7. Brilliance (Ganapathy)    57    B Sreekanth    2    8. Alianz (Babu Rao)    56    Rajesh Kumar     7    9. Alphabet (Hidyat K)    50    Vaideeshwaran    8    
Cowboy Cal 1; Alianz 2; Brilliance 3.
7. narasimharaja cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1200M: 4.15 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K)     66    Irvan Singh    8    2. Secret Punch (Sirajuddin)    65    Noornabi    6    3. Cape Ferrat (A Mangalorkar)    61.5    S John    12    4. Chul Bul Pandy (I Ghatala)    57.5    B Paswan    7    5. Yourewindsofchange (Pradeep)    57    PS Chouhan    10    6. Bryant Park (S Komandur)    55    Srinath    2    7. Quick Enough (Ganapathy)    54.5    Liam Jones    5    8. Smooth Glider (Sharat K)     54    Christopher    11    9. Cecil (Dhariwal)    53.5    R Vaibhav    3    10. Sky Train (Narayana Gowda)    51    Vinod Shinde    4    11. Sun Divine (Neil Darashah)    50.5    Vaideeshwaran    9    12. Nessie (Darius Byramji)    50    Martin Wepner    1    

Chul Bul Pandy 1; Yourewindsofchange 2; Sun Divine 3.
8. Kehlan stud plate (div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1400M: 4.45 pm
1. Hillfiger (I Ghatala)    61.5    P Mulrennan    5    2. Radical Attraction (Neil Darashah)    60    VR De Sousa    2    3. Smile All The Way (Sharat K)     60    Christopher    8    4. Spark Of Beauty (Byramji)    58    Noornabi    6    5. Aztec Gold (Neil Darashah)    57.5    Prabhakaran    9    6. Sudden Magik (Puttanna)    57.5    Srinath    1    7. Gun Salute (S Narredu)    57    AR Pradeep    4    8. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)     56    S John    3    9. Matias (D Byramji)    54.5    PS Chouhan    7    

Hillfiger 1; Radical Attraction 2; Matias 3.
9. vidurashwatha plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100M: 5.15 pm
1. Mountain High (S Narredu)    62.5    R Koch    10    2. Right On Time (Dominic)    62.5    M Noornabi    1    3. Magic Wave (Babu Rao)    61.5    Kiran Rai    11    4. Next Move (Amit Caddy)    61    PS Chouhan    8    5. Sweet Secret (Puttanna)    60    Srinath    6    6. Boudicca (D Byramji)    56    Sahanawaz    7    7. Front Runner (S Ganapathy)    54    B Sreekanth    5    8. Samajdaar (Nityanand)    53.5    N Rajesh    2    9. Flowing (Sharat K)     52.5    Afsar Khan    9    10. La Jawaab (F Sirajuddin)    52.5    Jagadeesh    12    11. Shared Heart (Prithviraj)    52.5    Vaideeshwaran    4    12. Go Green (Sharat K)     51.5    N Ganesh    3    

Boudicca 1; Next Move 2; Right On Time 3.

Day’s best: Deep Blue Sky.
Double: Surprisesucceeding and Boudicca.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. I treble:  3, 4, 5.
II treble: 6, 7, 9.  Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.

Comments (+)