Khaleels Pride tipped to win

Hyderabad race card
Khaleels Pride, to be steered by MF Alikhan and trained by L D’Silva, is working well and is fancied to take the AP Race Horse Owners Association Trophy, a terms race over 1400 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Friday.
1. Accomplish Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) — 1100M, 1.15 pm: 1. Bold Brigade 60 MF Alikhan 3; 2. Kohinoor Aditi 59 Ch K Chary 7; 3. Practical Physics 59 R Parmod 6; 4. A Fire Work 57 Nitin Singh 5; 5. Storm Force 57 A Abhinay 1; 6. Sweet Heart 57 N Rawal 4; 7. Tristar 56 M Mark 8; 8. Welcome Baby 54 B Shinde 2.
Sweet Heart 1; Kohinoor Aditi 2.
2. AP Race Horse Owners Association Trophy (Cat I, terms) — 1400M, 1.45 pm: 1. Khaleels Pride 63.5 MF Alikhan 3; 2. Champ Forever 59.5 A Imran K 4; 3. Hurricane Bay 57.5 N Rawal 2; 4. Pleasing Display 51.5 Vivek 1.
Khaleels Pride 1; Pleasing Display 2.
3. Accomplish Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) — 1100M, 2.15 pm: 1. Tillcowscomehome 60 M Mark 9; 2. Hundred Flowers 58.5 Shoban Babu 3; 3. Mr Don 58 Vivek 8; 4. Royal Degree 58 Ch K Chary 2; 5. Bold Parking 57.5 A Abhinay 1; 6. Charging Cheeta 55.5 M Krishna 6; 7. Victory Signal 55.5 Laxman 4; 8. Startegic Command 55 Ashhad Asbar 7; 9. Dancing Fairy 51.5 B Shinde 5.
Mr Don 1; Hundred Flowers 2.
4. Mystical Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) — 2000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Scamper 60 A Imran K 2; 2. Manduro 59.5 K Anil 1; 3. Break Point 57 A Ramana 6; 4. Garrison Chief 53.5 Nitin Singh 5; 5. Zulima 53.5 MF Alikhan 3; -. Bharadvij 51.5 — -; 7. Young Star 50 A Abhinay 4.
Scamper 1; Zulima 2.
5. Elite Zone Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) — 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Global Emperor 60 K Anil 2; 2. Ruby Rouge 57.5 Vivek 6; 3. Red River Rebel 57 R Parmod 8; 4. Heydan 56.5 Shoban Babu 9; 5. Bakersfield 55 MF Alikhan 5; 6. Light Brigade 55 N Rawal 4; 7. Hospitality 53.5 A Ramana 1; 8. Ninja Power 53.5 A Imran K 3; 9. Penumatcha 53 Nitin Singh 7.
Global Emperor 1; Ninja Power 2.
6. Nawab Arshad Ali Khan Memorial Cup (Cat II, terms) — 2400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Clever Ploy 60.5 Ch K Chary 6; 2. Nano War 58.5 Ashhad Asbar 4; 3. Danzsingh 57.5 P Ajay 1; 4. Dash On Regardless 57.5 A Ramana 3; 5. Rudolph Valentino 57.5 N Rawal 2; 6. Vijayam 56 MF Alikhan 5.
Danzsingh 1; Clever Ploy 2.
7. Elite Zone Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) — 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Cannon Scot 60 Ch K Chary 6; 2. Essence 56.5 MF Alikhan 5; 3. Page Three 55.5 K Anil 8; 4. Superfluous 53 A Ramana 4; 5. Super Brand 52.5 A Imran K 7; 6. Golden Flame 52 N Rawal 9; 7. Standing Ovation 52 M Krishna 2; 8. Acciaccatura 51 Ashhad Asbar 1; 9. Cheetah He Jeeta 49.5 A Abhinay 3.
Acciaccatura 1; Essence 2.
8. Top Most Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 25) — 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Alpine Girl 61 Laxman 3; 2. Retro Magic 61 R Parmod 4; 3. Cannon View 60.5 MF Alikhan 7; 4. Amrit 60 B Shinde 10; 5. Madho 60 A Ramana 6; 6. Blue Magic 59 Vivek 8; 7. Tommy Hilfiger 57.5 Shoban Babu 11; 8. Play Zone 56.5 S Sreekant 1; 9. Recast 56 K Anil 9; 10. Cannon Act 53 Nitin Singh 5; 11. Booster 50 Ashhad Asbar 2.
Blue Magic 1; Booster 2.
9. Top Most Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 25) — 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Cabochon 61 Joseph A 9; 2. Star Of Network 61 M Krishna 7; 3. Galloping Grocer 60.5 M Mark 1; 4. Fair Touch 60 Shoban Babu 5; 5. Triple Nine 59.5 Laxman 2; 6. Cool Brother 58.5 S Sreekant 4; 7. Lalaczar 57 Ch K Chary 3; 8. Shivaji 57 A Ramana 8; 9. Citi Fantasy 55 Nitin Singh 6; 10. Royal Quest 52 K Anil 10.
Fair Touch 1; Galloping Grocer 2.
Day’s best: Khaleels Pride.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry