SBMJC pocket overall title


Results:

Men: 50M freestyle: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1; Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2; Jayaram (RPA College) 3. T: 23.88S.

100M freestyle: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1, Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2; Rana Pratap (Surana College) 3. T: 1:01.09. 200M freestyle: Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 1, Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 2. T: 1:55.28.

400M freestyle: Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 1, Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 2, Rana Pratap (Surana College) 3. T: 4:01.77. 1500M free-style: Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 1, Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 2, Rana Pratap (Surana College) 3. T: 16:24.0. 50M back stoke: Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 1, Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 2, Rana Pratap (Surana College) 3. T: 30.81S.

100M back stroke: Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 1, Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 2, Rana Pratap (Surana College) 3. T: 1:13.7. 200M back stroke: Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 1, Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 2, Rana Pratap (Surana College) 3. T: 2:33.64. 50M breast stroke: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1, Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2, Ram Prasad    (SJC) 3. T: 35.34S.

100M breast stroke: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1, Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2, Ram Prasad (SJC) 3. T: 1:19.2. 200M breast stroke: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1, Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2, Ram Prasad (SJC) 3. T:   2:55.13.

50M butterfly: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1, Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2, Sujith Suresh (UVCE) 3. T: 26.44S. 100M butterfly: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1, Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2. T: 56.98S.

200M butterfly: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1, Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2, Rana Pratap (Surana College) 3. T: 2:11.81. Individual medley: 200M: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1, Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2. T: 2:11.30. 400M: Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College) 1, Rohit R Havaldhar (SBMJC) 2, Rana Pratap (Surana College) 3. T: 4:55.1.

Women: 50M freestyle: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Chandini K (Vijaya College) 2; Meghana Gupta (SSMRV) 3. T: 31.66S. 100M freestyle: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Prerana S Jain (MCC) 2; Chandini K (Vijaya College) 3. T: 1:10.38 200M freestyle: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Chandini K (Vijaya College) 2; Meghana Gupta (SSMRV) 3. T: 2:20.38. 400M freestyle: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Sakshi Bajaj (SBMJC) 2; Brahmi C (BILS) 3. T: 4:49.77.

800M freestyle: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Meghana Gupta (SSMRV) 2. T: 10:10.77. 50M back stroke: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Meghana Gupta (SSMRV) 2; Nayana (SJC) 3. T: 39.95.

100M back stroke: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Meghana Gupta (SSMRV) 2; Chandini K (Vijaya College) 3. T: 1:21.63. 2 00M back stroke: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Meghana Gupta (SSMRV) 3:24.14, 2; Nayana (SJC) 3:40.24, 3. T: 2:50.00. 50M breast stroke: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Sakshi Bajaj (SBMJC) 2; Jessica Bole (SBMJC) 3. T: 41.05S. 100M breast stroke: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Prarana S Jain (MCC) 2; Jessica Bole (SBMJC) 3. T: 1:25.85. 200M breast stroke: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Prarana S Jain (MCC) 2; Brahmi C (BILS) 3. T: 3:00.10.

50M butterfly: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Jessica Bole (SBMJC) 2; Meghana Gupta (SSMRV) 3. T: 35.02S. 100M butterfly: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Chandini K (Vijaya College) 2; Nayana (SJC) 3. T: 1:12.72. 200M butterfly: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Sakshi Bajaj (SBMJC) 2. T: 2:25.18. 200M individual medley: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Sakshi Bajaj (SBMJC) 2; Jessica Bole (SBMJC) 3. T:2:41.72S. 400M individual medley: Tejaswini (UVCE) 1; Sakshi Bajaj (SBMJC) 2. T: 5:40.38.

Individual champions: Men  Aaron D’Souza (Adarsh College). Women: Tejaswini V (UVCE).
Overall champions: SBM Jain College. Runners-up: UVCE

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry