Shivalik Hero for feature

Mumbai race card

Shivalik Hero, to be ridden by Liam P Jones and trained by M Narredu, is fancied to lift the 1600-metre Nakshatra Indian 2000 Guineas (Grade I), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Cole Gold Trophy Div II (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1000M, 1.00 pm: 1. Your Lordship 59 Kavraj Singh 2; 2. Al Zamarud 58.5 S Kamble 1; 3. Be Cool 57.5 Dashrath Singh 5; 4. Trump Card 56 J Chinoy 3; 5. Nanina 55 C S Jodha 7; 6. Only White 53.5 Sandeep Jadhav 8; 7. Victorious Cause 52 Neeraj Rawal 6; 8. Auraria 51 D K Ashish 4.
Be Cool 1; Al Zamarud 2.

2. Tribe@Turf Trophy (Cl V, rated 1-26) 2400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Danse Debonaire 59.5 Dashrath Singh 1; 2. Romantic Beauty 59 Suraj Narredu 2; 3. Bonobo 58.5 Kavraj Singh 3; 4. Flight To Freedom 51.5 C S Jodha 5; 5. Money For Nothin 50 D K Ashish 4.
Romantic Beauty 1; Danse Debonaire 2.

3. G Essaji Trophy Div II (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Soli Deo Gloria 59 Dashrath Singh 2; 2. Il Moran 57 Daniel M Grant 7; 3. Divine Inspiration 56.5 R Hughes 6; 4. Ibis 56.5 Trevor Patel 5; 5. Ice Beauty 56 Suraj Narredu 4; 6. Mountain Warrior 54.5 Prasad 1; 7. Winning Destiny 54 A Sandesh 3; 8. Blue Knight 53 S Mosin 8.
Il Moran 1; Winning Destiny 2.

4. Nawabzada Rashiduzzafar Khan Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) 2000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Red Baron 59 B Sreekanth 1; 2. Clinton 53.5 S Zervan 3; 3. Angel Crown 49.5 C S Jodha 2; 4. Swift Memories 49.5 Dashrath Singh 4.
Clinton 1; Swift Memories 2.

5. P M Rungta Gold Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Centrestage 59.5 J P O Brien 3; 2. Relic Hunter 58.5 David Allan 7; 3. King Julien 56.5 A Sandesh 5; 4. Brave Vision 54 Vikram Jodha 6; 5. Barringo 53.5 Daniel M Grant 4; 6. Arabian Fighter 50.5 S Kamble 2; 7. Golden Memory 50.5 M A Roushan 1.
Centrestage 1; Barringo 2.

6. Allah Rakhkha Gold Trophy (terms) 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Amistad 55 S Zervan 2; 2. Falcon 55 D K Ashish 3; 3. My Freedom 55 Daniel M Grant 8; 4. Phelps 55 C S Jodha 1; 5. Indian Touch 53.5 Z Sayyed 7; 6. Rekindle 53.5 Liam P Jones 4; 7. Star Of Peace 53.5 Trevor Patel 10; 8. Trance 53.5 Dashrath Singh 6; 9. Veena’s Star 53.5 Suraj Narredu 5; 10. Zafirah 53.5 J Chinoy 9.
Veena’s Star 1; Amistad 2.

7. Kejriwal Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Seven Seas 62 Prabhu Naidu 11; 2. Awesome Smile 61.5 V Chandrakant 10; 3. Bongani 61 S Kamble 1; 4. Masterofthesky 61 Suraj Narredu 5; 5. Theology 61 Prasad 8; 6. Intequam 60.5 Ishwar Pardeshi 9; 7. Hidden Goodness 58.5 Trevor Patel 6; 8. Follow Me 58 S Mosin 3; 9. Reckless Romeo 55 Malcolm Kharadi 2; 10. Mahima 51.5 D K Ashish 12; 11. Rakhsh 51 J Pradeep 7; 12. Bella Figura 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 4.
Masterofthesky 1; Reckless Romeo 2.

8. Nakshatra Indian 2000 Guineas (Grade I) (terms) 1600M, 4.30 pm: 1. Amazing Desire 57 Suraj Narredu 14; 2. An Acquired Taste 57 S John 10; 3. Ascot Magic 57 B Prakash 8; 4. Bizarro 57 David Allan 4; 5. Blue Ace 57 C Rajendra 11; 6. Commander 57 Paul Mulrennan 3; 7. Franklin 57 R Hughes 7; 8. Hachiko 57 A Sandesh 6; 9. Hemisphere 57 Y S Srinath 15; 10. Ice Pick 57 Amyn Merchant 16; 11. Ice Zone 57 Dashrath Singh 17; 12. Macedonian 57 Malcolm Kharadi 13; 13. Machiavellianism 57 P S Chouhan 12; 14. Manyatta 57 Daniel M Grant 9; 15. Montezuma 57 J P O Brien 5; 16. Shivalik Hero 57 Liam P Jones 2; 17. Silver Birch 57 S Zervan 18; 18. Sumo 57 C S Jodha 1.
Shivalik Hero 1; Montezuma 2.

9. Cole Gold Trophy Div I (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Riding Onthe Storm 60 C Rajendra 9; 2. Dashing Indian 59.5 Nikhil Bhujbal 5; 3. Sheer Romance 59.5 Dashrath Singh 7; 4. Windmill Lady 59.5 Suraj Narredu 3; 5. Blessed 59 Kavraj Singh 6; 6. Zeki 59 J Chinoy 1; 7. Flashforward 58 M A Roushan 2; 8. Prince 57.5 Prasad 4; 9. Stella 55.5 Prabhu Naidu 8.
Windmill Lady 1; Riding Onthe Storm 2.

10. G Essaji Trophy Div I (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1600M, 5.30 pm: 1. Winston 61 J P O Brien 5; 2. Brave Fighter 59 Prabhu Naidu 6; 3. Star Gazing 58.5 D K Ashish 8; 4. Shadows Of Time 57 David Allan 9; 5. New World 56.5 Trevor Patel 1; 6. Crrisp 54.5 I Shaikh 7; 7. Star Builder 54 Hanumant Singh 2; 8. Viva Zapata 54 H G Rathod 4; 9. Sophisticated 53.5 B Sreekanth 3.
 Winston 1; New World 2.
Day’s best: Centrestage
I Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10.
Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Comments (+)