Shub Shubh for feature

Delhi race card

1. Sail  Away Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) — 1100M, 2.30 pm: 1. Black Partridge 62 P Sharma 6; 2. Brustic Brave 60 Naresh K 2; 3. Kamakhya 56.5 Suresh Kumar 1; 4. Ready To Win 56.5 Narain Singh 3; 5. Ashwa Saball 55 G Shekhawat 4; 6. Asma 54.5 Faraz Waheed 5; 7. Daggers Point 49 Merchant 7.

Black Partridge 1; Ashwa Saball 2.

2. Sail Way Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) — 1100M, 3.00 pm: 1. Gajgaminy 61 Narain Singh 2; 2. Humaris 58.5 Suresh Kumar 1; 3. Firecracker 56.5 AJ Nilesh 6; 4. Shaitan 56 Gulfam 4; 5. Miracle Maker 55 SA Shah 7; 6. Big Red 54.5 Sameer Khan 3; 7. Lord Baron 49 S Raju 5.

Firecracker 1; Big Red 2.

3. Golden Ascot Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) — 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Star Sparkle 60.5 Gurpreet S 1; 2. Quand Meme 58 Pradeep Kumar 3; 3. Time And Again 56 Sameer Khan 6; 4. Katmai 55.5 DK Ashish 5; 5. Zimzir 51 Ranjeet S 2; 6. Dazzling Light 50 Sunny Kumar 4.
Quand Meme 1; Star Sparkle 2.

4. William Wallace Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) — 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. The Dukes 65.5 Pradeep Kumar 1; 2. Doon Boy 58.5 Narain Singh 6; 3. Opera Royale 57 Gurpreet S 3; 4. Shaksham Babe 57 Ranjeet S 4; 5. Beatrice 56.5 Merchant 5; 6. Fidel Defensor 55 Naresh K 2; 7. Zuetina 52.5 Sameer Khan 7; 8. Polish Beauty 50 Sunny Kumar 8.

The Dukes 1; Opera Royale 2.

5. Champion Sprinters Cup (terms) — 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Ashwa Pratap 59 G Shekhawat 13; 2. Degas 59 Ranjeet S 3; 3. Dont Be Silly 59 Harkesh K 8; 4. Sonic Boom 59 JWDL 9; 5. Ashwa Panama 56.5 Sameer Khan 12; 6. Black Chetak 56.5 Sunny Kumar 11; 7. Jovial 56.5 Dilip S 2; 8. King Chalange 56.5 Merchant 10; 9. Senegal 56.5 R Saini 5; 10. Shub Shubh 56.5 JWDL 1; 11. The Rock 56.5 Rajinder 7; 12. Gin And Tonic 55 DK Ashish 4; 13. Quality Assurance 55 S Amjad K 6.

Shub Shubh 1; Gin And Tonic 2.

6. Diamond Lad Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) — 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Dream Debut 62 Irfan Ali 6; 2. Spot Hit 59.5 Harkesh K 1; 3. Trusted Friend 59 DK Ashish 7; 4. Real Queen 58.5 Jai Prakash 3; 5. Faurties 57.5 Merchant 2; 6. Intricate 56.5 Dilip S 5; 7. Dazzling Flame 49.5 R Saini 4; -. Mazan 49.5 — -.

Dazzling Flame 1; Faurties 2.

Days’ best: Firecracker.

Double: Black Partridge 1; Dazzling Flame 2.

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.

Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.

Treble: 4, 5, 6.

Exacta pool: 4, 5.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry