Remember Me fancied for feature

MUMBAI RACE CARD

Remember Me, to be ridden by Ashhad Asbar, is tipped to land the spoils in the Colours Of Holi Trophy over 1000 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Raza Ali Plate (rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Awesome Smile 60 A Sandesh 5; 2. Glorious Opinion 58.5 TS Jodha 1; 3. Classic Ruler 58 I Pardeshi 2; 4. Soli Deo Gloria 58 P Trevor 4; 5. Belle Brise 57.5 Ashhad Asbar 8; 6. Victoire 56.5 Shrikant Kamble 3; 7. Be Positive 55 DK Ashish 6; 8. Quando Quando 55 Akshay 7.
Be Positive 1; Victoire 2.
2. Ocean Breeze Plate (terms) -- 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Amistad 55 S Zervan 1; 2. Curiosity 55 P Trevor 5; 3. Grand Duke 55 A Sandesh 3; 4. Phelps 55 C Rajendra 2; 5. Dixie Delight 53.5 Imran Chisty 4.
Amistad 1; Dixie Delight 2.
3. Night Crown Plate (Div II) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Star Of Manhattan 61.5 J Pradeep 3; 2. Mountain Warrior 57.5 Prasad 4; 3. To The Moon 57.5 Shrikant Kamble 5; 4. Amazing Smile 56.5 Imran Chisty 6; 5. Daughterofdestiny 55 Akash Agarwal 8; 6. Song Of Africa 55 S Mosin 9; 7. Gatravat 52 Sandeep Jadhav 1; 8. Arabian Chief 51 TS Jodha 7; 9. Money Strike 50 DK Ashish 2; 10. Laurus Tikati 49 NS Parmar 10.
Money Strike 1; Amazing Style 2.
4. Diego Rivera Trophy (rated 40-66) -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Winston 59 S Zervan 3; 2. Hidden Goodness 56.5 P Trevor 2; 3. Step Up 56.5 A Sandesh 1; 4. Defining Moment 52.5 Ashhad Asbar 6; 5. Myla Rose 52 S Sunil 5; 6. Appalachia 51 P Kamlesh 4.
Myla Rose 1; Hidden Goodness 2.
5. MMT Pandole Plate (rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Martinique 61.5 Ikram Khan 8; 2. Edwina 57 A Sandesh 3; 3. Afrojack 56 Sandeep Jadhav 4; 4. Matilda 56 RK Mahesh 7; 5. Autumn Rush 53 AJ Nilesh 9; 6. Shabdeez 53 Ashhad Asbar 6; 7. Mountain Song 51 Prasad 1; 8. Mountain Mynah 50.5 Kishore Kadam 5; 9. Titleist 49 Shrikant Kamble 2.
Edwina 1; Afrojack 2.
6. Alchemy Plate (rated 60-86) -- 1800M, 5.15 pm: 1. Hurricane Wind 59 A Sandesh 6; 2. Capital Attraction 57 Imran Chisty 5; 3. Chemin De Fer 57 DK Ashish 2; 4. Montezuma 57 S Zervan 1; 5. Cogito Ergo Sum 56.5 Neeraj Rawal 4; 6. Halle 56.5 P Trevor 3.
Montezuma 1; Halle 2.
7. Colours Of Holi Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 5.45 pm: 1. Amsterdam 55 RK Mahesh 10; 2. Carlton House 55 SN Chavan 7; 3. Gangnam Style 55 I Pasha 8; 4. Hunt For Heads 55 DK Ashish 2; 5. Protector Of Paris 55 Malcolm Kharadi 6; 6. Rajsamman 55 P Trevor 9; 7. Remember Me 55 Ashhad Asbar 4; 8. Wild Waves 55 Amyn Merchant 3; 9. Sansani 53.5 Deep Shanker 11; 10. Worth The Wait 53.5 S Shinde 5; 11. Zaagros 53.5 Shrikant Kamble 1.
Remember Me 1; Rajsamman 2.
8. Night Crown Plate (Div I) (rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 6.15 pm: 1. Riding Onthe Storm 61.5 Imran Chisty 4; 2. Crrisp 61 S Mosin 5; 3. Arabian Lord 60.5 Shammi Khan 11; 4. Speed Up 59.5 NS Parmar 1; 5. Zeki 59 I Pasha 2; 6. Winchester 58.5 SP Ranjane 7; 7. Purple Moon 57 Akshay 8; 8. Tapococha 56.5 S Sunil 9; 9. Twittillator 55.5 I Pardeshi 3; 10. Athos 55 Neeraj Rawal 6; 11. Mountain Lion 52.5 TS Jodha 10.
Tapococha 1; Twittillator 2.
Day’s best: Remember Me.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 5, 6, 7. II treble: 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry